Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE TRAPPER IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Trapper II Bronze #13.Signed and dated 1982 with thumbprint. Foundry mark WFS Italy. Mounted on Black Marble base. With booklet from the Harry Jackson Studios. On bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sacagawea IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sacagawea II bronze signed Harry Jackson, titled and dated (verso) height 18 x width 9 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY JACKSON, (American, 1924-2011), The Seeker,HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) The Seeker bronze signed and dated Harry Jackson 1978; numbered 597; WFS Italy foundry marks height: 12 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Massachusetts Lady. OthSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE SACAGAWEA IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Polychrome Sacagawea II Bronze Sculpture Native American. Signed and dated 1980 and signed again in ink by Harry Jackson. Mounted on Black Marble base. With 10.5"x1See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE PONY EXPRESS IIIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express III Bronze #213.Signed and dated 1977 with thumbprint. Foundry mark WFS Italy. Mounted on Black Marble base. With book from the Kennedy Galleries in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) One Feather, 1971Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) One Feather, 1971 bronze signed Harry Jackson and dated (verso) height 5 3/4 x width 4 3/4 x depth 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson Bronze - "Washakie II" (1981)Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011). "Washakie II / Second State" bronze on a stone base, 1981. Edition 6 of 50. Foundry stamp, signature, date, and edition number on bronze. Brass plaque reading "WASSee Sold Price
2018Harry Jackson 1977 bronze Sacagawea working modelJackson, Harry Andrew (American,1924-2011), Sacagawea, 1977, Bronze with brown patina, 26.5 x 13 x 8 inches, Signed, dated, copyrighted, stamped 7 and foundry marked WFS Italy on base, and inscribed �See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) In the Wind IV,Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) In the Wind IV, 1984 bronze signed Harry Jackson and dated (verso) height 5 1/4 x width 2 3/4 x depth 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express II, number 13 , 1980Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express II, number 13 , 1980 bronze signed Harry Jackson, numbered and dated (base) height 12 1/2 x width 17 x depth 10 inches Property from a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Andrew Jackson, The Marshal II, 1979Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011)The Marshal II, 1979patinated bronzemodeled as John Wayne as Rooster Cogburn, incised © Harry Jackson, dated and impressed with the artists thumbprint and fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson "John Wayne" Signed Bronze SculptureA vintage bronze sculpture by Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) circa 1981 titled "John Wayne: First Unfinished Model" depicting the famous Western actor riding a horse. It is raised atop a rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Harry Jackson Pony Express III Bronze SculptureThis is an original cold painted polychrome bronze sculpture by artist Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011). Jackson began his career as a Marine combat artist, then later worked in the abstract expresSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACKSON, Harry Andrew. Bronze Bust of a Cowboy.Signed on the back. Cast # 2, Kennedy Gallery on base. Harry Jackson (American,1924 - 2011). From a Guilford, CT estate. Dimensions: 6" high + .75" base. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Jackson 1967 painted bronze Pony ExpressJackson, Harry Andrew (American, 1924-2011), Pony Express, 1967, painted bronze, 18 x 13.5 x 21 inches, signed, dated, copyrighted on base, and inscribed “For Husky Oil, All the Best, Friend Harry��See Sold Price
Sold202246011: Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The PHarry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The Pony Express, 1967 Bronze with dark brown patina 17 inches (43.2 cm) high on a 1 inch (2.5 cm) blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson. "Old Salty Dog," bronze(American, 1924-2011). Signed "H. Jackson 1959," with inscription on front base, "FOR GENE COULON YOUR FRIEND HARRY,"10 1/2 in. H., mounted on marble base with brass title plate. This bronze was gifteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Andrew JacksonAmerican, 1924-2011 Sacagawea II, 1980 Signed © Harry Jackson, dated 1980, inscribed SAII 107, stamped with foundry mark WFS Italia, and impressed with thumbprint on the base Bronze with a dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson (1924-2011) Death Dancer BronzeFeatured in this lot is this bronze sculpture called "Death Dancer," by artist Harry Jackson born in 1924 and died in 2011. The sculpture features a wonderfully and professionally crafted bronze constSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson (1924-2011) Where the Trail ForksFeatured in this lot is this bronze sculpture called "Where the Trail Forks," circa 1964 by artist Harry Jackson born in 1924 and died in 2011. The sculpture features a wonderfully and professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson (1924-2011) "Man With Guitar" BronzeFeatured in this lot is a bronze sculpture called "Man With Guitar" circa 1961, by artist Harry Jackson who was born 1924 and died in 2011. The sculpture is a wonderfully and professionally crafted brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Jackson Bronze CowboyHarry Jackson (1924 - 2011). Bronze sculpture of cowboy on horseback. Signed and dated '59 along the base. Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York. Dimensions: Height: 15 in x width: 11 in x depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
SoldHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sarah, 1966Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sarah , 1966 bronze signed H Jackson, dated (back) height 22 x width 18 x depth 10 inches Property from a Private Collection Size<See Sold Price
SoldHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Death Dancer, 1959Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Death Dancer, 1959 bronze signed HAJ and dated (base) height 15 1/2 x width 4 3/4 x depth 4 1/2 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a ManUS$750(3 bids)
330 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceRocco Armento (1924-2011 ) 12" high bronze seated cat sculpture, wonderful form and patina, directlyUS$2,100(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey - Original photogravureUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravureUS$700