Sold2018Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) Color Lithograph onWifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) Color Lithograph on arches paper, Arbre de Plumes, from the suite Pleni Luna, 1974. hand signed and numbered 238/262 in pencil. The size is 25.35x19.75 inches. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lam Figural AbstractWifredo Lam, Cuban, 1902-1982. A mid 20th century lithograph with colors on paper. Depicts an Afro-Cuban abstracted figure. Signed and numbered "88/100" lower right. Good condition, very slight toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "The Regard Vertical" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 28/99. Sheet measures 25-5/8" x 19-5/8". Frame measures 33-3/4" x 27-7/8". Estimate: $500.00 - $70See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Two Figures and Horse - LithographWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Matted abstract composition depicting female and male figures with a horse. Signed at bottom right "Wifredo" and inscribed at left "H.C.," in pencil. Contained in an acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "Arbre de Plumes" (Suite Pleni Luna) Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 155/262. Sight measures 25-1/2" x 19-3/4". Frame measures 35-1/8" x 29-1/4". EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) Offset Lithograph,Unframed. Comes with Certificate of Provenance. Galerie Maeght Lelong, Paris 1987 Art Print. Weight - 4.1 oz. Size - 33.5"H x 20.5"W. Good condition. Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) was a Cuban ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Picasso , Matisse , Rivera , Kahlo Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures two characters in a forest surrounded by leaves, measuring 17 x 13 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures a character surrounded by leaves, measuring 27.5 x 19.5 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted with meticulousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn oil painting on canvas presents a haunting depiction of deathly creatures, among them a prominent female figure. With dimensions measuring 25.5 x 21 inches, this eerie artwork is tastefully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn oil painting on canvas presents a haunting depiction of deathly creatures, among them a prominent female figure. With dimensions measuring 25.5 x 21 inches, this eerie artwork is tastefully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Picasso , Matisse , Rivera , Kahlo Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures a character surrounded by leaves, measuring 18 x 14 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted with meticulous detaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "Visible Invisible" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 45/99. Sight measures 14-3/4" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 32-1/4" x 40". Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "Visible-Invisible" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 45/99. Unframed. Sight measures 15-5/8" x 19-1/2". Overall measures 19-7/8" x 28". Estimate: $400.00 - $600.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Sketch: Attributed to WIFREDO LAM (Cuban, 1902 - 1982)Sketch: Attributed to WIFREDO LAM (Cuban, 1902 - 1982), Dated: 1976, 6 1/2 in x 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Wifredo Lam CUBAN Modernist oil paintingAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902-1982) oil on canvas, Modernist Painting, 28in. x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Abstract Anthropomorphic Figure - EtchingWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Artist' proof abstract composition featuring human and animal forms. Signed at bottom right margin and inscribed "Pour Jacob Baal-Teshuva, Amitie, Milan, 29-7-1969," inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Wifredo LamWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Untitled 1962 ink on paper with crayon signed in ink and dated lower right overall (with mat): 13.25""h x 15.75""w. Note: This work comes with letter of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam: Sans TitreWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982)Attributed: Sans Titre. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam was a precursor of a cross-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Cubist Painting after Wifredo LamAn original watercolor and ink painting on paper, after Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). An abstract composition with animals, produced in the Mid Century Cubist style. Bears signature lower left. BlinSee Sold Price
Sold2015WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING,WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING, "Composition," black crayon on paper, signed and dated 1963 L/L. 11 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal FiguresWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) attributed: pencil and watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) was a precursor of a cross-See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1902-1982 Abstract LE Serigraph SIGNEDWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). A limited edition serigraph on woven paper. Titled, "Bird." A Cuban Modernist work depicting an abstract bird and other forms. Edition number in pencil 43 of 75 to loweSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperUS$5,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,US$200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilfredo Lam, Lithograph,"Affiche Avant Lettre por L'Exposition,44/99,"CERTIFICATE OFUS$950