Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Covered Jar& Stand ,Kangxi PA Chinese famille verte covered jar and wooden stand, dating from the Kangxi period (1661-1722). Rounded cover with ring finial, with single red flower inside. The cover and body are both decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Ginger Jar with StandChinese Famille Verte ginger jar with wood stand, decorated with vignettes of objects in interior scene. Vase measures 10.5"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Chinese Export Famille Verte lidded jar on stand with Butterfly Design 14"h x 9" diaLg Chinese Export Famille Verte lidded jar on stand with Butterfly Design 14"h x 9" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pcs Chinese Porcelains19/20th century. Four pieces of Chinese porcelains including a famille verte jar on bronze stand. 4 3/4"W x 6 1/2"H, a famille rose cylindrical pot 3 3/4"H x 3 3/4"W. a famille rose cup 3 7/8" Dia x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Jar LampChinese Asian porcelain Famille Verte vase mounted as a lamp, 20th century, mounted on wooden stand. 29.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese Famille Verte porcelain jarsA pair of Chinese Famille Verte glazed porcelain covered jars (one significantly damaged) and a footed dishThe jars on stands. (3)overall height of jars 12 1/2in (32cm); diameter 7in (18cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, SMALL CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE COVERED JARSChinese. Pair of famille verte lidded jars in green, yellow, and aubergine with horse and floral motif. Raised on wooden stands. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. (to finial) 5.5", h. (to finial and witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese famille verte decorated porcelain jars 17th/18th centuryOne jar painted with gilt and iron-red lappets, with double circle to the underside, carved wood stand; the ovoid jar decorated with boys among floral scrolls on lobed reserves, against a diaper grounSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN GINGER JARPorcelain Jar, decorated with phoenix birds, cranes and flowering trees, with pierced wooden cover and stand, jar only: 8 1/2" high, 8" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN COVERED JARpossibly Ming or Qing, decorated with four similar lotus and floral panels and Chinese symbols, on fitted hardwood stand, old chips to rim of jar, small chip to rim of cover, chip to tip of finial, 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Famille Verte Lidded Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: Vintage famille verte ginger jar decorated with fenghuang (Chinese phoenix), floral, and foliage motifs. Stamped "CHINA" on underside and mounted on open-work, carved wooden stand. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19 th century famille verte porcelain jarChinese 19 th century famille verte porcelain jar mounted as lamp. Pierced and etched brass stand. Overall: 32 in height. Only jar: 10.5 in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Foo Dog Ginger JarChinese Famille Verte covered urn. Crafted of fine porcelain. Finely hand painted rust red, pink, green, blue and gold gilt floral design with a foo dog and baby finial. Comes with a matching stand. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 3 Chinese Vases. Blue & White & a Famille VerteSet of 3 Chinese Vases. Blue & White & a Famille Verte Ginger Jar with Double Rings marks, the other also with markings 6.50"x4.50" & 5"x5.50" with 1.25" stand, together with a late 18th Cent with warSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Asian-Style Table LampsComprises: 1.) Polychrome famille verte ginger jar-form lamp mounted on wood stand. [17" H to socket; 6 1/2" Dia]. Surface grime and pitting. 2.) Porcelain green glazed Asian-style lamp. [22" H to socSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Mounted as LampChinese Familie Verte Porcelain Ceramic Ginger Jar Vase Mounted as Table Lamp on a Circular Wooden Quatrepodal Stand Featuring Animal and Floral Motif Hand Painted 26"H x 9"W and at the Base 7"W In OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Mounted as LampChinese Familie Verte Porcelain Ceramic Ginger Jar Vase Table Lamp Cracked Glazed Pattern on a Carved Ebonized Chinese Hardwood Stand Featuring Deer Forest Animal and Floral Motif Hand Painted Circa MSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Porcelains; Jar, 2 Vases, Stand4 Chinese Porcelains; a Ginger or Tea Jar with Famille Verte enameled Bird and Flowers on a yellow ground, a lime green and turquoise round Vase with flowers, shuangxi, bats and a 4 character GuangxuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL AND COVERED JAR.19th C. famille verte bowl on a rosewood stand 5”H x 9” dia., and a similar Chinese covered jar on a rosewood stand 10”H x 6.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chines Empress Dowager Ginger Jar, Tea Cups & BowlA diverse collection of Chinese ceramics, including: Chinese Turquoise Ground Empress Dowager Ginger Jar, Five Various Tea Cups, Famille Verte Bowl on Wooden Stand and Small Yellow Ginger Jar. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain LampsA pair of Chinese porcelain covered jars converted for use as lamps. Famille Verte decoration with birds and a garden scene. Minor signs of wear. Minor signs of wear. On carved hardwood stands, each mSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE JAR MOUNTED AS LAMPChinese, a famille verte jar mounted as a lamp with fine gilt bronze French mounts, the body painted with a continuous figural landscape scene. H. of jar:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte JarDecorated with bands of flower heads and geometric lattice panels applied with deer head handles.25 1/4in. h.Condition: Very small chips at top rimSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte jar with floral design and a wooden cover, Kangxi€1,600
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonPair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Jars, 18th-19th CenturyUS$25
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$900
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte 'dragon' vases and wooden stands, Chenghua mark, 19th C.€950
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WITH COVERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of globular form decorated with birds and£50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese famille verte 'mythical creatures' vase on a reticulated wooden stand, Kangxi€4,000