Sold2020Henk Pander ''Surrealist Flowers'' 1976 WatercolorHenk Pander (b.1937 Oregon) ''Surrealist Flowers'' 1976 Watercolor on Paper 21''x28.5'' Sight. Surrealist composition with floating flowers above landscape with rainbow. Signed and dated l.r. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Henk Pander (b.1937 Oregon) Iris Flowers and FiguresHenk Pander (b.1937 Oregon) Iris Flowers and Figures 1972 Watercolor on Paper 21''x28'' Image. An early surrealist image. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 28.5''x35''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015HENK PANDER "Iris with Towers and Saturn" Watercolor,HENK PANDER (Dutch b. 1937) "Iris with Towers and Saturn" Watercolor. Sight: 29 1/2 x 48 inches; Framed: 37 5/8 x 56 3/8 inches. Signed and dated "1981" l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgina Klitgaard(New York, 1893-1976) Flowers and Seaweed, inscribed possibly in artist's hand verso "Georgina Klitgaard/Bearsville/N.Y.", also titled label verso, watercolor on paper, 18-3/4 x 12-3/4 in.; gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Zella Boedicker paintingsZella Boedicker (1898-1976, Seville, OH) 1). Flowers- watercolor on paper, signed Zella Boedicker lower right, framed. 19 x 25'' 2). Flower Study- oil on paper, signed Zella Boedicker and annotated 'oSee Sold Price
SoldChet Reneson (b. 1934), Two WatercolorsChet Reneson (b. 1934) Two Watercolors, 1976 each signed and dated “Reneson 76” lower left each 14 by 21 ½ in. Bahamian Girls Near Gate Bahamian Figure with Flower Condition: Each very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Ling Jia; Chinese Watercolor circa 1976Li Ling Jia; Chinese Watercolor of a Bird and Branches of Flowers on paper with wood blocked paper edge; signed in ink with 3 red seals, circa 1976 with charming poem and inscription on back of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DOROTHY STRAUSER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSBOUQUET OF FLOWERS IN YELLOW VASE (1973) AND FLOWERS IN SHOE (1976). SGND. IN PENCIL. UNFRAMED. 15" X 11". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joni T Johnson 18.5x23.5 Watercolor "My Candle BurJoni T Johnson (IN, 1934-1988) 18.5x23.5 , Watercolor , SLR 1976 , "My Candle Burns" , Depicting: Red Haired Woman with Flowers Condition: shifted in frame, matting slightly warped at top size as framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of surrealist Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976). "Max Ernst" is hand written at lower right. This abstractedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Marooned in a Blue Room' Watercolor and GouacheGladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Marooned in a Blue Room' Watercolor and Gouache 2004, unsigned, surrealist depiction of multiple figures and flowers, matted behind acrylic in a natural wood grain fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art lot, floral watercolor & 2 lithographs, still life with flowers in vase, signed illegiblyArt lot, floral watercolor & 2 lithographs, still life with flowers in vase, signed illegibly (Dorothy Orr..??), 28" by 17", silkscreen print,"The Moon", signed illegibly, 1976 & lithograph, untitled,See Sold Price
Sold2018SHANG XIAOYUN Chinese 1900-1976 WatercolorInk and watercolor on paper; hand scroll. Featuring flower baskets. Signed and attr. Shang XIAOYUN (Chinese, 1900-1976) and inscribed with one artist seal. 320 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yosl Bergner 1920-2017 (Israeli) Toys, 1976 watercolor on paper** Yosl Bergner1920-2017 (Israeli)Toys, 1976watercolor on paper40x54 cmsigned and dated lower leftOther Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected toSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZHANG DAQIAN - CHINESE FLOWER WATERCOLORoverall - 23" x 17" sight - 14 1/2" x 12 1/2" Must use 3rd party shipper. Buyer is responsible for Terms and Condition of SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERCY GRAY AMERICAN 1896-1952Oak Tree and Wild Flowers, watercolor and gouache, unframed: 7 1/2 x 10 in )19 x 25.4 cm), framed: 10 3/4 x 13 1/2 in (27.3 x 4.3 cm). signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Rabjon & Marcom , SanFrancisco, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM Bird with Flowers.HUNT SLONEM Bird with Flowers. Watercolor on paper, 1992 1260x970 mm; 49x38¼ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto.Acquired directly from the artist, private collection, Toledo, OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Maril (1908-1986) Red Sand, 1976Herman Maril (1908-1986) Red Sand, 1976 Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Kauffman, UntitledCraig Kauffman Untitled 1976watercolor, ink and collage on paper 22.25 h × 28.75 w in (57 × 73 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'CK76'. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Yena, Buffalo in Snowstorm, 1976Donald Yena (Amer., b. 1933), buffalo in snowstorm, 1976, watercolor sight: 20 x 40 in., frame: 27 x 37 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€�See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First EditionUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, 'Female Fashion - Evening Dress', First Edition, 1934US$500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMargery Soroka 1976 AWS, Watercolor Painting, Industrial Buildings Landscape, SignedUS$100
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLeopold Rivers, England (1850-1905), Children Picking Flowers in a Field, watercolor on paperUS$100
2024Jasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Watercolour Painting Pink Oxalis Flower c.1900'sSee Sold Price