Sold2019Francisco Sobrino, Spanish (1932 - 2014)Francisco Sobrino, Spanish (1932 - 2014) Color Lithograph "Displacement Instable" Signed and Numbered 70/100 on Lower margin. Frame measures 13-1/4" H x 55-1/4" W. Condition: Frame has a small chip EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara, Joseph Lonewolf, Blackware Sgraffito SeedJoseph Lonewolf(Santa Clara, 1932 - 2014)Blackware Sgraffito Seed Pot, 1982fired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: JOSEPH [artist's cipher] LONEWOLF / A5AB / 82height 3 1/4 x diameter 2 1/4 in. (8.26See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO SOBRINO, "TORZIONE" SCULPTUREFrancisco Sobrino (Spanish 1932-2014), "Torzione", 1975, plexiglas sculpture, having a red, white, and blue striped and twisted form, signed and dated to base, Provenance: Capitolium Art, Italy PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara, Joseph Lonewolf, Redware Sgraffito SeedJoseph Lonewolf(Santa Clara, 1932 - 2014)Redware Sgraffito Seed Pot, 1975fired clay, pigmenthaving hummingbird designsinscribed underside: JOSEPH [artist's cipher] LONEWOLF / H07M8 / 1975height 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Sgraffito Seed Jars, with Pronghorn, Big HornJoseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Sgraffito Seed Jars, with Pronghorn, Big Horn Sheep, and Elk lot of 4, all signed on base sizes range from height 3-4 inches x diameter 1 inch to heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Sgraffito Seed Jars, with Mallards and QuailJoseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Sgraffito Seed Jars, with Mallards and Quail lot of 3 all signed and one dated '83 sizes range from height 1 inches x diameter 1 inches to height 1-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Sobrino. Untitled. 1969. Silkscreen.Sobrino, Francisco (Spanish 1932 - 2014). Untitled. 1969. Silkscreen on Mylar. Signed and editioned in pencil. Edition 114 of 200. Measures: 13 1/4" x 55 1/2". Condition: Sight fine. Under glass, framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Polychrome Sgraffito Pottery Seed JarsJoseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Polychrome Sgraffito Pottery Seed Jars lot of 2, both signed, signed Joseph Lonewolf and with hallmark; one dated '84 height 1-3/4 inches x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Black, Red,Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Black, Red, and Sienna Sgraffito Seed Jar, with Iktomi, 1973 signed Joseph Lonewolf and dated (base) height 2 1/4 x diameter 2 1/4 inches Please Note: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Santa Clara Pueblo diminutive seed potsThree Santa Clara Pueblo diminutive seed potsThree works:Joseph Lonewolf (1932-2014, Santa Clara Pueblo)A globular redware seed pot, 1979Incised to underside: Joseph [wolf cipher] Lonewolf / 1979 / HOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Santa Clara pottery seed jars, Joseph LonewolfTwo Santa Clara pottery seed jars Joseph Lonewolf (1932-2014), late 20th century Decorated with sgraffito antelope, butterfly, squirrel, and other motifs; both signed "Joseph Lonewolf" to underside. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Santa Clara Pueblo miniature sgraffito pottery vesselsThree works: A Joseph Lonewolf seed pot (1932-2014, Santa Clara Pueblo) Signed and dated to underside: Joseph Lonewolf [wolf cipher] / 258 / 1976 With burnished red slip glaze and shallow carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sobrino Francisco (Spanish 1932-2014)Sobrino Francisco (Spanish 1932-2014)Galerie Denise Rene SculptureContemporary geometric abstract of polished metal, no. 85/5000, Inscribed Denise Rene6 1/2in. (16cm) h. 5in. (13cm) w.A pioneering galSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDNA HIBEL (1917-2014)EDNA HIBEL (1917-2014) "FINNISH MOTHER AND CHILD" signed Hibel (lower left) oil and charcoal on silk Framed 39 1/2 x 25 1/4 in. (100.3 x 64.1 cm.) Unframed 32 x 18 in. (81.28 x 45.72 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Doudera (CT,1932-2014) oil paintingARTIST: Gerard Doudera (Connecticut, 1932 - 2014) TITLE: Landscape - Shnipsik Lake, CT (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Binai Kabuki Actor Pastel Painting 1984Binai, Paul (American/ Western PA, 1932-2014), Kabuki Actor, c.1984, pastel and gouache on paper, possibly signed on the verso, sheet 23.75 x 17.5 inches, framed 30.5 x 24.5 inches. Exhibited: Paul BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Andre LaPorte Abstract Equestrian PaintingG. Andre LaPorte Abstract Equestrian PaintingGeorge Andre LaPorte (1932 - 2014) bold, unframed oil on canvas of three horses in deliberately loose brush strokes in a controlled composition. Circa 1990See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Smukler, (American, 1932-2014), Untitled, 1968Barbara Smukler (American, 1932-2014) Untitled, 1968 acrylic on canvas signed and titled (verso) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar de la Renta Floor Length Mink Fur CoatOscar de la Renta (Dominican, 1932-2014). Black mink floor length fur coat. Label affixed to the interior.Full Length: 49 in x chest: 25 in x shoulder-to-shoulder: 22 in x sleeve: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar de la Renta Couture Shearling Long CoatOscar de la Renta Couture (Dominican-American, 1932-2014). Shearling. Length: 58". Sleeve: 26 1/2". Back: 15 1/2". Chest: 41". Underarm: 13". Brown shearling fur coat with subtly metallic embellishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berenice D'Vorzon, large scale paintingBerenice D'Vorzon, large scale painting, Berenice D'Vorzon (American, 1932-2014), "Yellow Fall", 1980-1981, oil on canvas, signed "Berenice D'Vorzon" and dated verso, gallery label verso, 60"h x 68"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roland Ayers, 1932-2014, untitled, FiguresRoland Ayers1932-2014untitled, Figures1972ink drawing in tondo5-3/4 inches (diameter)signed and datedProvenance: The Bill Savage Collection, PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Doudera (CT,1932-2014) oil paintingARTIST: Gerard Doudera (Connecticut, 1932 - 2014) TITLE: Landscape YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR DE LA RENTA (1932-2014) VINTAGE BLACK VELVET AND MESH SLEEVE DRESSOSCAR DE LA RENTA (1932-2014) VINTAGE BLACK VELVET AND MESH SLEEVE DRESS Size 6.See Sold Price
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.On Kawara (1932-2014), "One Million Years (Past and Future)," 2000US$400
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland LandscapesUS$7(1 bid)
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" PrintUS$100(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausMacy, Story of Worlds Literature, 1932, illustrated by Onorio RuotoloUS$15
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial PosterUS$40(1 bid)