Sold2020William S. Gamble ''Moving Form'' Oil on MasoniteWilliam S. Gamble (1921-2009 Michigan) ''Moving Form'' Oil on Masonite 19''x13.5'' Image. Scarce abstraction by this friend of George Tsutakawa and Shiro Miyazaki. Unsigned. Framed 20''x14.5''. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Marks O/B, Detroit Freeway, 24" x 29"Modern work attributed to William Marks (American, Detroit, 1906 - ?) oil on Masonite, a view of the Lodge Freeway in Detroit, a very colorful impressionistic view of cars and trucks moving through thSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. WILLIAMS OIL ON MASONITES. Williams, four oil on Masonite paintings, 20th c., of dogs, each mounted in wood carved frames. Each 5.75" x 7.5" ss / 10.5" x 12.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Palmer, oil on Masonite, 1957William Palmer, oil on Masonite, 1957, William Charles Palmer (American, 1906-1987), "Sea and Shore", pencil signed and dated lower center, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 28.75"h x 32.7See Sold Price
Sold2021William Dorsey Oil on Masonite, Mountain LandscapeWilliam Ballantine Dorsey (1942 - 2019, California/Alaska). Oil on masonite, depicting a wonderful Mountain Landscape. Signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 19-1/2" x 15-1/4", overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HARNDEN OIL ON MASONITEINDUSTRIAL SCENE WITH TRAINS. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 12" X 16". TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HARNDEN, OIL ON MASONITE, "W.C. FIELDS"WILLIAM HARNDEN, OIL ON MASONITE, "W.C. FIELDS". 25" X 25"; W. C. Fields playing poker; signed lower right; original wood frame. William Harnden (American, 1920-1983). Condition: UV clean, small waterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, "The Hay Loft", William Thompson, oil on Masonite, with art Conservation Report, paintingPainting, "The Hay Loft", William Thompson, oil on Masonite, with art Conservation Report, painting is 12" by 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022William WOOD: "Wavy Forms" - Oil PaintingOil on panel painting titled "Wavy Forms", by William Wood (American, b. 1960). [24" H x 18" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Francis NnaggendaFrancis Nnaggenda (Ugandan, b. 1936), Figure in Cubist Form, 1973, oil on masonite, signed upper and lower right, dated lower right, masonite (unframed): 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM LITTLEFIELD ABSTRACT OIL ON MASONITEWILLIAM LITTLEFIELD ABSTRACT OIL ON MASONITE "APOTHEOSIS"; 21" X 9 3/4" (AMERICAN, 1902-1969)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Leete, American, Oil on Masonite board ABSTRACT OP-ART / POP ARTWilliam Leete, American, Oil on Masonite board ABSTRACT OP-ART / POP ART. Well Listed Artist. All Original, Signed on Verso. size: 18 x 18, 18.25 x 18.25 outside frame. ASKart: William White Leete (BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM HARDEN AMERICAN OIL ON MASONITE SIGNEDWilliam Harden (American, 1920-1983) "The Conductor". Oil on masonite, signed lower left. 20" x 16" (image) Ht: 26.5" Width: 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed D. Williams oil on canvas on masonite paintingSigned D. Williams oil on canvas on masonite painting. 27 5/8 x 23 5/8 in with frame. 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. W. Topham, Oil on MasoniteFrank William Warwick Topham; Oil on Masonite; Untitled; Signed and dated in the lower right corner "Frank W. W. Topham", "1898"; Description on verso; Visible area measures H 13 inches x W 10 1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Muller-Lux, Portrait of Native AmericanWilliam Muller-Lux, oil on masonite. Portrait of a Modern Native American Man. Provenance: purchased from artist, Muller-Lux. 24h x 20w inches sight, 27.5h x 23.5w inches framed. Very good condition.#See Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "SIGNIFICANTWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "SIGNIFICANT FORM" ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on masonite, a minimalist composition in pink and violet, signed and dated "W. Anderson / 1945" lower right. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON MASONITE, "MOVING TRAIN"HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON MASONITE, 1926, H 16", W 20", "MOVING TRAIN" Artist's signature to the lower left. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021William Schock, Seated Woman, oil on masoniteWilliam Schock (American, b. 1913) Seated Woman oil on masonite signed lower left and verso 35 3/4" x 23 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Littlefield 1951 Oil on MasoniteAbstract portrait entitled "Witch Doctor", made, according to the artist's note on the back, "after smaller sketch of F. Vonn, pianist." Signed lower right Wm. H. Littlefield and dated August 30, 1951See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM SANDY WEINTRAUB PORTRAIT OIL ON MASONITEWeintraub, William "Sandy" (American/Israeli, 20th); Mid 20th century oil on canvas masonite of Israeli woman. Signed and dated 1961 in lower right. Gallery label on verso - Safari Art Gallery Ltd, JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Maynard (1921-2006) signed oil on masonite ofWilliam Maynard (1921-2006) signed oil on masonite of African American street scene. 1956. 11.5" x 22.5" visible; 14.5" x 25.5" frame. Small chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Rites of Spring,Description WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Rites of Spring, 1954, Oil on masontie Dimensions 20 x 30" panel, 31 x 21" framed Artist or Maker William H. Littlefield Medium Oil on masonitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Gamble, oil paintingRoy C. Gamble, American, 1887-1972. Oil on Masonite depicting a still life of a pottery vase and pitcher. Signed at the lower right. Slightly dark, would benefit from a cleaning. Image is 16 x 20" higSee Sold Price
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on Masonite Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$100
3 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.BIBI ZOGBE , OIL ON MASONITE WILD FLOWERSUS$400(5 bids)