Sold2024(2) ITALIAN PAINT-DECORATED CHERUB CONSOLES(pair) Italian paint-decorated wall brackets/ console tables, 20th c., each having shaped top, over single drawer, rising on figural putti standard, with gilt painted accents, ending on shell-form basSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Carved & paint decorated wall brackets, 16"wPair of French Provincial style wall brackets, executed in carved and paint decorated wood, each having a serpentine top, over a gadrooned band, and terminating in arched carved scrolling foliage, 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Carved Wooden Wall BracketsItalian paint and gilt decorated wall brackets, pillar column urns in Neoclassical design, 12 inches long with 5 inch deep shelf, stamped ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20232) VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED FIGURAL BRACKETS(lot of 2) Venetian parcel gilt and polychrome paint decorated figural wall brackets, with carved drapery, approx 15"h, 12.75"w, 8.25"d; 6.25lbs total **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River OaksSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED WALL BRACKETS(pair) Venetian paint decorated wall brackets, 20th c., floral painted top, with parcel gilt rocaille detailing, over single drawer, above curved legs, ending in whorl foot, approx 24"h, 24"w, 11"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Paint Decorated Resin Oriental Wall BracketsPair of Paint Decorated Resin Oriental Wall Brackets. 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Gilt Paint Decorated Molded Gesso Cupid Wall BracketsPair Gilt Paint Decorated Molded Gesso Cupid Wall Brackets. 11" W 13 1/2" D ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HASee Sold Price
Sold2023COMPANION PAIR ANTIQUE PAINTED & GILDED ITALIAN WALL MIRRORSCirca 1850's. Paint decorated. Walnut. Gold gilt accented. Made in Italy. 44 1/2" h x 13" w x 1 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED BEDS(pair) Italian painted beds, (one) headboard with restoration, exterior: approx 54"h, 81"l, 43.5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian parcel gilt paint decorated wall bracketsPair of Venetian parcel gilt and paint decorated wall brackets in the form of a moor. 19th century. Measure appx 18" t x 12" w x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian painted nightstands, 20th c., two drawers decorated with ribbon bows, foliate scrolls, rising on tapering square legs, approx 23.5"h, 19"w, 11.5"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED CHAIRS20TH C. Red and white checkered seat cushions. Tagged underneath: Patina, Made in Italy. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 38" x W 23.25" x D 18" x SH 18" Condition: Paint wear, some chips to edges. Some jointSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PAINT DECORATED WALL BRACKETS 7.25"H 13.5"W 7.5"D5 PAINT DECORATED WALL BRACKETS 7.25"H 13.5"W 7.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN DECORATED WALL BRACKETSDimensions: H 13 1/4" W 7". Pair Italian Decorated Wall BracketsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE OVAL PRINT OF GIRL, 2 ITALIAN WALL BRACKETSThe giltwood carved Italian wall brackets 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved marble top paint-decorated wall bracket, 28"lCarved marble top wall bracket, paint decorated in the French taste, mid-20th century, of demi-octagonal form, having a salmon breccia marble top surmounting a cream painted base carved with acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PAINT-DECORATED WALL BRACKETHand-carved and painted wood with gilt accents. Dimensions: H 24" x W 11.5" x D 10" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Apparent repairs to top and arm, stress cracks to shelf. Distressed paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN PAINTED FAUX STONE LAMP BASES(lot of 2) Italian paint decorated plaster table lamp bases, 20th c., with faux stone patterns, in need of wiring, largest: approx 22"h, 8.5"diam; 15lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PAINT-DECORATED CRESTS(lot of 2) Italian architectural paint-decorated panels, having varied crests, over protruding figural mask, flanked by scrolling foliates, both intact with restorations, approx 17.5"h, 50"w, 7.25"d SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque paint decorated wall plaque ItalianItalian Baroque paint decorated wall plaque Italian Baroque paint decorated wall plaque, 18th/19th c., 20.75"h x 22.5"l x 3.5"d Provenance: 1830 Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Polychrome Decorated Wall BracketsItalian, 19th century Pair of Italian polychrome decorated wood and gesso wall brackets, each bracket distressed in mustard and gray with outstepped serpentine carved plateau above a scrolling and folSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Venetian paint decorated bedside cabinets, 20th c., having shaped top, over case fitted with single drawer, painted foliate and parcel gilt accents, rising on cabriole legs, ending in wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED NIGHTSTANDS(lot of 2) Italian Venetian paint decorated nightstands, 20th c., having shaped top, over case fitted with two drawers, painted foliate and parcel gilt accents, carved apron, rising on cabriole legs,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Piece Paint Decorated Wall Pocket & Plaque2 Piece Paint Decorated Wall Pocket & Plaque. 20" Dia.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Carved Italian Gilt Decorated Carved Eagle Frame Wall Console MirrorsUS$3,200
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets AppliquesUS$16,000
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1936 Broad Street looking toward Wall Street NY New YorkUS$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of decorative wooden paint decorated wall sconces. 29"h x 10"w x 6"dUS$10
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian heavily carved paint decorated chestUS$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 Italian style hanging wall sconces in the compositionUS$20
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Parcel Paint and Gilt Decorated Faux Marble-Top Console TablesUS$3,800
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library deskUS$100