Sold2022Arts & Crafts Brown & Green Vase c1920sArts & Crafts Brown & Green Vase c1920s. Signed indistinctly. Perfect condition. 4.5"h x 5.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Pottery VaseRoyal Doulton Pottery Vase, Arts & Craft's style, browns and greens textured high gloss glaze, base No. 7563 with maker's monogram, 10 5/8"h. CONDITION: Excellent, drilled hole in base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Green Quartz Chinese Horse w Stand, 2Hand carved natural stone horse with asian wood a stand. Chinese luxury arts and crafts. Green- brown Quartz , stand is carved for this horse. Together they measures Approx 1.5 in ht x 2.25 in. Long xSee Sold Price
Sold2018An early 20thC Royal Doulton plate, design D3087,An early 20thC Royal Doulton plate, design D3087, decorated with foliate and floral Arts and Crafts designs in browns, greens, blues, pinks and yellows, key fret decoration to rim, makers mark to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL GLASS SHADE BOUDOIR LAMPHANDEL GLASS SHADE BOUDOIR LAMP, H 15", W 7":Square chipped ice style glass shade, patinated with arts and crafts motifs in green, brown and golden yellow, signed "H / Handel 5893" at the upper rim, rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville "Early Velmoss" Art Pottery Vase,Arts & Crafts foliage design, mottled green & brown glaze, 1916, #135-10", an excellent example. Early Velmoss is a popular early period Roseville Pottery pattern introduced by 1916. The pattern featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Rozane Matte Green Diminutive Ewer, 1905Roseville Rozane Ware Egypto Arts and Crafts speckled matte green glazed diminutive ewer, circa 1905, marked to underside. 5" H x 6.25" W x 4" D. Provenance: Removed from the West Village, New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2021North Dakota School of Mines Pottery Vase,Arts & Crafts, floral and rope medallion, brown to green, artist signed, 7", excellent..............The University of North Dakota School of Mines came into being in 1890. In 1889 Earle Babcock was hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) ARTS & CRAFTS ROOKWOOD POTTERY MATCH & BOWLS(lot of 5) American Arts and Crafts pottery vases/ bowls, Rookwood Pottery Company, including: (1) owl match holder, c.1902, shape number 1288, brown-green vellum glaze, approx 1.75"h, 3"w, 2.75"d, (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Stained Slag Glass WindowAn antique American Arts & Crafts stained and slag glass window having a round, intersecting diamond pattern in brown, green, red and purple tones. Inset in a dark wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Merrimac vase, mottled green-brown, 10”, paper labelMerrimac Pottery Arts & Crafts vase with a wonderful blackish green brown high glaze having a rippling effect on the surface. Height 10 inches. Merrimac Ceramic Company paper sticker beneath. Few minoSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. W. Clewell Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseC.W. Clewell. Bronze Arts and Crafts two handled vase. Signed C.W. Clewell with copyright and numbered 505-21 on base. Brown and green patina. 7” high.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Arts & Crafts Seahorses Textile EmbroideryAmerican Arts & Crafts embroidered textile decorated with two seahorses in green, brown, and red thread. By repute exhibited at an early Minnesota State Fair Art Show.Diameter: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Iron Arts & Crafts Style End Tables Glass TopsLot includes 2 end tables. Each are iron with glass tops & lower tier. Each table has geometric pierced detail. Tables are green & brown toned & appear to have patina. Each table measures approx 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Arts & Crafts Tea SetThree piece set all in matt brown over green glaze with incised band designs, each marked with factory logo, dated 1905, shape numbers 404, tea pot with butterfly finial is 6 ½” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Falline VaseMottled light brown to green to blue with raised Arts & Crafts stylized floral pattern and two handles, unmarked, 6" diameter x 6" high. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO POTTERY ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS CERAMIC PLATES, SET OF SIXBUFFALO POTTERY ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS CERAMIC PLATES, SET OF SIX, each featuring brown, black, and green Art Deco geometric pattern on edge with Roycroft logo and double-barred cross anSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ARTS AND CRAFTS STYLE STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHTAN ARTS AND CRAFTS STYLE STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHT BRONZE LAMP, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, PROBABLY AMERICAN, the ball finial over a pierced top, above a milky white, brown and green glass decorated shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Arts & Crafts Style Iron Bench W CushionBench is vintage and iron. Piece is green & light brown toned. Bench has intricate geometric pierced detail in legs & backrest. Piece measures approx 42 inches long 32 inches tall 22 inches deep. PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO POTTERY ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS CERAMIC COMPOTE / FOOTED BOWLBUFFALO POTTERY ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS CERAMIC COMPOTE / FOOTED BOWL, having dark red/brown, black, and green Art Deco geometric pattern on edge with Roycroft logo with double barred cross and cirSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS EARTHENWARE JARDINIERE ON STANDCirca 1900. Unmarked. Modeled with blossoming long grass, in muted tones of green and brown. Height 28 1/2". Diameter of jardinière 14". The item is in good condition, no repairs or breaks. Some veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Arts and Crafts Vase, Luffa GreenGreen, brown, and white raised step vase featuring raised luffa blossom relief design. Blue marks to base. Roseville sticker on base. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 6.75"L x 5.5"W x 8.5"H ManufacturSee Sold Price
2021American Arts & Crafts Antique Pottery Floor VaseAntique American pottery umbrella stand, floor vase. Features a raised floral motif with brown, beige and green dripping gloss finish. No apparent signature, however, in the style of Roseville, RobinsSee Sold Price
Sold20219X12 Art & Craft Area RugSize: 9' x 12' Country of Origin: India Age: New Condition:Excellent Field Color: Slate-Blue Border Color: Light-Blue Accent Color: Brown, Yellow, Orange-Red, Light-Green, Light-Brown Technique: Hand-See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive Arts Crafts Blue Green Art Glass 14K Gold Huge Cabochon Necklace 142 gUS$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1911 Vintage Arts And Crafts Pottery Matte Brown Ceramic Vase 1812US$300
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGrueby 1900s Vintage Arts and Crafts Pottery Organic Matte Green Squat VaseUS$1,000
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEArts & Crafts Carved Roycroft Mission Style Taboret Side Table or StoolUS$50(1 bid)
1 hr LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert PlatesUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.7pcs Vintage pottery. Weller mat green, Royal Bonn, Fulper, Arts and Crafts.US$75