Sold2022Raoul Ubac De Vides Trophees Aux Armes de la Mort 1974 lithographRaoul Ubac. (1910 - 1985). De Vides Trophees Aux Armes de la Mort. Original color lithograph. 1974. Excellent. Maeght. This piece is professionally matted and framed using all new materials. This artwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Signed Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985), pencil signed, lower right. Printed in 1958 by Maeght, Paris. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Lot Note:See Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL UBAC - Mannequin, 1937Artist: Raoul Ubac Title: Mannequin, 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, South Korea Dimensions: 7.45x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Raoul Ubac (1910 - 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2020RAOUL UBAC - The Battle of Penthesileia, 1930Artist: UBAC, RAOUL Title: The Battle of Penthesileia, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, Singapore Dimensions: 5x7" Artist Bio: Raoul Ubac (1910 - 1985) was a French painter, sculptor, photographer andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Signed Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985), pencil signed, lower right. Printed in 1958 by Maeght, Paris. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph, untitled, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Printed in 1972 by "Derriere Le Miroir". Unsigned, as published. 15 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1964. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere Le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Signed Color LithographColor lithograph, untitled composition, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Pencil signed. Printed in 1958 by Derriere Le Miroir. Text on reverse, as published. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph, untitled, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Printed in 1972 by "Derriere Le Miroir". Unsigned, as published. 15 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph, untitled, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Printed in 1964 by "Derriere Le Miroir". Unsigned, as published. 15 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph, untitled, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Printed in 1964 by "Derriere Le Miroir". Unsigned, as published. 15 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph, untitled, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Printed in 1966 by "Derriere Le Miroir". Unsigned, as published. 15 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.Derriere Le Miroir (See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph, untitled, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Printed in 1961 by "Derriere Le Miroir". Unsigned, as published. 15 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Ubac (1910-1985) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph, untitled, by Raoul Ubac (1910-1985). Printed in 1972 by "Derriere Le Miroir". Unsigned, as published. 15 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ubac, Raoul - Sans titre -Ubac, Raoul (1910-1985) Sans titre () Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite R. Ubac Lithograph on papier, signed in the plate on lower right R Ubac 18" x 25.5" - 47 x 65See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Ubac (USA 1910-1985) Signed LithographRaoul Ubac (AMERICAN / BELGIUM FRANCE, 1910 - 1985) lithograph depicting an abstract scene. Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 71/150. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with mat. Paper measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO RAOUL UBAC ABSTRACT WOOD CUT PRINTAttributed to Raoul Ubac, Belgian, French, 1910 to 1985, color wood cut print on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed, Artist Proof, lower left. AdditionallSee Sold Price
2022Ubac, Raoul (1910 Koeln - Dieudonne 1985)Pierre taillee, 1982 Colour lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 3/75. Image size 30x 40 cm, sheet size 50x 64.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017La Lecture Nu de Profil by Henri MatisseArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Lecture Nu de Profil Year: 1913 Dimensions: 19.8in. by 12.9in. Edition: 50 from the limited edition of 50 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de ProfilHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de Profil 1913, ink signed and numbered 8/50, with full margins. Lithograph on Japon. image: 19 5/8 x 10 1/16 in. (49.9 x 25.5cm)sheet: 19 13/16 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958)Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) "Nu, de Profil", 1936 etching and aquatint in colors on wove Montval paper, from the series Les Fleurs du Mal (series delayed until ca. 1950), from the unmarked ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Nu de dosLot 109 Raoul Dufy French (1877-1953) Nu de dos ink on paper studio stamp lower right 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 Provenance: From the Estate of Elaine Sargent,See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA, (Spanish, 1910-1985), La Comedianta, 1963ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA(Spanish, 1910-1985)La Comedianta1963, oil on canvassigned and dated Luna 63 upper left31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Other Notes: Galería Plástica de Mexico (Mexico City, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"US$50
Sep 28Antiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (fromUS$7,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966US$20,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAuguste DE WEVER (1836-1910), bronze sculpture Fleur d'amour, signed€500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con RevolucionariosUS$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985US$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsOAK & STERLING SILVER MALLET & TROWEL, ENGLAND, 1910, MAKER NOT RECORDED£400
6 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
6 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.US$1,600
6 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/LouisUS$1,000