Sold201519th Century Continental School oil on canvas, "Lovers"19th Century Continental School oil on canvas, "Lovers" signed illegibly, 13-1/2" x 16-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School O/c of soldiers in battle, 56"wContemporary Continental School oil on canvas depicting soldiers charging a village from the battlefield on horseback, the soldiers possibly Napoleonic Cuirassiers, 35"h x 47"w, overall dimensions incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a gentleman19th Century Continental School Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned 49.25" H x 41" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Christ in an interior with figures17th Century Continental School Oil on canvas laid to canvas Unsigned 71.5" H x 58" WSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century O/C Study of a Cherub, poss. Vicenzo OrelliContinental school oil on canvas painting depicting a Cherub or Putti floating above the clouds with a blue garment surrounding his legs, and several more angels hovering above in a hazy pink sky. UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (19th Century) Oil on CanvasContinental School (19th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, indistinctly signed lower right, depicting Roman execution of martyrs, in a gold-tone gesso on carved wood frame Property from: an Estate, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School (18th/19th Century) Oil on canvas,Continental School (18th/19th Century) Oil on canvas, Ottoman Coastal battle scene, Ships bearing the flags of the Ottoman Empire and Turkish fleet. Image 105 cm x 78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School, Religious SubjectsContinental School, religious subjects, oil on canvas, both unframed. 25" x 19 1/2" each. One has hole in canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait Painting of a European Nobleman, Full LengthContinental school, possibly Spanish, oil on canvas life-sized portrait of a nobleman depicted standing full length in an interior setting against a draped background and red carpet. The subject has gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Bacchus, Ceres And Venus PaintingContinental School, Probably 18th Century, Oil On Canvas, Unsigned, 24 X 32 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 33 X 41 X 2 Inches, Craquelure To Paint Surface, Two Punctures To Canvas, Areas Of Inpainting VisiblSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. O/c of Faust with Mephistopheles, 60"wContinental School, late 19th century oil on canvas depicting Faust encountering Marguerite with Mephistopheles, 29.75"h x 49.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 40"h x 60"w x 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, 1990, "The Clam Diggers", oil on canvasContinental School, 1990, "The Clam Diggers", oil on canvas, indistinctly signed and dated lower right, 27 1/2 in. x 35 1/2 in., framed, overall 33 1/4 in. x 41 in. x 2 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Harem scene, oilContinental School(19th century)Harem sceneoil on canvasindistinctly signed and dated 186? lower left23 x 36in (58.5 x 91.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, BeverlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (19th century), Falling LeavesContinental School(19th century)Falling Leavesoil on canvas9 3/4 x 8in (25 x 20cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, Pacific Palisades, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School 19th Century Seated CatContinental School 19th Century Seated Cat Oil on canvas 22 x 17 1/2 inches (55.9 x 44.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Peasants among the RuinsContinental School, Peasants among the Ruins, oil on canvas, unsigned. 38" x 52 3/4"; frame: 43" x 57 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PASTORAL LANDSCAPESPAIR OF CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PASTORAL LANDSCAPES, oil on canvas, each depicting various figures, some on horseback, engaged in daily activity within an idyllic mountain setting, and houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Memento mori, oilContinental School(19th century)Memento morioil on canvas47 x 40in (119.5 x 101.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, King DavidContinental School, King David, Continental School (poss. Italian, 19th c.), oil on canvas, unsigned, 31.25"h x 25"w (sight), 41.5"h x 35"w (frame), paint decorated giltwood frame Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School "Portrait of a Woman" OilContinental School "Portrait of a woman," oil on canvas, circa 19th century, depicting woman with headscarf and prominent earring.18" H x 15" W; frame: 26.5" H x 23.5" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, 19th c ., "The Secret Meeting", oil on canvasContinental School, 19th c ., "The Secret Meeting", oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left, 32 in. x 25 1/2 in. (oval), framed, overall 38 3/4 in. x 32 7/8 in. x 1 3/4 in. (oval) Provenance: GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 18th CenturyContinental School, 18th Century Noli Me Tangere oil on canvas 36 x 29 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School, Portrait Of LafayetteContinental School, 19th Century, portrait of Lafayette, oil on canvas, work 25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, 19th CenturyContinental School, 19th Century Lady and Flock oil on canvas unsigned 27 5/8 x 35 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsContinental School (20th/21st Century) A still life with a blue and white vase, a gilt chalice, ...US$50(4 bids)