Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Rara, mid 1960sWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's Oil on masonite, 33.5 x 15 inches Framed dimensions: 39.25 x 20.25 inches This painting was damaged in an earthquakeSee Sold Price
2017Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) RaraWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. This painting was damaged in an earthquake and later restored in the US, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Feeding at SunriseWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding Chickens at Sunrise Oil on masonite, 24 x 18 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson BigaudHaitian Night 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" (sight) oil on board signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010)“Village Cemetery”. Signed l/r. Verso has painting label under poster board backing. Oil on Board. Measuring 25” by 37”. Framed. (Cond: crazing, surface grime) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud Haitian Oil Painting ChickensBigaud, Wilson (Haitian, 1931-2010), In the Chicken Coop, 1955, oil on masonite, signed and dated 27/3/55 lower right, 16 x 48 inches, in a wooden frame 19 x 51 inches. Bigaud was born in Port-au-PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022John Wehmer, Missouri (1927- 2019), Illinois Landscape, mid-1960s, oil on canvasJohn WehmerMissouri, (1927- 2019)Illinois Landscape, mid-1960soil on canvassigned lower right, framed36 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gretsch Country Gentlemen Circa Mid 1960's Electric GuitarGretsch Country Gentlemen circa mid 1960's electric guitar, needs restoration, comes with soft case. SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Carnival," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (sight); 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Normil (Haitian/Haiti) RaRa SceneAndre Normil (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1934) RaRa Scene, circa late 70's Oil on canvas, 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 21 3/4 x 25 5/8 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud. "Le Blese," oil(Haitian, 1931-2010). Oil on board, 1956, signed lr, sight size: 28 x 16 in., framed 34 x 20 inches. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Bigaud. Harvest Parade.Wilson Bigaud. (Haitian, 1931-2010). Harvest Parade. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame 25" w x 25" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021WILSON BIGAUD HAITIAN 1931-210 FIRST SCHOOLFrom the first school of Haitian painters, one of the most recognized Wilson Bigaud. " Fishing for Dinner" Measures 15" X 24" plus original frame, on board signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud. Gaguerre.Wilson Bigaud. Gaguerre. Signed. Titled. Oil on Masonite. Minor wear on edge from framing and slight paint crazing, otherwise excellent condition. Gaguerre is a playground in Haiti. 24"x 24". ProvenanSee Sold Price
826 Lots AwayBidhausTitle: Mid-Century Modern Sculptural Coffee Table in Walnut w/ Kidney-Shaped Glass Top by ForestUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGOODWIN, Archie, ed. Eerie. No.1. 1965. "ASHCAN" LIMITED FIRST ISSUE OF 200 COPIES.US$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Model 2167S Platform Boomerang Sofa in Jack Lenor Larsen Fabric by AdrianUS$10
4 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.DAVIDIALUK, INUIT, Walrus Capsizing a Man in a Kayak, c. mid-late 1960sCA$1,200
1068 Lots AwayBidhausMid Century Modern High Back Barrel Chair by Milo Baughman in Ruby Red USA c. 1960sUS$10
15 hrs LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Lounge Chair and Ottoman in Brown Felt Upholstery Attributed to Harvey ProbberUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Tooled Leather Sling Safari / Lounge Chair by Angel Pazmino Ecuador c. 1960sUS$10