Sold2022Chinese Longquan Twin Fish Dish, Song or YuanA Chinese Longquan celadon twin fish dish dating from the Song or Yuan dynasty. Dimensions are: 1 1/2 inches tall X 5 inches wide, 3.81 cm X 12.70 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Longquan "Twin Fish" dish, Song DynastyA Chinese Longquan "Twin Fish" dish, Song DynastyIn the centre a pair of fish in slightly raised relief. The outside decorated with a wreath of incised slender leaves. Seladon glaze with craqueléSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Longquan Twin Fish Dish,of circular form with a spreading lip, set with a pair of fish to the centre, in an olive green glaze, on a circular foot, d 11.5cm Provenance: The Ivan Ban CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISH宋龍泉窯雙魚紋折沿盤 A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISH: SONG DYNASTY (960-1279) : the dish is potted with deep lobed sides incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' DishChinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' Dish. Of rounded sides with a flat everted rim, interior carved with a pair of scaly fish swimming in opposite directions, the exterior carved with lotus petals, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' DishesGroup of Four Chinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' Dishes. Each dish is well-potted, with the interior molded with two swimming fish. The exterior is molded with thick petals beneath the lipped rim, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISHES. Each thickly potted with shallow rounded sidesTWO CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISHES. Each thickly potted with shallow rounded sides and everted rims, each with two moulded fish covered in a greyish green glaze. C206 and C207 stickers toSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON FISH DISH 10 3/4"ANTIQUE CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON TWIN FISH DISH IN GREEN GLOSS GLAZE. THIRD PARTY APPRAISAL CERTIFICATE CAN BE PROVIDED.-10.75" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11172020.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish,A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dishSouthern Song/Yuan dynasty Dia: 5 1/4 in.PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Margaret Goldney Collection, Great Britain Robert McPherson, acquired from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish,A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish. Southern Song/Yuan dynasty Dia: 5 1/4 in. PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Margaret Goldney Collection, Great Britain Robert McPherson, acquired from the aSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Longquan Celadon Twin Fish Dish,Yuan DynasChinese ,Longquan ware celadon twin fish dish, Yuan-Ming Dynasty, the gently rounded sides carved with lotus petals and rising from a short tapering foot to an everted rim, the interior applied with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SONG STYLE LONGQUAN CELADON TWIN FISH DISH,A CHINESE SONG STYLE LONGQUAN CELADON TWIN FISH DISH, 8.25in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A small "twin fish" dish made of Longquan SeladonChinese Longquan type celadon small shallow bowl, molded with twin fish to the center within double rings, with a wide everted rim above a molded petal pattern to the exterior. Good condition, Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Chinese Ming Celadon Small Dishes.3pc Chinese Ming Celadon Small Dishes. Includes a twin fish longquan celadon porcelain small bowl 1.25''x5.5'', a carved celadon carved small bowl 2''x5'', and a Thai sawankhalok carved celadon ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZE DISHESChinese, possibly Yuan dynasty, pair of Longquan dishes overall covered in celadon glaze, decorated with "twin fish" motif in relief to the center. Dia. 13.5 cm (5 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE SONG/YUAN STYLE LONGQUAN CELADON DISH, theA CHINESE SONG/YUAN STYLE LONGQUAN CELADON DISH, the interior centre moulded with twin fish, 18.4cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Longquan Twin Fish Bowls, Song or YuanTwo Chinese longquan celadon twin fish bowls dating from the Song or Yuan dynasty. Dimensions are: 1 1/2 inches tall X 5 inches wide, 3.81 cm X 12.7 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISH SONG TO YUAN DYNASTY宋至元 龍泉青釉雙魚折沿碟 heavily potted with deep fluted sides carved with upright lotus petals on the exterior, rising to an eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Celadon 'Twin Fish' Dish.Large Chinese celadon 'twin fish' dish. From a New Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: dish measures approx. 14" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Longquan Celadon twin fish dishSouthern Song dynasty, the gently rounded sides carved with lotus petals and rising from a short tapering foot to an everted rim, the interior applied with a pair of scaly fish swimming in opposite diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CELADON TWIN FISH DISHThe interior roundel with incised addorsed carp. The exterior with lightly carved petal design. D: 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Kiln Fish DishChinese Longquan Kiln Fish Dish 2-1/2'' H, 9-1/2'' W; 1.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackingSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE CELADON "TWIN FISH" DISHOf Ming dynasty, raised on a short foot, the center of the interior is relief-decorated with two small fish. D: 7 1/2in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon 'twin fish' dish and two 'twin fish' saucers, Yuan/Ming€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon dish and a plate with floral design, Ming€650
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small twin handled dish, Shanghai circa 1900,£200
Oct 02PiasaChina, Longquan - Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) Large stoneware dish with celadon glaze, incise decor of€1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese blue and white 'fish swimming in a lotus pond' dish, Hongzhi/Zhengde€950