Sold202348" Coca Cola Button SignVintage Mid 20th Century 48" Coca Cola Button Sign. Painted metal. Measures 48" diameter. Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good vintage condition. Typical surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS 48" Coca Cola SSP Button Sign w/ Bottle - 9.5Incredible NOS (new old stock) SSP (single sided porcelain) button sign has outstanding color and gloss. The field is clean. There are tiny black spots of factory blemish in the red porcelain around tSee Sold Price
Sold202348" Porcelain Coca Cola Button Sign With BottleSSP Coca Cola button sign has bright color and high gloss. There are 2 very minor chips in the field. One on the "C" in the word Cola and one on the center of the bottle which is hardly noticeable. ThSee Sold Price
Sold202148" Porcelain Coca Cola Button SignPorcelain button with bottle, scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Classic Large 48" Diameter COCA COLA Button Sign:RARE Classic Large 48" Diameter COCA COLA Button Sign: CA 1940 in Very Good Condition. Metal Sign with Original Patina-a Rare Find. (1200-2000)See Sold Price
Sold202248" Painted Coca Cola Button Sign48" Repainted button sign with scuffs, scratches, stains, and bubbling. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SSee Sold Price
Sold202148" Porcelain Coca Cola Button SignPorcelain button with scuff, porcelain chips, and light stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
Sold202348" COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN48" Drink Coca Cola "Sign of Good Taste" tin Button Sign. Restored. 40" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202248" PORCELAIN COCA COLA "SCRIPT" BUTTON SIGN.SSP. Remarkable 48" Coca Cola porcelain button sign. The white on the button is extremely vivid. There is minor surface scratching to the field and some minor porcelain loss around the hanging holes.See Sold Price
Sold202248" TIN COCA COLA "THRUSH" BUTTON SIGN.SST. This amazing piece is a Coca Cola button repainted by legendary pin striper Rick Morgan. The button is in nearly flawless condition with vivid color and gloss through out. Overall, an Excellent aSee Sold Price
Sold202448" Coca Cola Script Porcelain Button SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 6See Sold Price
Sold202248" TIN COCA-COLA "RAT FINK" BUTTON SIGN.SST. This is an excellent original piece of artwork in nearly perfect condition. This is an original Coca-Cola button repainted by pin striping legend Rick Morgan. The sign has perfect color and a wonSee Sold Price
Sold202148" Coca-Cola & Bottle SS Porcelain Button Sign TAC 8.948" Coca-Cola (Coke) & Bottle single sided porcelain (SSP) button sign. Excellent gloss and color. Sign has two small chips in outer field. Measures 48" in diameter. Rated 8.9 by The Authentication CoSee Sold Price
Sold202248" PORCELAIN COCA COLA "DRINK" CANADIAN BUTTON SIGN.SSP. This is a beautiful example of this 1950's porcelain 48" Canadian Coca Cola button. This piece is in amazing condition with perfect color and gloss throughout. There is minor surface scratching aSee Sold Price
Sold202248" SSP Coca-Cola Convex Button Adv SignVintage 4 foot single sided porcelain Coca-Cola convex button advertising sign. SIgn is in overall good condition with several touch-ups, porcelain loss, and wear from use and age. Still displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold202248" PORCELAIN COCA-COLA "BUVEZ" CANADIAN BUTTON SIGN.This 1957 button is in nice presentable shape, with some chips to the porcelain throughout the field and the top edge. There are chips throughout the edges, as well as light staining to the white areaSee Sold Price
Sold202248" PORCELAIN COCA-COLA BOTTLE AND SCRIPT BUTTON SIGN.SSP. This is a very nice porcelain Coca-Cola 4' button sign. The button is in outstanding condition with only minor scuffing to the "C" in "Coca-Cola". There are some scratches to the very outer edgeSee Sold Price
Sold202348" Drink Coca Cola In Bottles Porcelain Button SignSSP Coca Cola button sign has bright color and high gloss. The field is very clean with a few minor scratches and 2 barely noticeable nicks, and minor porcelain chips around some mounting holes. DisplSee Sold Price
Sold202048" Drink Coca Cola In Bottles Porcelain Button Sign48" Porcelain Coke Button with bright colors, high gloss, and some porcelain chips on the outer edge. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALLSee Sold Price
Sold202248" PORCELAIN COCA COLA "RED DOT STORES" BUTTON SIGN.SSP. This piece shows areas of surface scratching, gloss failure, and holes throughout the field. Piece is still in good displayable condition. This type of button was only produced in Georgia for liqSee Sold Price
Sold2019An original 1950's Coca-cola Button sign 48 InchAn original 1950's Coca-cola Button sign 48 Inches in diameter that was once part of an double sided pillar sign. Condition: overall in excellent condition showing some slight dents in the upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Coca-Cola Button Sign 48" diam.Advertising Coca-Cola Button Sign 48" diam.See Sold Price
Sold202248" TIN COCA-COLA BOTTLE AND SCRIPT BUTTON SIGN.This piece is in remarkable condition, with no notable damage besides some surface scratching to the outer edges. The field is completely clear and boasts fantastic color and shine. It is marked "AM -See Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA PORCELAIN 48" BUTTON SIGNSSP. C. 1950s Coca-Cola 48" porcelain button sign with outstanding Coca-Cola script. CONDITION: The sign has significant oxidation throughout the face of the piece. There are multiple areas of porcelaSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.US$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising SignUS$20(2 bids)