Sold2022Vintage Tactical Air Command Entrance 2-Sided Heavy Metal Sign 36" x 42"...Vintage Tactical Air Command Entrance 2-Sided Heavy Metal Sign 36" x 42" Preowned from an Estate. Free Local Pickup Only. No Shipping for this Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted Wooden 2 Sided Tailor Advertisement Trade SignAntique Hand Painted Wooden 2 Sided Tailor Advertisement Trade Sign Size: 19 1/2 x 42 x 2 in. (49.5 x 106.7 x 5.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin and wood hanging 2-sided advertising signTin and wood hanging 2-sided advertising sign that has been used for a multitude of advertising, 27"T x 42.5"W x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023 DSP SOCONY IR-34 Shield sign2-sided porcelain sign that was bought to be authentic but authenticity is in question, we are unsure?? Looks good, displays well, you be the judge. 42 in x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carter Carbureter Enamel 2 Sided Metal SignThis antique enamel Carter Carburetor Service metal sign. It has 4 brass grommeted holes. It measures 12" tall X 32" across. From the late 40's, it has some minor scratches and some rust on one edge oSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 Double Sided Coca Cola Cardboard Sign & Frame72" x 32" Unique custom made rotating Coca Cola base for this 2 sided cardboard sign allows both sides to be seen by rotating the sign. The sign has scuffs, scratches and a slight bend. PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023DST Good Gulf pricer sign2- sided curb swinger sign, bottom edge of frame shows corrosion and sign is covered in storage dust that will clean, overall is a solid piece. 28 1/2" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood 2-sided Mercantile signWood 2-sided Mercantile sign in black with gold letters, 42"L x 6"TSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELIN 2-SIDED COCA-COLA FOUNTAIN SERVICE SIGN63"W X 42"T (PICK UP ONLY OR BUYER TO ARRAGE FOR SHIPPING)See Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf's Head Motor Oil Double Sided Sidwalk SignSidewalk sign with a 2 sided Wolf's Head tin sign 23" x 30" with bright colors, and minor scuffs or scratches. The sign stand is 32" x 43" x 48"h. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2021Joyce Hamilton, Signed Oil on Canvas, "Cats"Playful imagery, signed lower right: Joyce Hamilton, with a dedication by the artist verso. Provenance: Estate of Frank Colson, Hillview Studio, Sarasota, Florida. Overall: 32 x 42 1/2 in.Sight: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Double Sided Salada Tea Sign 29 1/2" xPorcelain Double Sided Salada Tea Sign 29 1/2" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Guston - Studio FormsLot 2 Philip Guston American (1913-1980) Studio Forms (1980) lithograph signed in pencil lower right, numbered 76/100 full sheet: 32 x 42 5/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola sign, "Fountain Service" 2-sided porcelain,Coca-Cola sign, "Fountain Service" 2-sided porcelain, Tenn. Enamel Mfg Co.-Nashville, dated 1933, small spot of porcelain loss on both sides, o/wise Exc+/Near-Mint cond, 42"H x 60"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Livestock sign, Hampshires, 2-sided metal, one side VG+Livestock sign, Hampshires, 2-sided metal, one side VG+ cond, other side rough, 42.5"H x 48"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Livestock sign, Poland China Hog, 2-sided metal, VGLivestock sign, Poland China Hog, 2-sided metal, VG cond one side & other side rough, 42"H x 48"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Freedom Gasoline single sided signgood condition one ding on interior has a few chips around perimeter 17 1/2" T x 42" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hampshires Pig Sign - metal / double sided 18" x 32Hampshires Pig Sign - metal / double sided 18" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Polly Kraft Oil on Canvas Still LifePolly Kraft (American, 1927-2017). Oil on canvas still life, artist's studio. Signed lower right Polly Kraft. 32 1/2" x 42 1/4" (with frame 34" x 41 5/8"). Minor paint loss upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camp Curtin Shoe Repair Double Sided Trade Sign Harrisburg, PAMade of metal. 60" wide X 10-1/2" deep X 42-1/2" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Old Black Swan Cottage No 2 Antique Metal Trade SignOld rusty painted sign. Measures 32 x 32 inches."The Old Black Swan Cottage No.2". Double sided. Old and rusty crusty but still very solid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Windsor, Vermont Early Rotary Wooden Signsingle sided, exterior sign with an iron wall bracket. Sign is 30 1/2" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Navy Advertisement SignDouble Sided Navy Advertisement Sign. The frame measures 31 1/2" x 42 1/2", the sight measures 28" x 39 1/2".Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Columbian Tape Marked Pure Manila Rope SignSingle-sided diecut cardboard sign, has good color, shows wear, has nail holes, has been framed under glass, 42"x42", rated 7See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Wooden 42 Multi Drawer Watchmaker's Desk, Jeweler's BenchUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoswell Morse Shurtleff (American, 1838-1915), Landscape with WaterfallUS$1,100
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service4 John Reilly Women Oil on Board PaintingsUS$8(2 bids)