Sold2020G. Wilk, winter in New EnglandG. Wilk, winter in New England. Winter scene of New England town with houses and telephone poles. Fr.23 X 9.5. Title: Costal New England town in the winter. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 22 X 9 in. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978)Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) Winter New England Landscape. With a figure in the foreground. Oil on board. Sight size: 11.2 x 15.2 inches. Overall size: 14.7 x 18.7 inches. In addition to being raSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold G. Rundlett - New England Covered BridgeHarold G. Rundlett (American, 20th Century). New England Covered Bridge in Autumn. Oil on canvas, signed "H.G. Rundlett" lower left, (25.125 in x 30.125 inches). Frame: H: 30.25 in., W: 35.25 in., D:See Sold Price
Sold2016Ed McGrath. Winter In New England.Ed McGrath. Winter In New England. Signed. Not dated. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 31” w x 25”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021George Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) Winter inGeorge Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) Winter in New England  oil on canvas signed Gardner Symons (lower right) 24 x 30 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ArizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Cook(Massachusetts, 1900-1980) Winter in New England, signed lower right "Otis Cook", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; drift wood style frame, 31 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID PELKON (Connecticut, Contemporary), “First Winter in New England”., Oil on panel,DAVID PELKONConnecticut, Contemporary“First Winter in New England”. Signed, titled and dated 2018 verso.Oil on panel, 12” x 9”. Framed 18.5” x 15.5”. Provenance:TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (1896-1978) "New England Winter""New England Winter" oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches. signed. framed. 36 x 43 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Otis Cook (1900-1980) Quiet Winter Day in New EnglandOtis Cook (1900-1980) Quiet Winter Day in New England oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021HORACE BROWN, NEW ENGLAND WINTER SCENE. OIL ON CANVASLikely a Vermont landscape with red barn and yellow house. 14” H x 18” W. Framed 19” H x 22” W.See Sold Price
Sold2020W. H. Willis signed O/c New England winter landscapeW. H. Willis (American, b.1943) oil on canvas, depicting a New England winter landscape, signed lower right, in a gilt-decorated frame, 21.5"h x 37"w; overall size with frame 29.25"h x 37"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT NEW ENGLAND WINTER LANDSCAPEENGELHARDT, Edna Palmer, (American, 1897-1991): New England Winter Landscape with Icy Stream, Barnhouse, Farm, and Silo, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 29.75'' x 35.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large New England Winter Scene - L ChurbackLeander Churback - Fine large New England Winter Scene. oil on canvas. Original frame. Signed LL. H 26" W 34-1/4". Frame size H 32" W 40". CONDITION: Excellent Please copy & paste the link below fohigSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURRIER & IVES NEW ENGLAND WINTER SCENE LARGE FOLICurrier and Ives antique large folio, hand-colored lithograph, "New England Winter Scene," after the painting by George H. Durrie. Measures: Image area 23" x 16", framed dimensions 31.5 x 25" tall. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Knauth (1918-2017) New England WinterArnold Knauth (1918-2017) New England Winter oil on board, 20 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur R. Safford: New England Winter SceneArthur R. Safford (American, 1900 - 1992): New England Winter Scene. Oil on academy board, signed lower left, framed. A painter of seascapes, portraits, and figures, Safford's style is best describedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Gordon Harris oil on board New England winterCharles Gordon Harris oil on board New England winter street scene, 13.5 by 21.5 inches, signed lower right, "C Gordon Harris," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024TADDEUS KLODNICKI (Massachusetts/Poland, 1904-1982), New England winter mountain scene., WatercolorTADDEUS KLODNICKIMassachusetts/Poland, 1904-1982New England winter mountain scene. Signed lower right "Taddeus Klodnicki A.W.S.".Watercolor on paper, 20.25" x 28.25" sight. Framed 31" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed New England Winter River Framed Oil PaintingSigned New England Winter River Framed Oil Painting, Image size, 25 x 28, 31 x 33" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bradford Will (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, "New England Winter Dock Scene", H 12.75" W 18"Bradford Will (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, "New England Winter Dock Scene", H 12.75" W 18" | Signed in the lower right. Winter dock scene in New England with an overturned boat, lobster trapsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beautiful New England Winter Scene Oil on Board 22 x 28Beautifully done, but unsigned. 22 x 28. Framed to 27.5 x 34. Fine condition. Complimentary drop off at Qwik Pack & Ship in Eastham MA. They will do the shipping and will contact you to arrange paymenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American New England Winter Impressionist Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist winter landscape oil painting. Oil on canvasboard. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firSee Sold Price
Sold2018Levy, Signed New England Winter LandscapeLevy, Signed New England Winter Landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 23 x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, New England Winter LandscapeAmerican School, New England Winter Landscape. Size: 20 x 16 inches. "Geo Hall" inscribed verso. Oil on board.See Sold Price
Jun 10Winter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "The Frisky Mermaid", 1995, oil on canvas, depicts anUS$550
Jun 10Winter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "A Simple Life", 2007, oil on canvas, depicts idyllicUS$450(1 bid)
Jun 10Winter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "The Lily Rose", oil on canvas, signed at lower left,US$225
Jun 10Winter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Untitled (Christmas Scene)", 1997, oil on canvas,US$375(1 bid)
Jun 10Winter Associates Will Moses (American, b. 1956), "Parade Day", offset lithograph, signed and numbered 213/500 inUS$50
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersArthur Osborne for J. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Collection of four plaquesUS$1,400
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersArthur Osborne for J. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Collection of three plaquesUS$950
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJ. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Collection of six Shakespeare portrait tilesUS$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTHOREAU, Henry David (1817-1862). [The Season Books]. Early Spring in Massachusetts. 1881. --US$400
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJ. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Four Seasons tiles, set of fourUS$50(1 bid)