Sold2017LOT (2) POSTERS INCLUDING FRENCH TRAVEL POSTER, COTELOT (2) POSTERS INCLUDING FRENCH TRAVEL POSTER, COTE D'AZUI AND MODERNIST MOTORCYCLESee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Santa Fe Railroad Advertising Travel Posters.Lot consists of 1 - Texas advertisement showing the San Jacinto Monument with artwork by Oscar M. Bryn. Matted and housed in a light wood frame under glass.; 1 - Unframed Texas advertisement reading "See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 2 WWII POSTERS - DON'T TRAVEL - UNLESS YOUR TRIPLOT OF 2 WWII POSTERS - DON'T TRAVEL - UNLESS YOUR TRIP HELPS THE WAR, MEASURES 27" X 20" & NEEDLESS TRAVEL INTERFERES WITH THE WAR EFFORT, MEASURES 28" X 20", HAVE TEARS AND CREASES, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Travel Posters, Venice and Florence(lot of 2) Continental School (20th century), "Venezia," circa 1935, and "Firenze," circa 1930, vintage lithographic and offset posters in colors on linen, printed by Pizzi & Pizio (Milan/Rome, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLAND TRAVEL POSTERS (2)Lot of two posters for England, 'Lincoln' and 'Norwich', photographed by J. Dixon Scott and H. Felton, The Travel and Industrial Association of Great Britain and Ireland, not dated, 30 x 20 inches. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITAIN TRAVEL POSTERS (2)Lot of two travel posters for Britain, one for 'Winchester Hampshire', British Travel and Holidays Association, printed by Sun Printers, Ltd. and Harrison & Sons, Ltd., 1950s, 30 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Travel Poster LotLot (4) 1950's travel posters including (2) Nassau (42" x 28", 28" x 22") , Puerto Rico (28" x 21"), Dominican Republic (29" x 21"). Loose under shrink wrap.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Northwest Airlines Travel PostersLot includes two vintage Northwest Orient Airlines travel posters featuring Asian destinations. One poster depicts 5 Asian destination with the graphics forming the shape of a dragon. One poster is foSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Railroad printsLot of three early railroad prints "Travel In 1895", "Travel In 1880" and "Travel In 1915", artist C. Hamilton Ellis. Sights 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FIVE, including examples promoting France, Italy, and Puerto Rico. All unframed. Third quarter 20th century. Largest 40" x 25 1/2".As-found condition with toninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boulogne-sur-Mer Travel PosterLot 8 Boulogne-sur-Mer Travel Poster original French lithographic poster 41 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melai An Tostal 1953 Vintage Irish Travel PosterFramed poster for the Ireland At Home festival of 1953. Included in this lot is a book on Irish Tourism, in which this poster is pictured. 24 1/2" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Norway Tourism Travel PosterNorway Travel Tourism poster designed by Lars Thorsen from the 1950's, 25 1/2 X 37 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping availble on this lot. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to biddSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's Thailand Tourism Travel PosterThailand Travel Tourism poster from the 1960's, 22 1/2 X 35 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping availble on this lot. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding!See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Holland Travel Tourism PosterHolland travel tourism poster designed by Barry Weekes from the 1950's, 25 1/2 X 37 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping availble on this lot. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) HAMILTON RAILROAD GRADE POCKET WATCHES, 21JLOT (2) HAMILTON RAILROAD GRADE POCKET WATCHES, 21J, SIZE 16, C. 1930See Sold Price
Sold2023Night of the Demons vintage movie poster lot 2 posters 11" x 17"Night of the Demons vintage movie poster lot 2 posters 11" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Hamilton Filled Gold Pocket Watches.The first one is a Hamilton Gold Filled Pocket Watch. Open face. 50mm case diameter. 21 jewel movement signed "Hamilton Watch Co. Lancaster, PA.". 992 caliber. Double roller. Movement serial 2561530.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Hamilton Pocket WatchesHamilton pocket watch lot of 2. #1 18s 940 minor chip on dial, at lever sets does not run needing a mainspring in brassed 20 year case. #2 16s 950 23j in brassed acid etched Hamilton case engraved innSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: HAMILTON 992 GOLD FILLED RR GRADE O/F POCKET WATCHES.Hamilton Watch Co., Lancaster, PA., open face gold filled pocket watches. (A) C. 1947, 51mm Keystone "10k Gold Filled" case, model 5, grade 992B, 16s, 21j lever-set railroad grade movement #C179918, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: HAMILTON 992 O/F RR GRADE WHITE GF POCKET WATCHES.Hamilton Watch Co., Lancaster, PA., white gold-filled open face pocket watches. (A) C. 1938 open face case marked "Hamilton, Keystone Watchcase Co., J.Boss, 14K Gold Filled, Railroad Model, 70845," 51See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Hamilton Yellow Gold Pocket Watches.The first is a Hamilton Yellow Gold Filled Pocket Watch. 49mm case diameter. Winds, sets, and runs. Movement serial 1501908. Movement signed "Hamilton Watch Co. Lancaster, PA 17 jewel 974". Case seriaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Hamilton Pocket Watches.The first one is a Hamilton Pocket Watch With Custom Design Gold Filled Pocket Watch. 51mm case diameter. Winds, sets, and runs. The second one is a Hamilton Gold Filled Pocket Watch. 44mm case diametSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty LoanUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Dollar Hamilton - Color engraving and letterpressUS$1,400
BonhamsWilliam Jones (active Ireland circa 1726-1747) A group of ladies gathered at a table with a fort...£2,600