Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021AULT & IVIBORG Co LithographAULT & IVIBORG Co Lithograph, inscription reads ‘AULT IVIBORG Co’, inscription to lower right illegible, original design by Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, subject two figures sitting in a theater, somSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Works. Including 'Souper a Londres' and 'Zamboula-Polka' both lithographs, dated to 1896 and 1900 (the first is from an edition of 100), both printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Color Lithographs. 'Divan Japonais' and 'Reine de Joie' Each: 10.25" x 7.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021At the Cafe La Mie Toulouse Lautrec LithographAt the Cafe La Mie by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, circa 1891. Man and Woman at Table Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or markings to piece, verso reads ‘J. Pocker & Son’, subject a man andSee Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and Theophile(After) Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and Theophile Steinlen Lithographs Two stone lithographs, both having stamped foundry marks, one titled 'La revue blanche' by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1861-1901), "La Revue blanche (small format)", lithograph, 1895, Ref: Mauret, p. 134, Ed: 1000 or more, signed on the stone lower left, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two limited edition Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo limited edition Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographs, pencil signed lower right "De Toulouse-Lautrec" and printed top left corner "Copyright by Musee d'Albi. France": The first pencil signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Portrait of a Man - PrintAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) portrait of a man print. [Art: 6 1/2" H x 4" W; Frame: 12 1/2" H x 10" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, signed "H. de Toulouse Lautrec," two pages on two adjoining sheets, 4.5 x 7, no date but circa 1894-1896. Letter to "My dear Marty." In full (translated): "The menus are quite well doneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French OOC Musee d'OrsayOil on canvas. Featuring two figures kissing in bed. Signed "TLautrec" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "MUSEE d'Orsay Paris AUTEUR: Toulouse-Lautrec ALBACHE: Dans le lit, le bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901)AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901) "THE JOCKEY" PAINTING, pastel / crayon on paper applied to board, depicting two jockeys on horseback, artist monogram in the lower right corner, posSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph AssortmentHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Assortment (4) items having an artist stamp monogram, all hand signed in pencil, in two-tone wood frames Property from: an Estate, Chicago (RivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithographs from Le Rire, Lautrec & SteinlenComprising, "Passe la Mi-Careme" by Theophile Steinlen and "Dans Les Coulisses Des Folies-Bergere" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Tears, losses, and stains Overall: 14-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French 1864-1901 Wash on paper painting in the style of Renoir, Degas.This artwork is a mixed media piece on paper, measuring 11 x 9 inches, framed and part of a private collection. The composition features a striking portrait of a bearded man wearing a top hat, rendereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on fine laid drawing paper, man carrying a cane, attributed* to/in the manner of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed. 10 x 6 5/8 inches. Very good condition, with no appareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink SketchBrown ink drawing on laid paper, man with top hat and cane, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). 8 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.ProvenSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thUS$900
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right AttributedUS$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHenri De Toulouse Lautrec The Milliner Custom Framed Art Print 16x14 InchesUS$10