Sold2019Oswaldo GuayasamÕnæwas an Ecuadorian artist whose workOswaldo GuayasamÕnæwas an Ecuadorian artist whose work is characterized by its Cubist-styled depictions of Latin American people. The artist focused especially on portraying the rampant oppression,See Sold Price
Sold2019Oswaldo Guayasamn was an Ecuadorian artist whose workOswaldo Guayasamn was an Ecuadorian artist whose work is characterized by its Cubist-styled depictions of Latin American people. The artist focused especially on portraying the rampant oppression, povSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Kingman was an Ecuadorian artist whoseEduardo Kingman was an Ecuadorian artist whose paintings depicted the people of his country with stylized forms and vibrant colors. He was a renowned social activist and outspoken author of socially cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache onOswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache on Paper "Los Leibos No 1" Signed Lower Center. Foundacion Guayasamin COA included, label with artist name title and technique attached en verso. SSee Sold Price
2024OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOswaldo Guayasamín was a prominent Ecuadorian painter, draftsman, sculptor, graphic artist, and muralist This lot includes a appraisal certificate. Private collection Ecuador Measurement: 47.49 x 67.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Viteri (b.1931) Ecuador LE Horse SerigraphOswaldo Viteri (Ecuadorian, born 1931). Signed and numbered limited edition serigraph print on paper. Depicts a rearing horse in the artist's signature colorful style. Pencil signature lower right. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999, Ecuadorian)Pre-Colombian symbols, 1980 Lithograph in colors on paper under glass An artist's proof aside from the edition of unknown size Signed and inscribed "E. A." in the lower margin: Guayasamin Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999) EcuadorianMANOS DEL SILENCIO, screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 151/175, site 20 x 12 ½”, artist’s blind stamp lower left, framed with glass, crack in glass lower right corner. Provenance: Receipt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919 - 1999) - oil on paperArtist/Title: Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919 - 1999) - oil on paper Description: Oswaldo GUAYASAMÃN (Ecuadorian, 1919–1999) Untitled Oil on canvas, signed lower right 41 x 32 cm ( Area painting unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(Attrib - Coa) water color on paper16"h x 12"w frame 24.5See Sold Price
2019Keith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(attrib-Certificated of authenticity-- water color on paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claudio Bravo (1936-2011) a Chilean born artist whoseClaudio Bravo (1936-2011) a Chilean born artist whose technically dazzling trompeloeil painting of paper wrapped packages.Crayon and pastel on paper,(attrib -COA), size :19.5"h x 25.5"w shippingin USSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(attrib-Certificated of authenticity-- GOUACHE on paper-See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(Attrib - Coa) water color on paper13.5"h x 10.5"w frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(Attrib - Coa) oil on canvas 14"h x 11"w shippinginUS $99See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.come with the private collector ,ANNAS GALLERY.(attrib-CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(attrib-Certificated of authenticity-)- water color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(attrib-Certificated of authenticity-- GOUACHE on paper-See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(Attrib - Coa)- Oil on Canvas -Size: 11"h x 14"w -ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(Attrib - Coa) water color on paper12"h x 16"w frame 19"hSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsWild God BY Joe Barrow Created in 2024 with Mixed Media on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsPyjama Party BY Joe Barow Created in 2023 with Oil on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350