Sold2020Richard Burlet (French, b.1957)Richard Burlet (French, b.1957) 'Discreet' Oil and Collage on Panel Undated, signed lower right, depicting a female figure enrobed in patchwork, on oval panel, floating in a gold tone wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Bouvard (French, 1870-1956) Venetian SceneAntoine Bouvard (French, 1870-1956) Venetian Scene oil on canvas signed Bouvard (lower right) 20 x 25 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard and Jane Birkeness, Liberty, MissoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal PaintingAntoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal Painting, Antoine Bouvard 1840-1920 or Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard 1870-1956, French artist known for luminist Italian harbor marine seascape subjects of Venice,See Sold Price
2024FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY PAUL CEZANNE W COAPaul Cezanne, French, 1839 to 1906, mixed media painting on paper, Still Life with Flowers in a Vase, 1888. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Musee d Orsay, exoedition 1986, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Clauzade (French, b.1957) Watercolor and Gouache on PaperMarc Clauzade (French, b.1957) Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Undated, signed lower left, depicting figures in a crowded bar, behind acrylic in an acrylic-lined black and silver tone wood frame PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSTIC FRENCH MIXED WOOD FARMHOUSE TABLE, 102.25"LRustic French Provincial mixed wood farm table, late 19th c., rectangular plank top, over side drawers to either end, on tapered squared legs, approx 30.5"h, 102.25"l, 34.5"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality French Mixed Media Modern Fernand Leger Signed Dated CubistMuseum Quality Mixed Media Fernand Leger Signed Dated, SLR, dated 1950, 8 1/2 x 7" image size, this piece is being reoffered due to non payment by previous bidder, Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French:See Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat French Crystal 31 Piece Stemware Set LOTBaccarat (French). Mixed 31 pieces of signed stemware in an elegant, simple pattern with gorgeous curved bowls and thin stems. Each with Baccarat acid etched mark. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. DilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand MaternitéRichard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand Maternité Numbered, dated and signed '7/8 1920 RICHARD GUINO' on the ledge the base, at front; also with 'CIRE PERDUE/C. VALSUANI/PARIS' foundry stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle French Silver & Mixed Metal Tea SetFrench .950 Japonism silver tea service by Christofle Orfevre, circa 1880. Spot hammered with applied decoration including gilt wisteria and copper bamboo, the covers of the teapot and sugar bowl eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Mixed French Swiss & British Gold CoinsIncludes: 8- British gold Sovereign coins 3- French 20 Franc coins 1- Swiss 20 Franc coin Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and pastel illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom left corner. In this fluid, dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard (French, 1870–1956), , Venetian CanalAntoine Bouvard (French, 1870–1956) Venetian Canal Signed 'BOUVARD' bottom right, oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (33.7 x 24.1cm) PROVENANCE:Private Estate, Wilmington, Delaware.See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Attrib. French (1821-1911) Venetian Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Felix Ziem attributed oil on canvas painting depicting a Venetian harbor scene with sailing vessels and architectural townscape. Canvas verso with stencil mark from: "Pignel Dupont, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (Hungarian / French, 1906-1997) Mixed MediaVictor Vasarely (Hungarian / French, 1906-1997) Mixed Media Copyright 1971, unsigned, titled 'Planetary Folklore Participations No.2'; a series of square and circle polystyrene tiles in varying hues oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Auguste Renoir/Richard Guino, bronzeAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir/Richard Guino, bronze, After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Maternite", incised signature "Renoir" along side near base,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 French Gouache PortraitMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) French Gouache / Mixed Media Portrait of a Woman in Pearls. Signed and dated top right in 1935. Overall Size: 15 x 14 in. Sight Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. #7007 . Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BEADED GLASS CHANDELIER, C. 1930'SIn the manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann or Armand Albert-Rateau for Maison Bagues. Grand scale cascading fountain-form chandelier with hand-formed glass beads. Likely French or Venetian, c. 1930's. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronzePierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronze, Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Buste de Paris, Barbu", modeled 1915, cast bronze with blue/black patina,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PROVINCIAL PARQUETRY FARMHOUSE TABLEFrench Provincial mixed wood farmhouse table, 19th c., having rectangular top with inlaid geometric motifs, over single drawer, rising on turned supports, joined by H stretcher, ending on bun feet, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele Fortin(French-Canadian); Mixed Media SignedMarc-Aurele Fortin(French-Canadian); Mixed Media Signed.Watercolor and ink on paper. Coastal Village. Signed lower right and inscribed with initials ARCA; 12in. X 16.25in.UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Richard PettiboneRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) "Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe (Yellow)," 1973, screenprint and acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso on stretcher, canvas: 2.5"h x 2"w, overall (with artist madSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupOne-Hundred-Fifteen(115) Mixed Canadian Copper Cents & Misc.US$20(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gatheringUS$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed DIANE FRENCH and dated titled Dancers.US$250
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCA Vigneron Paris Silver Wound Violin Bow French 62g 74.3cm OverallUS$1,800(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Beatles Autographs 1964 Florida Concert Jacksonville Florida Gator Bowl Stadium September 11thUS$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCYolande Ardissone French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Label Harbor Boats Heavy ImpastoUS$950(8 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Aprox 100pc Costume Jewelry Lot Earrings Bracelets Necklaces Sets Clips Beads RhinestonesUS$150(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLalique Bacchantes Yellow Crystal Art Glass Vase 9.75inUS$1,600(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMonumental Antique Bronze Marble Top Bench Table Console Circa 19C Neoclassical French ContinentalUS$250(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Classical Autographs Thibaud Stravinsky Natalia Rachmaninoff 1922 1962 1943 2 ALS 1US$275(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Islamic Mixed Metal Trays Incl Old Silver Inlaid Copper Persian Arab Muslim Middle EasternUS$40
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Illegibly Paris Oil Seine Pont Neuf French Impressionist Subject 20in x 24in Landscape RiverUS$50
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSuperb Big Signed Turquoise Sterling Silver Necklace Choker Possible French Hallmarks Amber CabochonUS$200(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCWWI Painted Helmet Doughboy US American Expeditionary Forces AEF American French Flags Camo FranceUS$250(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Lalique Crystal Green 13in Bucolique Dandelion Art Glass VaseUS$325(2 bids)