Sold2020Mohawk Lamp NYS Canals Barge Ridge LanternMohawk Lamp New York State Canals Barge Ridge Lantern, Approx. 24" tallSee Sold Price
2019dressel NY state canals lanternDressel embossed Mohawk lamp NY state canals lantern with fresenel painted white some paint loss appears complete overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019adlake NY state canals lanternadlake bellbottom Mohawk lamp NY state canals lantern with fresenel painted black some paint loss appears complete overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019dressel NY state canals lanternDressel embossed Mohawk lamp NY state canals lantern with fresenel painted red some paint loss appears complete overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE DRESSEL ERIE CANAL CAST IRON LANTERNSHOWING AN ANTIQUE DRESSEL ,ARLINGTON N.J. CAST IRON LANTERN.THE LANTERN IS ALSO MARKED MOWHAWK LAMP, AND NY STATE CANAL.THIS IS A CHANNEL MARKER USED ON CANALS, LIKELY THE ERIE CANAL.PLEASE USE PHOTOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delaware & Hudson Canal Co. Brasstop Bellbottom Lantern D&HCCo Cast GlobeA Railroad Signal Lamp & lantern brass top bellbottom lantern frame with removable bell. It has the RR Sig. embossed into the brass top. It takes a 5 1/2" extended base globe. The lid has D&HC CO stamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Tin Carry Candle Lamp / LanternSmall tin carry lantern, one side with slide panel, interior with small removeable candlestick with thumb carry, mounted on four tiny V form feet, punched tin air holes in gable shaped top with hangerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Bach Style Brass Table Top Lantern Post LampOscar Bach Style Brass Table Top Lantern Post Lamp from the Arts and Crafts Movement era. The lantern is 6 paneled, one panel is hinged to open for bulb access; wiring is good, lights fine. All in braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Skater's Lamps, 2 Dated 1896Lot of 3 Skater's Lanterns w/ Pierced Dome Caps - 2 dated 1897 with brass caps and fonts; other with tin cap and font, tallest 9" H. Shiniest with two shallow dents.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Glass Christmas Tree Candle Lights / LanternsEarly Victorian Christmas candle lights or lanterns / fairy lamps, blue with repair, green with minor roughness to rim, other good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pair Industrial Copper Street Lamp Lantern TopsIndustrial copper street light parts. These ornate street light parts have a beautiful, old world charm. They would look enchanting illuminating any room in the house. The patina is very beautiful.See Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Signal Lamp & Lantern New York, Providence andRailroad Signal Lamp & Lantern New York, Providence and Boston Railroad Brass Top Lantern Brass top lantern with the top marked with R.R. Signal Lamp & Lantern Co. The shoulder is embossed with NYP&BRSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1907 ADLAKE 'SIGNAL LAMPS & LANTERNS' RR CATALOGA 1907 hardback catalog, The Adams & Westlake Company, 'Signal Lamps & Lanterns', polychrome cover, black printing with spot color red and green, fully illustrated, 199 pages. Measures 9.25 x 6.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022NY&NE RR RAILROAD LANTERN.An early flat bar frame model made by the Railroad Signal Lamp & Lantern Co. (not hallmarked) in New York for the New York & New England RR. The lid reflector is nicely embossed "NY&NE RR". The chimneSee Sold Price
Sold2024NYLE&W RR Brasstop Wire Bottom Lantern Green CastA fine Railroad Signal Lamp & Lantern frame with brass top and manufacturer's name embossed. It also has the May 1889 patent date stamped near the base. It has a twist off base using a leaf spring. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hartford & Conn W. Railroad Brasstop Lantern RCThis is a Railroad Signal Lamp & Lantern Company lantern frame. It has the light stamping in the brass top. It takes a stanard 5 3/8" globe. It's also a single piece frame that uses a pinch pot assembSee Sold Price
Sold2021NYC&HR MARKER LAMP PAIR.NYC & HR Railroad Signal Lamp & Lantern Company bellbottom marker set. One red and two green lenses. One lamp has a cracked red lens. Newer restoration. Both lamps have founts. Condition: (8.0). DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023WN&R RR RAILROAD LANTERNA rare Worcester, Nashua & Rochester RR lantern made by the RR Signal Lamp & Lantern Co. in New York, but not hallmarked. "W N & R R R" is nicely embossed on the lid reflector. The frame is a double gSee Sold Price
Sold2024NYLE&WRR Brasstop Bellbottom Lantern Clear Cast GlobeA Steam Gauge Lamp & Lantern frame (not marked but guaranteed to be) with large block lettering on the lid of NYLE&W RR for the New York Lake Erie & Western Railroad. The brass top has an odd small nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MISSOURI PACIFIC & OTHER RAILROAD LANTERNS(lot of 4) Patinated railroad lanterns, 20thc., comprising: (2) RR. Signal Lamp & Lantern Co., New York, stamped B. & M. RR. (Boston & Main Railroad) to top and glass globe, each approx 11.5"h, 6.5"diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Three Lantern Pendent LampHammered iron, three lantern pendant lamp. Lanterns 12"h x 4.5"w, Ceiling plate 16.25"r x 3.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE COLUMBUS, HOCKING VALLEY & TOLEDO RAILWAY LANTERNRARE COLUMBUS, HOCKING VALLEY & TOLEDO RAILWAY LANTERN, 19TH C., H. 17" (RAILROAD SIGNAL LAMP & LANTERN CO.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin Railway-Lamps/Lanterns Arc lamp 1906Maerklin Railway-Lamps/Lanterns Arc lamp hand-coated with iron cast base. Manufacturer: Maerklin, Kind of toys: Railway Lamps-Lanterns, Item-Nr.: 3250/1 (3452/1), Year: ca. 1906, Size: 18,11 Inches (4See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsMine and Railroad Lamps and Lanterns - N&W, Norfolk Southern, RichardsonUS$20
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions14 Pounds of Lantern/Lamp Parts - Lens Retaining Rings, Doors, Chimney Tops, Etc.US$30
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions5 Gallon Bucket Filled with Railroad Lantern and Lamp Lens Retaining Rings and HoodsUS$30