Sold2020Elastolin composition monkeysElastolin composition monkeys, to include a base with monkeys swinging from trees, gorillas, orangutang, and trees - 9'' h. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin Lot of Wild AnimalsComposition. Lot includes Monkey with Mirror, Camel, Peacocks, Ostrich, Antelope, Sea Lion and 2 Scenic Elements.10 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. Some Material Cracking. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Elastolin Monkey and Tank Still BanksIncluded: Monkey on Crate made by Elastolin and 1918 Tank made by A. C. Williams. Made of Composition Material and Cast Iron. Monkey 5" T. Tank 4 1/4" L. Very Good to Fine Condition. Tank with added rSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO GERMAN ANIMAL THEME STILL BANKS1189. TWO GERMAN ANIMAL THEME STILL BANKS | Dog on trunk and monkey on crate. | 3.5" l. | Coin slot on composition suitcase has chips to edges, Elastolin monkey is in (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $5See Sold Price
Sold2016Elastolin Monkey Atop CrateElastolin, German, circa 1920. The bank is 4.75" tall and made of composition. The bank is in very fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin Monkey on Trunk Still BankComposition with tin key lock and original key. 4.75" high. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Pontonbrücken-Baukasten 13550, Elastolin, nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Deckel beschädigt, stockfleckig, K2-, passend zu Massefiguren in 7-7,5cm-Größe von Lineol,See Sold Price
Sold2016Elastolin composition Noah's Ark, to include NoElastolin composition Noah's Ark, to include Noah and his wife, nine pairs of animals and various single animals, 12 1/2'' h., 24'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin Composition WW2 German SS Assortment11 pieces. Very good to good condition, with some paint wear and a few cracks. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lineol and Elastolin Composition Farm Animals8 pieces. 90 mm scale. Very good condition with some wear. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Flieger Propeller tragend, Elastolin, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils deutliche Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple Topple, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 10,5Deutschland, 4 Dragoner mit Lanze zu Pferd, Elastolin, 10,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, meist leicht farblich fachmännisch überarbeitet, leicht bis mäßig berieben, vereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elastolin Composition & Wood Mountain Top DioramaLarge mountain top that measures 15-1/2 inches tall. It includes a collection of deer and an Ibix to populate it's valley's and mountain peaks. 16 pieces . It is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Elastolin Composition and Wood German KASERNEThe Kaserne measures 16x5x11 inches. Overall good condition with some cracks to the walls.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Castle with Elastolin Composition FiguresLot includes a Castle made of Wood, Composition and Paper by an Unknown Maker and Elastolin Composition American Revolutionary War Figures including General George Washington. Castle Measures 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin Composition American Revolution Asst.13 pieces. Excellent to fair condition, with some paint loss and a few cracks. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin Composition Foot Knights33 Elastolin composition foot knights; various poses. Some paint loss and a few have broken weapons.See Sold Price
Sold2019Elastolin Composition Medical Figure Assortment5 pieces. Nice assortment of Medical figures including wounded and Red Cross dogs. 6 to 7 cm scale. Excellent to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain/ India, military, Elastolin, compositionIndien, 1 verwundeter Soldat mit Eimer, Elastolin, 10,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, deutlich berieben, kleine Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple TopplSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 10,51 MG-Wagen mit 1 Doppelgespann, 1 Kutscher vom Pferd, Elastolin, zur 10,5 cm-Größe, Zugehörigkeit Erbsenschuß-MG fraglich, im Maßstab nicht passend, originale Bemalung, leichtSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,55 Infanteristen mit Kochgeschirr sitzend für Boote und Pontons, Elastolin, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, 1 leicht farblich fachmännisch überarbeitet, leicht bis deutlich bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin Composition Cowboys & IndiansElastolin Post War 6.5cm Cowboys & Indians including captive tied to post, totem pole, fire with spit, & duples figures in mortal combat. 13 pieces. Condition very good, some cracks, 2 major cracks inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elastolin Composition Cowboy & Indian Assortment16 pieces (including horses and riders). Very good to good condition (with some paint wear and cracks). No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 6 and1 Verwundeter im Mantel gehend (SA), 1 Arzt mit Verwundetem, Elastolin, 6,5 und 7 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, minimal farblich überarbeitet, leicht berieben, kleine Risse, K2, MassefiSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesPre-Colombian Style Whistle And a Composition Figure of a Monkey, 20th C., 2 pcsUS$20
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paperUS$5,000
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000