Sold2020Decorator Tin Obelisk Towers. Cage Design with Door.Decorator Tin Obelisk Towers. Cage Design with Door.-- Dimensions: H: 69 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorator Tin Obelisk Towers. Cage Design with Door.Decorator Tin Obelisk Towers. Cage Design with Door.-- Dimensions: H: 56 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(19th C) HOWARD BANJO CLOCK w REVERSE GLASS PAINTMahogany case. Gilt and black reverse-painted throat glass with obelisk design and door glass with a four-lobed design. Height 29" Condition: Good. Some consistency issues with paint. Please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elastolin RARE German Messenger Team DuplexCirca 1930's. German composition soldier with Messenger Dog and Carrier Pigeon. Includes Tin cage with opening door. 1 piece. 7 cm scale. Excellent condition (minor paint loss and a few cracks).See Sold Price
Sold2021African American Folk Art Pie Safediscorvered in Eastern North Carolina. Very Naive construction ca. 1890 to 1910. original white paint. Very folky one door design. Tins are very naïve. 68"H, width of front 37.5", depth 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Pierced Tin CupboardHanging Pierced Tin Cupboard - Starburst Design, Dbl. Door and Dbl. Panel Sides. (Never Had A Back) in GD Cond. - 30 1/4"H x 30 1/4"W x 25 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Form 19th C Tin Candle LanternUnusual Form 19th C Tin Candle Lantern - cage on sides and door, curved dome, raised smoke bell, embossed panels with "2", 4 peg legs, candle holder in base, 13" H including cylinder / round hanger.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Classic American Painted Pine Pie Safe19th C. Classic American Painted Pine Pie Safe with 12 Pierced Tin Panel Sides with Star Design, Double Doors Over One Long Drawer, C. 1880. 40" Wide, 16" Deep, 57" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Punched Tin Pie SafeVintage primitive country pine pie safe, having 16 pierced tin panels, each having a design, two doors that open to a shelved interior, supported on straight legs height 66 in. x width 43 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023YANKEL GINZBURG , ACRYLIC LUCITE CLOCK OBELISKYANKEL GINZBURG (AMERICAN, b. 1945) LARGE ACRYLIC LUCITE CLOCK TOWER OBELISK WITH SCREEN PRINTED DESIGNS , HAVING SUN & MOON MOUNTS , SIGNED YANKEL GINZBURG - 6" x 6" x 32 12"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Pierced Tin LanternWonderful 19th century pierced tin lantern. Design is sun rays and dots, door opens to expose single taper candle holder. Stands approx 16" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Softwood Jelly CupboardPrimitive softwood jelly cupboard, two top drawers, double doors with pierced tin star design panels, interior with three shelves, mid to late 19th c., 54" (h) x 17" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large tin cage for transporting chickensLarge tin cage for transporting chickens or other fowl, handle slides on top to hold together, has door on end and several air vents, 17" x 23" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024New Alden Parkes decorator buffet, Inspired Designs, white lacquerNew Alden Parkes 4 door decorator buffet in white lacquer, Inspired Designs, mirrored front doors with gold trim, new condition, structurally sound, new out of the box. 72"l x 18"d x 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Trunk or Suitcase InsertsTwo Trunk or Suitcase Inserts One of cage design, with two straps, 28 1/4 x 17 1/2 x 4 1/8 inches (71.7 x 44.4 x 10.5 cm); the other with a smaller removable section and two orange canvas doors openinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pigeon CarrierDESCRIPTION: Pigeon carrier. Wood construction with metal fittings and tin mesh screen. Features ten cages with spring loaded doors. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/4" x 14-1/2" x 20-1/2". CONDITION: Wear to woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut tin door pie safe cupboard with drawerWalnut tin door pie safe cupboard with a drawer and solid walnut ends, painted red interior, square nail construction, butterfly design tins, nailed drawer, 71"H x 36"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.Circa 1900. Sheet tin embossed "Penn treaty, 8 Pound Coating, Copper Steel" with pinwheel punched design, single door and worn blue repaint. Some oxidation and holes. 27"h. 40.25"w. 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of doors to a pierced tin pie safe - each door inPair of doors to a pierced tin pie safe - each door in original green paint with 2 pierced tin star design tin panels - one panel with rust hole 2" x 3/4" otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PINE AND PIERCED TIN PIE SAFEA GOOD 19TH CENTURY PINE AND PIERCED TIN PIE SAFE. The rectangular case with chamfered stiles and with eight punch tin panels with wagon wheel design and two in each door below a top with scalloped bSee Sold Price
Sold2018WYANDOTTE Pressed Steel CIRCUS TRUCK & TRAILERWonderful Wyandotte Circus Truck and Trailer. Great pressed steel truck with tin litho cage beds. Very nice colors and graphics. Trucks have original wooden wheels. One rear door is missing the closinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green Tin Lantern & Gilt Tole LampA green tin lantern design frame and a gilt tole reed design electrified lamp. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. Electrified. [Lamp: 12" H x 14" Diam.;See Sold Price
Sold2017Decorator Mid Century Ebonized Cabinet. 2 door wiDecorator Mid Century Ebonized Cabinet. 2 door with linear relief design and gold tone decorator pulls. Bracket feet and skirt.-- Dimensions: H: 36.75 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated BrassUS$10
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Cabinet from the Sachs Apartments, Los AngelesUS$6,000
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncUnique round bronze base & glass top tableUS$90(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErnest A. Batchelder (1875-1957) California Redwood & Mushroom Repousse Tin Plaque 1904US$25,000
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley One-Door Leaded Glass Music Cabinet c1910US$5,000
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley - Harvey Ellis Designed One-Door Mahogany Leaded Glass Bookcase c1904US$3,500