Sold2018Daum Nancy Unusual Red Poppy Cameo Glass BowlDaum Nancy Unusual Red Poppy Cameo Glass Bowl W/ Inward Rolled Rim, Signed Dimensions- H- 4" X L- 5 3/4" X W- 5 1/4" From A Park Avenue Town HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lotton Art Glass BowlSigned and dated 2008, titled multi Floral, 8 x 9 inches, Ruby red with bright pink flowers, green leaves 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France Cranberry Red Art Glass Boa Serpent Bowl, SignedLalique France cranberry red art glass boa serpent bowl, Signed. Molded serpents to the central area. Signed "Lalique France" to underside. Weight Approx., 8 lbs Measures Approx., 6.75 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE & RED GLASS CONSOLE BOWLFinely cast gilt bronze. Pigeon blood red glass. 11 1/4"h. x 15"w. x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valerie Surjan Cameo Glass Large Butterfly PlateValerie Surjan, American (20th C.). Handblown large glass plate with wide black rim and red, black & white butterfly design. Signed on underside. Measures 20 3/8"W. Condition report: good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHIHULY BLOWN GLASS BOWL, SHELL FORMCHIHULY BLOWN GLASS BOWL, SHELL FORM, H 3.5", W 7.5", L 8.25" Freeform with intricate patterns. Thin red outer edge and lime green interior to opalescent clouds. Exterior with fine brown lines and speSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Tiffany favrile glass vase.Red Tiffany favrile glass vase. Signed to underside, "1636 L.C. Tiffany favrile". 8"H, Circa - Early 1900's. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Seaform Art Glass BowlScallop form with dark blackish red tone stripe interior and yellow tone / metallic iridescent detailed exterior. Signed and dated '92. Excellent condition. 5.5" H x 10.75" W x 7" D approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Galle green glass and enamel bowlGalle green glass and enamel bowl decorated with orchids, mushrooms and ferns, embossed pebble interior design. Signed on bottom "Emile Galle". Appx 5 1/2"w x 3 5/8"h. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018BACCARAT CUT-GLASS TWENTY-SIX PIECE STEMWARE SERVICESigned. Each bell-shaped bowl cut with flutes, on a conforming stem with a circular foot. Comprising, 8 water goblets, 9 red wines and 9 white wines. Height of water goblet 7 in. (Cond: one glass withSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED MAURICE MARINOT CLEAR GLASS BOWL W/ BUBBLES7" WIDE X 4 1/2" TALL--SIGNED MARINOT ON BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Conover bowl 8"w x 8"d x 5"hClaude Conover (1907-1994) bowl Cleveland, Ohio, circa 1965 glazed stoneware signed 8"w x 8"d x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lalique Vintage "Persepolis" Bowl.Large Lalique Vintage "Persepolis" Bowl w/ Blue Applied Glass Decorations. Fully Signed.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-7.25" x Dia-11.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Pink Macchia Art Glass Bowl Basket Signed 1982Dale Chihuly Pink Macchia Art Glass Bowl Basket Signed 1982 ( measures 8” long x 6” wide x 4” tall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonja Blomdahl ''Blue and Red Incalmo Bowl'' 1993Sonja Blomdahl (b.1952 Washington) ''Blue and Red Incalmo Bowl'' 1993 Blown Glass 7''x11''. Signed and notated ''Immunex B2293'' on bottom. Excellent condition. Former Pilchuck artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) Mammoth Sculpture,Antonio da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) Mammoth Sculpture, c. 1964 Cenedese, Italy sommerso glass signed H 8 x W 6 x D 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE 11" CRYSTAL FIGURAL BOWL w/ CHERUBSCrystal bowl with cherubs around the outside. Signed Lalique. 8 1/4"h. x 10 3/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Freesia bowl 8"dia x 3.5"hDaum, Freesia bowl, Nancy, France, cameo and enamel decorated glass, signed, 8"dia x 3.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum, Freesia bowl, Nancy, France, cameo and enamelDaum, Freesia bowl, Nancy, France, cameo and enamel decorated glass, signed, 8"dia x 3.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS BOWL - IRISESFrench Art Nouveau cameo glass shaped bowl with iris flowers signed Daum Nancy, 8.25 x 3 in deep. Good condition with no chips or cracks. Greenish coloration on underside appears to be in-the-making.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chihuly Haystack BowlDale Chihuly (b. 1941). Deep red glass bowl with a tan interior and radiating designs along exterior ridges. Signed and dated 1981 along the bottom, and inscribed "Haystack." Provenance: Directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios frameTiffany StudiosframeNew York, NYglass, bronzesigned8"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Pink Ground Orbulin with Applied Silberiris Glass Bowl, 1899-1903, H 5.25" W 8"US$600
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Deep flower bowl Large signed crystal oval centerpiece bowl. Etched signature on bottom.US$750
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[2] Signed TIFFANY "L.C.T. FAVRILLE" Gold Aurene Iridescent Art Glass Bowls 8 in. dia. & 4.75 in. d.US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Red Leaves circa 1890US$400