Sold2021Jules Chéret le Punch Grassot PL 5Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 5 with embossed stamp. Titled: le Punch Grassot by artist: Jules Chéret . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning and foxing ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jules Cheret "Le Punch Grassot" LithographAfter Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), "Le Punch Grassot," color lithograph printed by Chaix/Ateliers J. Cheret, with partial stamp in lower right corner. Image: 12.25" H x 8.5" W; frame: 20" H x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES CHERET (FRENCH, 1836-1932)Jules CheretFrench, 1836-1932Le Punch Grassot, 1895Color lithograph, signed in plateThe advertising illustration of a lady in billowing gown, yellow hat, and heels, looking over her shoulder with a trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French Advertisement Lithograph PostersTwo French Advertisement Lithograph Posters by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), Le Punch Grassot and Casino D'Enghien. Signed in print lower left and lower right. Largest framed dimensions: H: 19 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023LE PUNCH GRASSOT BY JULES CHERETPOSTER FOR LE PUNCH GRASSOT BY JULES CHERET (1836-1932) THIS POSTER ADVERTISING A BEVERAGE CALLED GRASSOT PUNCH. A LADY WEARING AN ORANGE HAT IS DEPICTED WITH HER BACK FACING THE VIEWER. IN HER RIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc French Advertising Prints. 1). "Casino d'Enchien"2pc French Advertising Prints. 1). "Casino d'Enchien" Young Girl Riding Horse. Les Maitres de L'Affiche PL. 129. 2). "le Punch Grassot" Bar Maid. Embossed Les Maitres de L'Affice Impriment Chaix. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jules Cheret (1836-1932), "Le Monde Artiste," Lithograph in colors on paper, Sight: 47" H xAfter Jules Cheret(1836-1932)"Le Monde Artiste"Lithograph in colors on paperWith the printed signature near the left edge, at center: J. CheretSight: 47" H x 32.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Cheret lithographic posterJules Cheret (French 1836-1932)- ''Le Cou lisses De l'Opera''- lithographic poster in colors. 13 1/4 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016FOLIES BERGERE Cheret lithograph 1899Jules Cheret. Poster for the performance "Le Miroir." Antique lithograph, c. 1899. 8.75 x 12.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Papier a CigarettesJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Papier a Cigarettes Job. Color lithographic poster, 1889. Ref: Bargiel & Le Men 1367 17" x 8.5" Frame: 24.75" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Les Maitres de l’Affiche : Olympia, 1898Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Olympia, 1898Original lithograph from the renowned series “Les Maitres de l’Affiche” (The Masters of the Poster), PL. #133.Dimensions: Approximately 29 x 39.5 cm // 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Exposition Universelle de 1889 Le Pays des Fees Jardin Enchante, Les Maitres de l'Affiche Pl. 181.Cheret, Jules. Paris: L'Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. First edition. An image of an enormous woman dancing over a cityscape, twirling a baton. Image size varies on paper 11 1/4 x 15 1/2" with the blind stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret. "Le Comedie," color lithograph(French, 1836-1932). Signed "J. Cheret" in stone lr, 46 x 31 in., framed Condition: Mounted on fabric, heavy wrinkling, holes, inpainting, frame wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Drame De Pontcharra - Art by Jules Cheret (1895)LE DRAME DE PONTCHARRA - ORIGINAL 1895 FRENCH LB POSTER - RARE JULES CHERET ART LE DRAME DE PONTCHARRA - ORIGINAL 1895 FRENCH LB POSTER - RARE JULES CHERET ART Original 1895 French Linenbacked AdvertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret QUINQUINA DUBONNET, Le Maitres de L' Affiche, 1896Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Belle Epoque lithograph Quinquina Dubonnet by Jules Cheret, 1896. Published by Imprimerie Chaix (Ateliers Cheret). Issued as plate 29 in the series Le Maitres de l'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL JULES CHERET , COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTERJULES CHERET (FRENCH, 1836-1932) " Le Radical, La Closerie des Genets" ; Tire du Dame de Frederic Soulie , printed Imp Chaix, Paris ; , ca 1888-1890 , PROFESSIONALY FRAMED WITH PLASTIC COVER - IMAGE SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Jules Cheret (1836-1932), poster, "LE FIGARO ILLUSTRE-1885". 17 1/4" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret, Jules 1900 Folio French Belle Epoque PrintFolio Lithograph Published 1895-1900, Paris for "Les Maitres de l'Affiche" by Jules Cheret. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret, Jules 1900 Folio French Belle Epoque PrintFolio Lithograph Published 1895-1900, Paris for "Les Maitres de l'Affiche" by Jules Cheret. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Lithograph AssortmentJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Lithograph Assortment (5) items including 'Paris qui Rit', 'Sacramouche', 'Olympia Paris Hippodrome', 'Absinthe Mugnier' and 'Palais de Glace', a few having Merrill-ChSee Sold Price
Sold20231896 Jules Cheret Folies Bergere Stone LithographJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Folies Bergere - Le Miroir. Color Stone lithograph on Velin Paper. One of 1000 . Year Printed: 1896. Chaix Imprimerie, Paris. Dimensions (each) Sheet Size: 8 3/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cheret(after); Framed French PosterFramed poster. Musee Grevin - Le Journal Lumineux after Jules Cheret; 26.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - "Pastilles Geraudel"Jules Cheret - "Pastilles Geraudel". Lithograph. 25 x 36.5. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET DE L'OPERA MUSEE GREVIN POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET MUSEE GREVIN POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le Fabriche e i Disegni, 5 vol. including Terme, contemporary pink£400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA 1945-52 LADY LAVERY 20 POUND SPECIMEN BANKNOTE, Graded PCGS "Choice about new 58", hole punch€500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti , 'T1' - 'Secticon' table clock, 1956 (design)€500
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Fuite En Egypte Dite Dans Le Gout Delzheimer (After)US$450