Sold2016Painting, William J. PotterWilliam J. Potter (American, 1883-1964), City at Night, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Potter "House with Rose Garden" oil on boardWILLIAM POTTER (American 1883-1964) "House with Rose Garden" Oil on board. 16 x 20 inches; Frame: 21 5/8 x 25 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: W.J. Potter.See Sold Price
Sold2018William J. Potter Impressionist Village PaintingWilliam J. Potter Connecticut, Pennsylvania,1883-1964 Winter landscape depicting a fishing village with three figures crossing a stone bridge in the middle ground over a partially frozen river. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS O/C EN GRISAILLECHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (AMERICAN 1883-1941), OIL ON CANVAS EN GRISAILLE, ILLUSTRATION FOR PEARL S. BUCKS, THE GOOD EARTH, SIGNED. 21 X 35"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 38" PROVENANCE: SKINNER, AMERICAN/EUROPEANSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY IVES COBB JR. (AMERICAN 1883-1974)HENRY IVES COBB JR. (AMERICAN 1883-1974), GOUACHE, CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. 14 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTON ARKHIPOV (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1964-), HIGHLIGHTEDANTON ARKHIPOV (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1964-), HIGHLIGHTED GLICEE ON CANVAS, THE PICNIC, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED (VERSO) '03. 33 1/2 X 34 1/2"; FRAMED 43 X 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICK STRINI (AMERICAN 1964-), PAIR ART GLASS MARTINIRICK STRINI (AMERICAN 1964-), PAIR ART GLASS MARTINI GLASSES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Potter Oil on Board Harbor Scene, KabblebergWilliam Porter (Connecticut/Pennsylvania, 1883-1964) oil on board maritime painting of boats moored at harbor with buildings in the background under a blue sky, rendered in brightly saturated hues, loSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALICE LAURA (RIGHTER) EDMISTON (AMERICAN 1874-1964),ALICE LAURA (RIGHTER) EDMISTON (AMERICAN 1874-1964), GOUACHE, VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ERNEST DAVID ROTH (AMERICAN 1879-1964), ETCHING,ERNEST DAVID ROTH (AMERICAN 1879-1964), ETCHING, "BURGOS 1921", SIGNED AND INSCRIBED. 10 7/8 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 7/8 X 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN R. QUINN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS,JOHN R. QUINN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, "BARNACLE GEESE", SIGNED/TITLED, 1964. 22 X 28" FRAMED 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED-ROCKY COAST, UNSIGNED 1964. 36 X 48"; FRAMED 57 X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2016IDA PEREZ (AMERICAN/NY 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL,IDA PEREZ (AMERICAN/NY 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, ARTIST IN HER STUDIO, SIGNED 1964. SIGHT 13 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE NOSES PREFERRED. YOUNG, William Henry (1821 – 74). Pr...YOUNG, William Henry (1821 – 74). Professor Young! The Great American Magician. Boston: J.H. & F.F. Farwell, Printers, ca. 1850. Double-sided letterpress broadside advertising an appearance at tSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J. POTTER (1883-1964) Still Life with FlowersOil on wood board signed on back. The dimensions are Approx. 4.5" x 5,5".See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J. POTTER (1883-1964) Still Life with FlowersOil on wood board signed on back. The dimensions are Approx. 5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Potter (American, circa 1900's) - Tall ShipJ.Potter (American, circa 1900's) - Tall Ship in Stormy Sea, Oil on Wood, Signed and dated lower right; 10x12.5 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles WeigelCharles A. Weigel (American, 1883-1964), Hillside Through the Woods, 1930, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 9"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERKINS PONT SAINT MICHEL PARIS PAINTINGPERKINS, Harley Manlius, (American, 1883-1964): Pont Saint Michel, Paris, Oil/Canvas, 15" x 18", signed lower left and dated '50, signed titled and dated verso, original gilded gesso frame, 19" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles WeigelCharles Weigel (American, 1883-1964), "Spring in the Malibu Hills," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled stretcher bar verso, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM J. KAULA (American, 1871-1953)Lyndeboro Hills, New Hampshire sgn. l.r. W. J. Kaula; o/b, 15 by 18 in.; signed Paul Goodnow gilt frame 18 by 21.5 in.; label on reverse with Title,See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sWILLIAM J. POTTER (Connecticut/Pennsylvania, 1883-1964), Coastal landscape., Oil on board, 8" x 10".US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGLASS CUP PLATES AND ASSOCIATED REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF SIXUS$20
BonhamsNine Daguerreotype Portraits in Custom Frame, signed William J. Moulton, Ovid, February 1855.US$200(1 bid)
BonhamsTHREE ANTIQUE AMERICAN PAPERWEIGHTS, mid-19th century, each unmarked, Boston & Sandwich Co. poin...US$400(4 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMEISSEN HAIRPIN AND ROMAN ROSETTE PATTERN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF TWOUS$50