Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, state coachDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, state coach with 2 draught horses, 14.5 cm, 2 figures are colored, good condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Prunkkutsche mit 2 ZugpSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN CARDBOARD snail, silver, nice stamping, 8 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Schnecke,DRESDEN CARDBOARD snail, silver, nice stamping, 8 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Schnecke, silbern, schöne Prägung, 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, butterfly, spread 13 cm, unusual German DescriptionDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, butterfly, spread 13 cm, unusual German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Schmetterling, Flügelspannweite 13 cm, ausgefallenSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigreeDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigree paper work, head of a cow, Candy container, colored, 7 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, filigrane Papierarbeit, Kopf einer KuhSee Sold Price
Sold2019DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, pram withDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, pram with silk canopy, filigree paper work, 7 cm, rare German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Kinderwagen mit Seidenverdeck, filigrane PapierarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigreeDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigree paper work, steamship, colored frame, unusual German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, filigrane Papierarbeit, Dampfschiff, farbig gefassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2019DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, coveredDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, covered wagon, 11.5 cm, filigree paper work, rare German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Planwagen, 11,5 cm, filigrane Papierarbeit, seltenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht derASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht der Isola Bella (Lago Maggiore) l auf Leinwand auf Malkarton. 40 x 34 cm. Unten links bezeichnet 'A Lutherroth; Insl Bella; 87 ...'. Verso: BezeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2019DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, billy goatDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, billy goat with car/carriage for barrels, 11.5 cm, filigree paper work, rare, 1 horn missing, small places were slightly retouched, candycontainer German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, poodle, height: 8 cm German Description DRESDNERDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, poodle, height: 8 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Pudel, H: 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigreeDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigree paper work, gramophone, Candy container, 8.5 cm, good condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, filigrane Papierarbeit, GrammophSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigreeDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigree paper work, pig with butcher, colored frame, 5.5 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, filigrane Papierarbeit, Schwein mit Metzger,See Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigreeDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, filigree paper work, flower cart, 5 cm, good condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, filigrane Papierarbeit, Blumenkarre, 5 cm, guter ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Dresdner Barock-ChiffonierNussbaum, furniert sowie vergoldete Beschläge mit polychrom gestalteten Porzellanplaketten. Gerader, hochrechteckiger Korpus auf geschwungenen Beinen. In der gegliederten Front sechs bombieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Ansicht "Der medicinische UniversitätsGarten zu Göttingen (...)". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich von B. F. Leizel(t), erschienen in Augsburg, um 1780 - 1790. In der Platte bez. und betitelt. Seitenverkehrte DarstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPELENGLISCHER MALER Tätig um 1850 ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPEL Öl auf Leinwand. 27,5 x 41,5 cm (R. 37 x 51 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN CARDBOARD horseshoe with horse, 7 cm, unusual German Description DRESDNER PAPPE HufeisenDRESDEN CARDBOARD horseshoe with horse, 7 cm, unusual German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Hufeisen mit Pferd, 7 cm, ausgefallenSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN CARDBOARD cock, fine work, 8 cm, very nice condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPEDRESDEN CARDBOARD cock, fine work, 8 cm, very nice condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Hahn, feine Arbeit, 8 cm, sehr schöner ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kupferstich mit Stadtplan und Ansicht von MagdeburgAltkolorierter Kupferstich von Matthäus Seutter, Augsburg, um 1730 - 1740. Stadtplan mit Befestigungsanlagen; darunter Gesamtansicht mit seitlichen Allegorien. Betitelt "Magdeburgum DucatusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Dresser with Marble TopUS$1,300(2 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Canadian Brutalist Walnut Armoire Highboy DresserCA$52(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsMAHOGANY EIGHT DRAWER DRESSER WITH ROUND BRASS HARDWARE C 1960.US$275(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA MID CENTURY MODERN FOUR DRAWER MOZAMBIQUE LOW DRESSER HAVING BRASS TRIM.US$50
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Oak Dresser with Mirror, No. 911US$1,800