Sold2023Painting, After Joshua ReynoldsAfter Joshua Reynolds (British, 1723-1792), Portrait of Joshua Reynolds, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 30"h x 24.75"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE PORTRAIT PAINTING AFTER JOSHUA REYNOLDSDecorative oil on board painting, Portrait of Lady Cornewall, after Joshua Reynolds (British, 1723-1792), signed lower left Richardson, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: 19.5"h, 17.5"w, 5.5lbs **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Masterpieces of British Painting by Joshua Reynolds:Artist Name: British Paintings | Title of Art: (Plate Four) Joshua Reynolds: Colonel George K.H. Coussmaker c.1782 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Georges KeatingGeorges Keating (Irish, 1762-1842), "Her Grace the Duchess of Devonshire and the Honorable Lady Georgiana Cavendish," 1787, lithograph with hand-coloring, from a painting by Joshua Reynolds, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Historical Engravings/LithographsThree Historical Engravings/Lithographs, including one of Lady Elizabeth Foster after the painting by Joshua Reynolds, 3 pieces total The largest: 19-1/4"h x 13-3/4"w overall; 14-1/2"h x 11"w sight PrSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Portrait Painting after Sir Joshua ReynoldsSir Joshua Reynolds, after(United Kingdom, 1727-1788)Sophia, Viscountess St. Asaph and her SonEnglish School Portrait, 18th Century or laterOil on canvasCanvas: 56 1/4 in. x 44 in.; Frame: 71 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022early 19th century painting Possible Sir Joshua ReynoldsANTIQUE EARLY 19TH CENTURY PAINTING. Possible the work of Sir Joshua Reynolds Very finely painted. This is an early work. There has been some previous restoration done relined. SOME WARE. Damage to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Style of Joshua ReynoldsPainting: Style of Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792), boy and his dog. Oil on panel. 8" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Joshua Reynolds painting, Mrs. Siddons18th c portrait in the manner of Joshua Reynolds, possibly Mrs. Siddons, oil on canvas, unsigned, "Mrs. Siddons" written on stretcher, information label verso. 30"t x 25"w, Frame: 36 1/2"t x 31 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Style of Joshua ReynoldsPainting: Style of Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792), girl and dog, oil on canvas. 8" x 6 1/2", overall 12 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Sir Joshua Reynolds by George W. Bonney.A mid 19th c. copy of Joshua Reynolds’ self-portrait in the Uffizi Gallery, Florence, signed on reverse “By Geo. W. Bonney, Oct. 1, 1848, New Yorkâ€See Sold Price
Sold2022King George III Signature w/ SealFramed under glass with Worthington engraving of Sir Joshua Reynolds painting. Frame dimensions 14.25" x 12.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joshua Reynolds (1723- 1792) , Mrs. Hugh BonfoyJoshua Reynolds, Mrs. Hugh BonfoyOrigin: England, 18th CenturyMedium: Print on PaperDimensions: Frame: 22" x 18" Painting: 14" x 11"Condition: Excellent/ GoodPrint of a Joshua Reynolds Painting of MrsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGRAVING THE MOUSE JOSHUA REYNOLDSEngraving The Mouse Joshua ReynoldsEngraved by William Roffe, painting by Sir Joshua Reynolds. TiSee Sold Price
Sold20201876 EXQUISITE Works of Joshua Reynolds ART Painting1876 EXQUISITE Works of Joshua Reynolds ART Painting Sculpting Poetry Mythology “Imitation is the means, and not the end, of art” – Joshua Reynolds Joshua Reynolds was an important 18th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER Joshua Reynolds (UK,1723-1792) oil paintingARTIST: AFTER Joshua Reynolds (British, 1723 - 1792) NAME: Cymon and Iphigenia YEAR: circa 1842 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Four punctures/small tears. Some paint losses. Some craqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Sir Joshua Reynolds Self Portrait Paintingafter REYNOLDS, Sir Joshua, (English, 1723-1792): Self portrait depicting the artist with a scroll, Oil/Canvas, unsigned, notations verso, 27.25" x 22.5", framed 38.5 "x 34". Condition: Scattered inpaSee Sold Price
Sold20211824 EXQUISITE Joshua Reynolds ART of Painting Fresnoy1824 EXQUISITE Joshua Reynolds ART of Painting Fresnoy English Sculpting Poems “Imitation is the means, and not the end, of art” – Joshua Reynolds Joshua Reynolds was an important 18th-century ESee Sold Price
Sold20181798 Joshua Reynolds ART of Painting Sculpting Poetry1798 Joshua Reynolds ART of Painting Sculpting Poetry Mythology 3v SET “Imitation is the means, and not the end, of art”– Joshua Reynolds Joshua Reynolds was an important 18th-century English paSee Sold Price
2016After Joshua Reynolds Antique Portrait MiniatureAfter Joshua Reynolds Antique Portrait Miniature Painting of a Noble Lady in Hat. Well detailed. Signed. Measures 5.5 x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Banastre Tarleton School Military Soldiers Cannons Copy Sir Joshua ReynoldsTITLE:Banastre Tarleton School Military Soldiers Cannons Copy Sir Joshua Reynolds TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Great Britain MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:C Mid 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PRINT GIRL WITH FLOWERS AFTER REYNOLDSAn antique colored print of an engraving executed by Francesco Bartolozzi after sir Joshua Reynolds, 1723-1792, British artist. Painting titled Simplicity, 1785, is a portrait of Miss Theophila GwatkiSee Sold Price
Sold20201873 Stone Lithograph after Joshua ReynoldsAfter a painting by the important English painter Sir Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792) entitled ""The Mob Cap, stone lithograph by E. H. Mitchell. The image shows a young girl wearing fingerless gloves andSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir Joshua Reynolds (British, 1723-1792)After Sir Joshua Reynolds, P.R.A. (British, 1723-1792) "The Age of Innocence" oil on canvas 19th century, unsigned, artist and title stenciled on frame, after the ca. 1785 painting now conserved (butSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesSir Joshua Reynolds Heads of Angels (A Child’s Portrait in Different Views: ‘Angel’s Heads’)US$110