Sold2021George Rodrigue "A Chorus Line of Flowers" SilkscreenGeorge Rodrigue (American 1944-2013) "A Chorus Line of Flowers" Limited Edition Silkscreen. With white background. Depicting two blue dogs with 8 flowers. Signed lower right "Rodrigue". Numbered - #10See Sold Price
Sold2022Warner Bros Friz Freleng Bugs Bunny Chorus Line Hand Painted Cel Animation ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Friz FrelengTitle: Chorus LineMedium: Painted CelSize: 13" x 24"Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Scott Griffin. Chorus Line & Cutting In.Scott Griffin. Chorus Line & Cutting In. 2003. Signed, dated and titled. Arch welding on metal. Great condition. Largest is 24"w x 16"h. Est. $400-600. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022A QUEEN ANNE STYLE SILVER COFFEE POT AND HOT WATER JUGJAY, RICHARD ATTENBOROUGH CO LTD, CHESTER 1924A QUEEN ANNE STYLE SILVER COFFEE POT AND HOT WATER JUGJAY RICHARD ATTENBOROUGH CO LTD., CHESTER 1924 Of octagonal tapering form, composition scroll handles and engraved with a crest22.5cm high1158g (aSee Sold Price
2018SIGNED MIGUEL LOPEZ (MILO), BRONZE CHORUS LINE. HEIGHTSIGNED MIGUEL LOPEZ (MILO), BRONZE CHORUS LINE. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; WIDTH 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Hoppe - A Chorus LineArtist: Robert Hoppe Title: A Chorus Line Year: 1987 Dimensions: 32in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay, Richard Attenborough & Co. Silver Plate Tray with Field Hunt SceneJay, Richard Attenborough & Co. Silver Plate Tray with Field Hunt Scene 18 x 31 1/2 in. (over handles). The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
Sold2018Warner Bros. "Chorus Line" sericel by Friz Frelenghand-painted limited edition, 519/1200, dated 1990, hand-signed by Isadore Friz Freleng (1905-1995), with gold Warner Bros. authentication stamp, sight size: 12 1/2 in. H., 23 in. W., framed; Circle GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chorus Line Framed MemorabiliaGroup of Chorus line framed memorabilia: 4 framed posters ,2 with cast signatures, 2 framed Donna McKechnie photos, 1 framed tee shirt with cast signatures. Largest item measures approximately: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT HOPPE CHORUS LINE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERROBERT HOPPE | Title of Art: A CHORUS LINE | Medium: LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER | Edition Size: | Art Size: 36x24 | Offered Unframed. Framing Presentation are often shown for concept only. Read description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Movie Publicity (20) Photos [Chorus Line]Twenty (20) actor and actress vintage movie publicity photos. Chorus lines and musicals. Glossy single-weight. Measure approximately 9.25 in. x 12 in. and 8 in. x 10 in. or 10 in. x 8 in. If lot is abSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chorus Line. 1975. Original window card (14 x 22”)A Chorus Line. 1975. Original window card (14 x 22”) for the Broadway musical winner of the New York Drama Critics Circle Award for Best Musical in 1975. Shubert Theatre, New York. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Hawthorne (b.1960s) Acrylic, Chorus LineThis is a large, bright, fresh and colorful original contemporary mixed media painting with faces, birds, and other imagery, may be titled "Chorus Line" per consignor. The painting is signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Arthur Allen - Chorus LineArtist: Albert Arthur Allen Title: Chorus Line Additional Information: "Chorus Line" by Albert Arthur Allen, 1975 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 24 x 29 inches, with an image size of 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ATTENBOROUGH (1923-2014) Actor signed JurassicRICHARD ATTENBOROUGH (1923-2014) Actor signed Jurassic Park Picture. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship woSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1983 CHORUS LINE POSTERSBoth with silver foil. Dimensions: (Larger) H 22.25" x W 14.25" Condition: One poster with folds. Frames with damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hoppe Lithograph A Chorus Line Poster MirageRobert Hoppe Lithograph A Chorus Line Poster Mirage 1985. Metallic silver design. Heavy stock paper, embossed. Approx. 36 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015R C GORMAN CHILI PEPPER CHORUS LINE SIGNED ARTWORKWELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTIONS. Visit www.christiehatman.com for 100's of color pictures. On this lot, please see photos for condition and measurements. WE SELL COLLECTIONS, so contact us when you want toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Attenborough signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustration andRichard Attenborough signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustration and special postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Art Print Nudes The Chorus Line 1925 By Albert Arthur AllenFramed Art Print The Chorus Line 1925 By Albert Arthur Allen. The framed print is approx 29" x 1" x 23" and weighs 10lbs. The framed print is in a good, vintage condition with wear and scratches on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Robert Hoppe 1985 A Chorus Line PosterHeavy stock. A Chorus Line Copyright 1985 Embassy Films Associates All Rights Reserved lower left. Hoppe Graphic Copyright 1985 Mirage Editions Inc And Embassy Films Associates All Rights Reserved lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Attenborough- Signed Vintage Photograph from "Gandhi"8x10 B&W glossy finish photograph from, "Gandhi", signed "Best wishes Pat Richard Attenborough '84" in blue marker. A very small tear on the right margin with minor digs, otherwise, in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Attenborough signed dedicated b/w 10 x 8 photo.Richard Attenborough signed dedicated b/w 10 x 8 photo. Richard Samuel Attenborough CBE. Baron Attenborough 30/7/1993 to 24/8/2014 was a British actor, director, producer, entrepreneur best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Attenborough signed piece attached to albumRichard Attenborough signed piece attached to album page approx 4 x 5 inches with 10 x 8 colour photo. Richard Samuel Attenborough CBE. Baron Attenborough 30/7/1993 to 24/8/2014 was a British actor, fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWarner Bros Friz Freleng Bugs Bunny Chorus Line Hand Painted Cel Animation ArtUS$175(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichard Attenborough Signed Jurassic Park Index Card with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsPair Richard Thompson for Glenn of California 1950s Midcentury Walnut NightstandsUS$400(3 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II sterling silver mug, London 1732 by Richard Burcombe (reg. 10th Feb 1724)£200
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1949 Franklin Half Dollar. Luster with full bell lines.US$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$330(20 bids)