Sold20213 Artist Made Palm BasketsWidth 22-1/2" to 28-1/2"; Depths 11" to 18"; heights 12" to 20". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) MINIATURE ARTIST-MADE BASKETS, SWEETGRASS, ETC.Includes: (3) sweet grass baskets, largest tagged "Sweetgrass Baskets by Leola"; (1) twig handled basket; (1) pine basket with lavender accents, signed Mary Jane Heline; (1) "Mini Creel Purse Basket"See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE CHRISTMAS DÉCOR(3) Artist made wreaths; (1) miniature Christmas tree; (1) center piece basket; (1) Santa Claus doll; (1) angel needlepoint rug - signed Cheryl Mihills 12/98.; (1) set of 5 paper litho stacking blocksSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) DOLLHOUSE SEWING RELATED FURNITURE AND MINIATURES(1) Wooden sewing stand 1 9/16" H.; (1) artist made sewing basket (thread & pin cushion inside) 7/8"; (1) metal "Singer" sewing machine 1 3/16"L.; (1) basket of needlepoint supplies 1 5/16"L.; (1) sewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Art Basket Set of 3 LotVintage Art Wooden Carving Bent handle Basket Set of Three Hand Made Artist not Signed Please Refer to Photos Dimensions Largest aprox 15 inches Wide 8 Inches tall Possibly Danish Modern MCM or EarlySee Sold Price
Sold20233 Waterman's 14K Gold & Sterling Silver Pens / Pencils + 1Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: (3) Waterman Pen Company (USA/France), (1) unknown Marking(s); notes: (2) Waterman's imprints, 14K, Made in USA, marking(s); (1) Waterman's imprints, sterling, marking(sSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Glass and Ceramic Tiles, Knossos Ltd GreeceHand painted Flower basket ceramic tile, made in Greece by Knossos Ltd measures 6 x 6 in. Up cycle use as a trivet. Wall hanging tile signed by artist Irene, c 1996. Depicts birthday present. 4.25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) artist made Golliwogs. Includes 16" wool felt(3) artist made Golliwogs. Includes 16" wool felt jointed at neck, shoulders and hips, sewn-on mohair wig, shoe button eyes, applied felt mouth, tagged but illegible. 11 1/2" with felt head, sewn-on hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) artist made papier mâché black dolls; 6"- 14½".(3) artist made papier mâché black dolls; 6"- 14½". Molded and painted facial features; on cloth bodies with mâché hands and shoes. 13" and 14½" have wire armature in arms anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) ARTIST MADE EUBANK DOLLS INCLUDING TOM SAWYER ,(3) ARTIST MADE EUBANK DOLLS INCLUDING TOM SAWYER , AUNT POLLY AND HUCK FINNSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) BRUTALIST ARTIST-MADE "SPIDER" SCULPTURES(3) artist-made Brutalist torch-cut found metal spider-like sculptures with illumination. Dimensions: (Approx.) H 22.5" x Dia. 41.5" Condition: Brutalist wear including rust to metal. Lights not testeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) PCS. ARTIST MADE TRADITIONAL STYLE DOLLHOUSE FURNITUREIncludes: (1) candlestand, appears to be mahogany, pad foot, round top, branded with "S" monogram; (1) marble top table, three-legged base, pad foot, black marble top, branded with "S" monogram; (1) cSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) ARTIST MADE MINIATURE BASKETS -TREVLE WOOD, ETC.Includes: (1) signed buttocks basket, signed Trevle wood '89; (1) tagged buttocks basket "hand split white oak by Trevle Wood"; (1) round sweet grass basket, (1) rounded bottom red-dyed basket, (1) "nSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Sterling Artist Made Jewelry Pieces(3) Sterling artist made jewelry pieces to include sterling, 14k and multi-stone inlaid pendant necklace on sterling chain, 16"L chain, Courtney Peterson brass, sterling and art dragonfly brooch/pendaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Modernist Artist Made Exotic Wood Jewelry BoxesSigned artist pieces. The large box is by Bob Ruhle, it measures 9-1/4" x 6-3/4" and 4-1/4" tall. The smaller boxes are by Al Freund and Deb Keese.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) PCS. ARTIST MADE PINE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITUREEach piece signed Palmer E. Daugherty, chimney cabinet dated 1990; (1) corner cabinet, open shelves top with double door base, dentil molding decoration; H-6 5/16"; (1) drysink, copper lined, single dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) PCS. ARTIST MADE SHAKER MINIATURE DOLLHOUSE FURNITUREAll with red milk paint type finish; includes: (1) multi-drawer cabinet, four drawers over four larger drawers, maple pull-out work surface; signed on underside G. Dow '93; (1) wood bin with top hingeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Finely Made Baskets3 finely made baskets, one covered small storage basket with 2 nicely decorated small baskets with geometric designs, early part of the 20th c. Southwest United States. 4 1/4" diam. x 1 1/4"h, 5 1/4 dSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) PIECES ARTIST MADE NECKLACES & DROP(1) unmarked silver necklace with 3 1/4" Diameter drop; natural clay with crystaline glazed center (unsigned); (1) copper and brass drop with blue tile and leather chain (Unsigned); (1) brass drop; 18See Sold Price
Sold20223 Lenox & Artist Made Glass VasesA group lot of white toned glass vases, 1 an off white with art nouveau scroll like designs throughout, with hallmark on underside reading Lenox, 1 milk glass vase, embossed with shake patterns, and 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Justin Gaffrey. Yellow Daisies.Justin Gaffrey. Yellow Daisies In The Sunshine. 2003. Signed and dated. Heavy acrylic on board creating a 3D sculptured effect. Excellent condition. 60"w x 43" x 3" including artist-made frame. MonumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotNest of (3) finely made baskets. Largest 5" D., 9" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Artist Made Pottery and Baskets, Kari Lonning(4) Artist made pottery and baskets to include Kari Lonning 'hairy basket', signed Kari '96 at underside, 9" square x 7"H, unsigned artist made round basket pot, 5-1/2"H and (2) Adcock Studios potterySee Sold Price
6 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Woven Reed Basket, New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, c. 1569-1315 B.C.US$2,400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Dreamsicles Figurines Lion and baby (1) "Hearts and Flowers" (2) "King of the Jungle"US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990sUS$90
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCThe artist who made this Japanese drawing is not known, water color on paper,size:5"h x 3.5"w,comeUS$100
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90