Sold2021Watercolor Signed KingmanEarly framed watercolor, sheep herder, signed LRC ".....Kingman". Sight 11" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper.Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper. Measures 23.5 Inches High x 30.5 Inches Wide. Framed. Good condition, no apparent damages. Provenance HSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO KINGMAN WATERCOLOR SIGNED DATED 1986Eduardo Kingman (American/Ecuadorian, 1913-1994) Two figures on a bench, watercolor on paper, signed lower right E. Kingman and dated 1986. Unframed. Ht: 19.75" Width: 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dong Moy Chu Kingman (1911-2000) Watercolor SignedDong Moy Chu Kingman (1911-2000) Watercolor Signed. The frame measures 32" x 39", sight 29" x 36".PROV: Priscilla Maxwell Endicott was a friend of his and took water-color lessons from him. He gave heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dong KingmanAmerican, 1911-2011 Untitled (Houses) Signed Kingman (ll) Watercolor on paper Sight 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches Frame dimensions: 31 3/4 x 39 3/4 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Kingman Riofrio (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997)Eduardo Kingman Riofrio (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997) Untitled, 1972 watercolor on paper signed E. Kingman and dated (lower right) 17 x 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James Griffel, Ponte VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Kingman (1913 - 1994) signed WatercolorEduardo Kingman Riofrio (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997) Artist signed watercolor on paper dated 1990. Painting of a couple sitting under a tree. Excellent condition. Art measures 9.5" x 6.5". Frame measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Dong Kingman; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor SignedWatercolor on Arches paper. The Waterfront. Signed l.r. Unframed; 12.75in. X 20in.(image size); 15in. X 22in.(paper size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dong Kingman (1911-2000, New York, NY)"Tree and Old House," circa 1942 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Kingman; titled and dated on a label affixed to the verso of the frame 17.5" H x 15.875" W Provenance: BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dong Kingman, View of a film set, 1967Dong Kingman (American, 1911-2000)View of a film set, 1967watercolor on Arches paper boardsigned lower right KINGMAN, dated in pencil lower left FEB -9-AM-67, with inscription to reverse To HerbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Dong KingmanDong Kingman (American/Chinese, 1911-2000), "San Francisco Looking North," watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dong Kingman (American/Chinese, 1911-2000) NassauDong Kingman (American/Chinese, 1911-2000) Nassau Islands watercolor Signed lower right; titled on reverse. Sight 15 x 21 inches. Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dong Kingman Monterrey, 1960Dong Kingman (Chinese, American, 1911-2000) Monterrey, 1960 Watercolor on paper 15.75 x 19.75 (in) 26.75 x 30.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Kingman, lower right Holly Robert Studios tag, verso. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONG KINGMAN (AMERICAN, 1911-2000).Watercolor. Landscape. 1954. Signed and dated lower left. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 30.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Dong KingmanDong Kingman (American/Chinese, 1911-2000), Untitled (Bay Landscape), watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 19"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 37"w. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dong Kingman (1911-2000) CalifornianDIAMOND HEAD, 1965, watercolor on paper, signed and dated and dedicated, 15 x 22 ¾”. Provenance: Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022DONG KINGMAN 1911-2000 CHINESE AMERICAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER URBAN LANDSCAPEDONG KINGMAN 1911-2000 CHINESE AMERICAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER URBAN LANDSCAPE. Image only size 17in by 14in. Signed. Framed. Dong Kingman, also known as Dong Moy Shu, was born in Oakland, California onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dong Kingman (Am. 1911-2000), Los Alamos, San Antonio,Los Alamos, San Antonio, Texas, watercolor on paper, 15 x 21 1/2, signed lower right: Kingman, San-A.N.See Sold Price
Sold2023DONG MOY CHU KINGMAN (California/New York, 1911-2000), Hong Kong Harbor., Watercolor on paper,DONG MOY CHU KINGMANCalifornia/New York, 1911-2000Hong Kong Harbor. Signed lower right ìKingmanî.Watercolor on paper, 21î x 29î sight. Framed 30î x 37î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dong Kingman; 20thC. American Modernist WatercolorWatercolor on paper. One Way. Signed l.l.; 22in. X 14.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eduardo KingmanEduardo Kingman (Ecuadorian 1913-1997), "La Flauta," 1967, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed and dated upper/lower left, sight: 17"h x 24.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO KINGMAN (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997)Four works: Three watercolor or inks on paper, "Devoción," 1996, "Apacible," 1987, "Compartir," 1987 together with untitled lithograph (woman in kitchen) (one framed) Each signed, three titled and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dong Kingman, San Francisco, watercolorDONG KINGMAN (American/Chinese, 1911-2000), Fishing Scene in San Francisco, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - 14 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Toning to sheet and bSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor signed Michael J. Weber (1941-2019) and dated 1998 titled "two Granny Smiths"US$250
Jun 08OAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Watercolor Signed Water Landscape Authentic ArtUS$375
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPeter Max All Original Painting Pop Art Profiles Watercolor Signed Pop Art RareUS$500
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersThomas Miles Richardson Jnr (1813-1890), 'The Return of the Stalk', watercolour, signed and dated£2,600
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Sacrifice Of Manoah - 1956' Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedUS$1,000
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Watercolor Signed Umberto Cacciarelli (Italian 1880-1939)US$1,300