Sold2018Pair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and CrystalPair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and Crystal Thirty Light Chandeliers. Each cage form standard with a gilt corona and glass globe over three tiers of pendant lustres and ten sockets, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE BIRD CAGE CHANDELIER WITH CRYSTAL PRISMS PEARS APPLES GRAPESCrystals. 12 lights. Pear, apples and grape prisms. 39" h x 24" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motifPendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motif de Neptune et de dauphins Style Louis XV H : 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH GILT BRONZE LOUIS XV STYLE FIRE SCREENA French gilt bronze Louis XV style fire screen circa 1900. Having bronze wreath decoration and resting on hooved legs. Ht: 30" Wd: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of bronze cherub lamps, c.1900Pair of bronze cherub lamps, c.1900. Louis XV style reproduction. H 28.5" x W 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Bird Cage Chandelier Hung with LustresLouis XV Style Bird Cage Chandelier Hung with Lustres {Height 20 inches, diameter 16 inches} Provenance: Property from the Andrew F. Burke Family Historical Pacific Heights ResidenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four E.F. Caldwell Gilt Bronze SconcesE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Set of Four Sconces circa 1900 gilt bronze with Louis XV style decoration 32 x 21 1/2 inches This set of sconces was made for Lynnewood Hall in Elkins Park, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FRENCH BRONZE BEDS C.1900A pair of Louis XV style French bronze beds circa 1900. The bronze mesh headboards having finely cast gilt bronze details. Can be combined and used as a king size bed. Inner dimensions: 40" x 75.5" HtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two En Suite Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted BurlwoodTwo En Suite Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Burlwood Chests of Drawers 20th Century Height of larger 37 1/2 x width 44 x depth 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and SebastiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Louis XV style bronze Chenet - Circa 1900 14"h x 12"w x 7"dPair of Antique Louis XV style bronze Chenet - Circa 1900 14"h x 12"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
SoldLouis XV-style François Linke Commode, France, c. 1900,Louis XV-style François Linke Commode, France, c. 1900, gilt bronze mounted foliage and with marquetry to two drawers, signed, ht. 34 1/2, w. 53 1/2, d. 23 in. For further information on this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE & GLASS TEN-LIGHT CHANDELIEREarly 20th Century. The bronze rococo shaped frame with scrolled arms, centered by a molded glass and bronze center shaft, and supporting scrolls with glass drip-pans and cage-form, with bronze candleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Bronze ChandelierWith bronze cage, central glass shaft, 4 tiers of crystals.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze SconcesPair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Sconces ca. 1900, each having a backplate with a female figure mounted on a bracket with scrollwork and garlands of flowers, and holding a pair of cornucopia-form caSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE STANDING FIRE SCREEN ANDA LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE STANDING FIRE SCREEN AND PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE CHENETS, PROBABLY FRENCH, CIRCA 1900, the gilt bronze fire screen of shaped oval form with acanthus leaf and rocSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV Style Patinated Bronze, Rock Crystal,A Louis XV Style Patinated Bronze, Rock Crystal, Amethyst and Rose Quartz Eight-Light Chandelier of cage form, hung with prisms and rock crystal elements throughout. Height 36 x diameter 28 inches. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV style gilt bronze 9-light chandelierLouis XV style gilt bronze 9-light chandelier having a foliate corona supporting a cage-form frame with a central urn stem issuing three upturned foliate arms, the outer frame issuing six downturned fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze 8 Light ChandelierFrench, late 19th/early 20th century. A Louis XV style gilt bronze and crystal eight light chandelier having an leafy shaped cast corona molded with icicles and issuing acanthus scrolled cage mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Provost (French) Bronze Cupid & Koi Figural Shell Bowl SIGNEDEugene Provost (France) Bronze Figural Cherub Cupid with Koi Shell Bowl in the Louis XV Style, c. 1900. It measures 7" long and is signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XV STYLE NINETEEN-LIGHT GILT-BRONZE CAGE CHANDELIER 20th centuryA LOUIS XV STYLE NINETEEN-LIGHT GILT-BRONZE CAGE CHANDELIER 20th century Possibly by Baccarat, 94cm wide, 150cm high (39in wide, 59in high) Footnotes: Provenance: Yvette Tournigand 'Antiquités',See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Rock Crystal ChandelierLouis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Clear and Amethyst Rock Crystal Fourteen-Light Chandelier, cage form, scrolled arms hung with drops, beads, and flowerheads, h. 47 in., dia. 30 in. Provenance: Sotheby's, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style bronze mounted bibliotequeLouis XV style bronze mounted biblioteque, c. 1900, France, glazed panel doors enclosing a silk lined interior with 3 fixed glass shelves, retrofitted with halogen pot lights, 80"h x 47"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLEUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Francois Linke Style Louis XV Bronze Mounted Kingwood Marquetry PedestalsUS$8,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Italian Louis XV Style Bronze and Rose Marble Candelabras 21.5 inches heightUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Light Sconces, Late 19th C., H 24.5" W 14" Depth 7.5" 1 PairUS$150
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine CabinetUS$3,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU SCROLLED THREE-LIGHT SCONCES, 35"H X 24"WUS$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, 31.5"HUS$3,000