Sold2016Handel Black Eyed Susan Leaded Glass LampHandel Black Eyed Susan Leaded Glass Lamp. Early 20th century. Shade signed Handel. Patinaed metal base, signed Handel. Ht. 25" Shade Dia. 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction Tiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table LampReproduction Tiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table Lamplate 20th centuryshade and base with spurious signatures21 3/4 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird & Black-Eyed Susan" and "Dahlia & Fuchsia" Art GlassRick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird & Black-Eyed Susan" and "Dahlia & Fuchsia" Art Glass Paperweightscirca 1997 & 2006the Mockingbird marked "Rick Ayotte, LE/25, 200See Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle (b. 1952): Black Eyed SusanDavid Salle (b. 1952): Black Eyed Susan Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 2011, signed, dated and numbered 6/150 in pencil. 12 x 14 in. (sheet), unframed. Artspace, NY. A Contemporary Vision: WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boehm English Porcelain Flower Group - Floral grouping of black-eyed susan flowers. Marked onBoehm English Porcelain Flower Group - Floral grouping of black-eyed susan flowers. Marked on underside with Boehm England mark, Limited Edition. Condition: loss to one petal on a flower, no other damSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STYLE "BLACK EYED SUSAN" TABLE LAMP.Condition is excellent with only a couple minor hairline cracks, applied heat cap and currently wired for European outlets. 26"T x 20"D.Condition:(Excellent).26"T x 20"D.Dimensions:See Sold Price
SoldEphraim Pottery Black Eyed Susan Vase- Laura KleinEphraim Pottery Black Eyed Susan Vase- Laura Kleinsmall chip on 1 of the leaves, Approximately 8 "H x 4 .5"W, Year Retired: 2010, 1 of 138 made Farewell to the Farm Series Please ask questions and reaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marion Greenwood (1909 - 1970) "Black Eyed Susan"Marion Greenwood (1909 - 1970) Lithograph on paper, titled "Black Eyed Susan" 1949. Ref: Windisch/ Cole 1047; LC 1, p. 180 with illust. Ed: 250 or fewer as published by Associated American Artists. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Eyed Susan, Oil on Canvas, Mary BullockThis very pretty painting is by artist Mary Bullock. It is called Black Eyed Susan and is painted with bright yellow flowers and rich greenery. Measures 16" x 20" and is unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brent, Rural Field of Wild Black-Eyed Susan Flowers Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedBrent, Rural Field of Wild Black-Eyed Susan Flowers Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 18 x 24, 26.25 x 32.25 outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry And Doris Michaud Teddy Bear, Black Eyed SusanLimited edition 13 of 50. Wears knitted vest adorned with sunflowers. Includes company's pin. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 14"H Manufacturer: Terry And Doris Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ten Theater Hand Colored Engravings, havingGroup of Ten Theater Hand Colored Engravings, having tinsel and beadwork details, to include "Mr. Holloway as Richard III", "Mr. Campbell as William in Black Eyed Susan", "Miss. Mccarthy as Mary MaybuSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL WOODARD IRON PATIO DINING SUITEIncluding: an oval dining table, (4) stationary armchairs and (2) coil-spring armchairs with bounce. Featuring a sunflower/black-eyed susan motif and dark green powder coated finish. Signed Woodard onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tramp Art With Flower Embellishments.Anonymous. Tramp Art With Black-Eyed Susan Flower Embellishments. Chip carved and stained wood. Excellent condition, 9" w x 7" h x 6" d. Provenance: The Russell and Barbara Bowman Collection. Est. $30See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Smith (1893-1977) Two In One Oil PaintingsUnusual two in one oil paintings by well listed American artist Paul Kauvar Smith ( 1893-1977 ). One side is " Black Eyed Susan" flowers. And other side is midcentury abstract painting.Paul Kauver SmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Nemours BowlLalique Crystal Nemours bowl, 1000 Eyes, black eyed susan bowl, 10" dia, 4-1/4"H, retains original Lalique Cristal Paris sticker, signed LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gregory Hull 'Still Life with Black Eyed Susans'Gregory Hull, American (1950-) Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Wally Findlay Gallery provenance. Still life with fruit and Black Eyed Susan flowers. Measures 31.25"H x 37.25"W framed; 23.25"H x 29.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville art pottery 2pc group: Luffa brown large handled vase, Rosecraft dark green panel doubleRoseville art pottery 2pc group: Luffa brown large handled vase, Rosecraft dark green panel double bud gate vase with black-eyed Susan daisy flowers 8 1/2"H x 7"Diam. (lg vase)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Nemours bowlLalique Crystal Nemours bowl, 1000 Eyes, black eyed susan bowl, 10" dia, 4-1/4"H, retains original Lalique Cristal Paris sticker, signed Lalique, No nicks, chips, minor scratches to base, normal withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woodcut, Lagoon and Highlands, Gordon MortensenPencil title, edition and signature along bottom margin. Together with a silkscreen, titled Black Eyed Susan, John Gordon, pencil title, edition and signature along bottom margin. RDA#12392, 14602 BinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trifari, Sarah Coventry & Other Costume JewelryCollection of jewelry includes a Sarah Coventry black eyed Susan brooch/pendant and matching earrings, a Sarah Coventry Silvertone and white Floral Brooch, Sarah Coventry brooch with turquoise coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cracker Jar - Unmarked Wave Crest - 8" X 5.75"Cracker Jar - Unmarked Wave Crest - 8" X 5.75" Leaf Mold - Blue and White with Floral Black-Eyed Susan Decor - Silverplate Lid and Bail - Lid Currently Not Attached and Will Need Minor Modifications tSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP ADAMS "BLACKED EYED SUSAN"Philip Adams "Black Eyed Susan'. Oil-Pastel in metal frame. 32" x 40". In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING [imputée] - Levi Jacket drawing: Three Eyed Smiling Face - Black marker drawing onUS$1,600
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksGo Find By Susan Purvis SIGNED Advance Reading Copy First EditionUS$10