Sold2018ANDRE STEINER - PaysageArtist: Steiner, Andre Title: Paysage Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1937, France Dimensions: 8.3x5.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andre Steiner (1901-1978) was a Hungarian who came to PSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE STEINER - PaysageArtist: ANDRE STEINER Print Title: Paysage Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930s Printed in France Image Size approx: 6 X 8.25 inches Andre Steiner (1901-1978) was a Hungarian Jew who came toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Steiner: RythmiquePrint Title: Rythmique Artist: Andre Steiner Printing Date: 1940 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Andre Steiner (1901-1978) was a Hungarian Jew wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE STEINER - Untitled, 1930Artist: Steiner, AndreTitle: Untitled, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Japan Dimensions: 7.3x10.25" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andre Steiner (1901-1978) was a Hungarian who came toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Steiner: Femme Chleuh a MarrakechPrint Title: Femme Chleuh a Marrakech Artist: Andre Steiner Printing Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 6.5 x 9 inches Andre Steiner (1901-1978) waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Steiner: Le SautSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure of the 1936 Olympics Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1937 Image Size: Approx 6 inches x 9 inches Andre Steiner was a Hungarian Jew who came to Paris to pursue a careerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE STEINER - Le Charmeur de SerpentNo Reserve! Artist: ANDRE STEINER Print Title: Le Charmeur de Serpent Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930s Printed in France Image Size approx: 10.5 X 8 inches Andre Steiner (1901-1978) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Vignoles - PaysageLot 59 Andre Vignoles Paysage Oil on Canvas sight: 51 x 64 inches framed: 52 1/2 x 65 1/2 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from the Collection of GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Vignoles - PaysageLot 108 Andre Vignoles French (1920-2017) Paysage oil on canvas signed lower left sight: 44 1/2 x 47 inches frame: 53 1/2 x 65 1/2 inches Provenance: from the Collection of Guillermo Rodriguez-GrauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain Paysage Dans Le Gout Italien DrypointAndre Derain (1880 - 1954, France) Paysage Dans Le Gout Italien drypoint etching on Arches paper. Pencil signature. Framed 18 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016Steiner, Andre - Snake Charmer1939 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by La Neogravure Company, France - Image size approx. 8.5"x 10.5" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rateSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE HAMBOURG: "EQUESTRE PAYSAGE"oil on canvas signed lower left, annotated verso Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, with inventory no. 25732 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Andre Derain (After) - Paysage a I'arbre bleuArtist: Andre Derain (After) Title: Paysage a I'arbre bleu Year: 1959 Dimensions: 13in. by 18in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 970 Suite: DouzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "PAYSAGE DU MIDI"aquarelle on paper signed lower right Provenance: label verso from Galerie Rosengart, Luzern Condition: areas of foxing to left and top center, and to areas of right mat edge image: 13 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEINER Henri Alex Andre, gem. mit Stern 93 + roterSTEINER Henri Alex Andre, gem. mit Stern 93 + roter Stempel Modelle, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest einges. Glasaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, durchst. Ohren, Kopf restauriert, franz. GliedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre DERAIN: Impressionist LandscapeAfter Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954) Mid-20th century Impressionist landscape Paysage (countryside), probably Provence. Oil on canvas. Bears signature lower right. [Sight: 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches; frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 Paysage D'Hiver LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "Paysage D'Hiver" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Death of the Lion" - Engravings by by Hugo St...Der Tod des Lowen [Death of the Lion], by Auguste Hauschner. Leipzig-Prague: K. Andre, 1922. Historical novel accompanied by ten engravings by Hugo Steiner-Prag, signed in pencil. Numbered copy 199/40See Sold Price
Sold2015Good Andre Arbus marble and bronze center tableGood Andre Arbus marble and bronze center table, Circa 1964, oblong green marble top with geometric inlays on a brown patinated bronze X-form base joined by rope-form stretchers and lion's mask and riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) "Perles"Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) Custom Perles candleholders, pair 1998-99 wrought iron with melted brass details, crystal, brass 30 x 63 cm Height 11.8 in.; Width 24.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER123. VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER. 15”. Marks: Sie G. 0 (head); La Petit Parisien J. St.Bte.SGDG J. B Succ. Paris (ink stamp on body). Bisque socket head, deepSee Sold Price
2020Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Vase of flowers on the** Andre Brasilierb.1929 (French)Vase of flowers on the window silloil on canvas82 x 100 cm (32 x 39 in.) signed lower rightProvenance: Private European collection.Exhibited: Galerie Andre Weil, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dubreuil Patinated Bronze 110" Console TableFrench modern contemporary patinated mixed metal and bronze console table, designed by Andre Dubreuil (born 1951). Three supports with geometric filigree design held within a triangle shape. SupportinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842)Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842) Views of Egypt (eight works)engravings, with Egyptian Revival framesLargest: 20 x 40 inches (sight); 27 7/8 x 51 1/4 inches (frame). This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait PaintingUS$225(8 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor onUS$150
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrationsUS$15
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel AndreUS$325(3 bids)
BonhamsAndre Bourrie (French, 1936-2017) Mediterranean port scene 31 3/4 x 31 3/4in (85.7 x 85.7cm)US$800(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000