Sold2019Empress Dowager Cixi (1835-1908 Chinese) Basket withEmpress Dowager Cixi (1835-1908 Chinese) Basket with Flowers Ink on Silk Scroll Painting 40''x20'' Image. Exceptional watercolor scroll painting with root basket and blossoming flowers with gourd. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Kangxi Basket of Flowers Blue & White PorcelainChinese Kangxi Basket of Flowers Blue & White Porcelain Shallow Bowl 3''x16.5''. Impressive large shallow charger or bowl with blue underglaze basket of flowers decoration. Kangxi artemisia leaf markSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BASKET WEAVE BLUEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BASKET WEAVE BLUE CELESTE VASE bearing Yongzheng marks to base. 30 cm x 30 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese basket weave rock crystal snuff bottle,Age: Qing dynasty Description: An attractive Chinese quartz snuff bottle carved with an overall basket-weave pattern. Oval slightly concave bottom. Well hollowed. Size: 2 3/8", 5.5 cm. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Basket with Carved HandleDESCRIPTION: Chinese basket with carved handle. Basket carved with floral design and mother of pearl inlay around edges. Handle carved to show animals leading to leaves, branches, and flowers. MEASURESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large Chinese Basket, Custom StandThis is a beautiful hand woven antique basket, appears to be bamboo. The carved wooden base appears to be custom made to fit the basket which is secured into place by additional pieces of bamboo wovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thirteen Carved African Figures in Chinese Basket20th century, (13) small carved African, Nigerian, tribal figures, some with bead and shells. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 9 in. (tallest) From the Complete and ImpSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate2 vintage, possibly antique, hand painted rose medallion Chinese porcelain bowl with underplate having openwork basket rim design. Measures approx. 4" height x 9 1/2" width. Some minor nicking seen toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Basket Woven ChestChinese Basket Woven Chest, hinged top. Size: 21.5" H x 45.5" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Basket.Chinese Basket. High quality carving of floral, foliage and animals. Height: 12cm. 20x12cm. damages and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate2 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate 2 vintage, possibly antique, hand painted rose medallion Chinese porcelain bowl with underplate having openwork basket rim design. Measures approx. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE BASKETS Early 20th CenturyTHREE CHINESE BASKETSEarly 20th CenturyAn open wooden basket with wooden carrying handle, height 12" and length 6", and two covered woven baskets, lengths 11" and 16". All paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE CHINESE BASKETSIncluding: Wood rice measure, woven basket, woven stacking food basket. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 16" x W 12" x D 12" Condition: Use wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Distressed Wood - Carved Chinese BasketAntique Distressed Wood - Carved Chinese Basket. Measures 26 x 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Basket and Gourd Vessel with Old RepairChinese Basket and Gourd Vessel with Old Repair. Size: 1) 10'' x 10'' x 10'' (25 x 25 x 25 cm); 2) 5.5'' x 15'', (14 x 38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Basket and Painted Boxesfour pieces, 20th century, including a large oval low basket with bent wood handle, a divided box with mustard field and painted lotus flowers and a pair of long rectangular boxes with red and orangeSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Pcs: 4 Chinese Baskets, and two bird cagesGroup of Chinese Baskets, and two bird cages. (6 pcs.) (SASQ7206/6) {WK} Dimensions:Varying sizes. Condition:Age and use wear. From a NY CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper on Japanese BasketDirk van Erp hammered copper Chinese basket c1915-1920. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Basket in excellent condition. This is the smallest known size of this form. 5.5"h x 9.5" x 7"d Spend $500See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Four Tiered Picnic BasketBasket weaving is a craft as old as the beginning of mankind, and it is a medium that Chinese basket weavers really excel. This petite little picnic basket with overhead handle has compartments withinSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Woven Basket Bamboo HandleChinese Basket, 19th Century. A large strong and well woven basket with a gathered bamboo handle. 19th century. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Kangxi ''Flower Basket'' Blue & White ChargerChinese Kangxi ''Flower Basket'' Blue & White Porcelain Charger 15''x2''. Impressive blue underglaze flower basket motif with brown glazed rim. Unmarked. Vallin Galleries of Oriental Art retailer labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose baskets, early 19th centuryA pair of Chinese famille rose baskets early 19th century The body featuring coral-glazed honeycomb cutouts to create the illusion of a basket, merging into a white-ground neck with floral motifs, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese wood basket with jade inlaid.Chinese wood basket with jade inlaid. Ht 20 cm. Length 30 cm. Width 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Cloisonne Basket PlateFine Old Chinese Cloisonne Basket Plate with lotus designs , 18th century , Qian Lung period , size: 16.7 ( L ) X 13.9 ( W ) X 12 ( H ) CM , weight: 450 grams , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Famille Rose Gilt-Decorated Tea Set with Bamboo Basket, Qing DynastyUS$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$900
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Lacquer Wedding Basket, Fish & FlowersUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'flower basket' dish, artemisia leaf mark, Kangxi€1,600
Lodestar AuctionsLot 4 Vintage Chinese Items Wedding Basket Jewelry Box Carved Plaque & Incense BurnerUS$60
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Chinese octagonal famille rose 'flower basket' dish, Qianlong€2,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese openworked famille rose 'antiquities' basket and stand, Qianlong€650
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver flower basket, Shanghai circa 1930, marked Yong,£300
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved White Brown Jade Basket Form Snuff Bottle circa 1850US$500