Sold2020Nine Alvin sterling silver teaspoonsSet of nine Alvin sterling silver teaspoons, Orange Blossom pattern, all have an engraved monogram initial on handles, 8.165 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin Chapel Bells Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceAlvin Chapel Bells Sterling Silver Flatware Service: Comprising seventeen luncheon forks {length 7 1/4 inches}; eighteen luncheon knives {length 8 3/4 inches}; nine salad forks; twenty six teaspoons;See Sold Price
Sold20239 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER LILY FLORAL TEASPOONSNine (9) Antique American Lily Floral Teaspoons in the "Majestic" Pattern by Alvin c. 1910. Monogrammed. Each 5.75. Approximate silver weight 280 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Alvin Sterling Silver Teaspoons.A Pair of Alvin Sterling Silver Teaspoons. Together with an assortment of sterling silver utensils Wt: 12.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022(18) Alvin Maryland Sterling Teaspoons, 16.845 TO(18) Alvin sterling silver teaspoons, Maryland pattern, 3-letter monogram, 5-3/4" l, 16.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Silver Spring Bud Hors D'Oeuvres Forks Set 9Set of nine Alvin sterling silver "Spring Bud" pattern hors d'oeuvres forks, marked: "Alvin / Sterling." 5.75" L. 4.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea SpoonsChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons Tested 8 Total 7 1/2" 227.4 Grams Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 GORHAM ALVIN Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons.Set of 12 GORHAM ALVIN Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. "Della Robbia" Handles with floral garland and trim design. Marked with makers mark "A"-- Dimensions: : L: 8 inches--- Weight: 11.6 Troy ozs. --See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin 'Chateau Rose' Sterling Silver Spoons, 16Alvin sterling silver 'Chateau Rose' teaspoons, group of 16, marked "ALVIN / STERLING / Chateau Rose." 6" L. Approx: 13.74 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING 1902 LILY TEASPOONSNine Sterling Silver "Lily" 1902 Teaspoons by Whiting. Each spoon 5 7/8" All monogrammed except 1. Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY SPOONSNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Teaspoons. Each 5 7/8". No monograms Approximate Silver Weight 290 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham's ChanSee Sold Price
Sold20228 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONS CHASED ROMANTIQUE8 Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Iced Tea Spoons. No Monograms. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 234 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG ICED TEANine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in the Strasbourg Pattern. All but 2 with Monograms. Each 7 5/8". Approximate Silver Weight on all 310 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Spoons. 5 Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 4 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/4". 1 Sugar 6 1/2". No Monograms. Approximate weight on all 315 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin MooreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware, Prince Eugene, 88pA set of sterling silver flatware by Alvin in the Prince Eugene pattern. 88 pieces comprised of 12 dinner forks (7-1/8" long) 12 salad / dessert forks, 12 teaspoons, 11 soup spoons, 10 cocktail forks,See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set, "Prince Eugene", incl; 12 Dinner Knives (8 3/4"L), 12 DinnerAlvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set, "Prince Eugene", incl; 12 Dinner Knives (8 3/4"L), 12 Dinner Forks (7 1/4"L), 12 Forks (approx. 6 1/2"L), 12 Soups Spoons, 12 Teaspoons and 6 Serving Pcs, 76 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202370-Pc. Alvin Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set70 pieces of Alvin sterling silver flatware, in an Art Deco pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 16 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, and 4 serving pieces. 5See Sold Price
Sold20235 Alvin Sterling Silver Julep Cups and 4 Web Sterling Shot GlassesNine (9) sterling silver hollowware cups, including five (5) Alvin mint julep cups or beakers with reeded rims and footrings, monogrammed G; four (4) International shot glasses or jiggers, all with vaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin Sterling Silver flatware set, Southern Charm pattern, 44 pieces, 47.3 oz (knives @ 1/2 oz) - 8 dinner knives, 4 large dinner forks, 4 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 16 teaspoons, butter knife, sugar spoon and 2 large serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Alvin Flatware Pat 1933. 15 Teaspoons, 6 Soup spoons, 2 serving spoons. 1 butterSterling Silver Alvin Flatware Pat 1933. 15 Teaspoons, 6 Soup spoons, 2 serving spoons. 1 butter knife and 12 Dinner knives. Weight 25 ozts not including weighted knives.See Sold Price
Sold202334pc Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware, Chateau RoseSilverware in a scroll floral design. Stamped Sterling. Seven salad forks, four dinner forks, three knives, five teaspoons, four soup spoons, six cocktail forks and five butter knives. The knives areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling Silver TeaspoonsLot of 24 Sterling Teaspoons, (12) Gorham Strasbourg weight 7.6 oz, (6) Gorham Chantilly weight 5.8 oz, (5) Alvin Hamilton weight 3.4 oz, (1) miscellaneous weight 1oz. Total weight 17.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Six International Sterling Silver Salad Forks.A Set of Six International Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Trianon pattern. Together with a set of ten Gorham sterling silver teaspoons in the Etruscan pattern (nine engraved with an "F" and one with anSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS. ASSORTED PATTERNS.LOT OF 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS. ASSORTED PATTERNS. MAKERS INCLUDE WHITING, ALVIN, GORHAM ETC. 6.95 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 52 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service Dinner 116 piecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSouthern Charm by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 72 piecesUS$10
925 Lots AwayBidhausMajestic by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 77 pcs Multi motifUS$10
989 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChapel Bells by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 41 piecesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChased Romantique by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 30 pcsUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBridal Bouquet by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 50 piecesUS$10
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Queen's Lace Seventy Nine Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,950
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Queen's Lace Seventy Nine Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,950
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, last quar...US$800
May 21Doyle New YorkAssembled Victorian Sterling Silver "Shell and Thread" Pattern Flatware Service Largely 19th centuryUS$3,500
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Tuttle Silver Co., Boston, Massachusetts, m...US$110(6 bids)