Sold2021Antique Wood Hand Painted "No Smoking" Sign 1925Antique Wooden Hand Painted No Smoking Sign. Hand painted in black on an off-white background. Sign is horizontal, with holes for mounting on the wall. Could be used where No Smoking is desired. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNION NO SMOKING SIGNSSP SIGN. NO SMOKING, STOP YOUR MOTOR. GOOD COLOR. GOOD GLOSS. 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20222 NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SIGNSSSP NO SMOKING & DSP STOP YOUR MOTOR PLEASE NO SMOKING SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" x 5" / 27" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Sinclair single sided "No Smoking" signNo Smoking around pumps" couple of chips on front and back interior nd around holes 16" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Texaco (white-T) No Smoking Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, dated 1951,3"x23", rated9.5See Sold Price
Sold20192 TEXACO NO SMOKING SSP SIGNS4" X 23"--THE SIGN WITH THE TEXACO STAR IS REPRODUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Texaco) No Smoking Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 6"x25", has good color and gloss, light wear, TAC #001050.See Sold Price
Sold2022POSITIVELY NO SMOKING SST SIGNSST EMBOSSED POSITIVELY NO SMOKING TIN SIGN. HEAVILY RUSTED SURFACE. 18" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco NO Smoking porcelain signsingle sided 24" x 6" rust and corrosion around holes and edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022No Smoking Socony - Vacuum Sign w/ PegasusSingle sided, porcelain sign. Measures approx 16 x 5 inches. Please view pictures for a better overview of age & condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco NO Smoking single sided signMinor chips and rust around edges and on interior 23" L x 4" T . . . .see photos for condition report, . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2020Union 76 No Smoking Stop Your Motor Sign (TAC)rated 9.5, 6"x30", SSP sign, has excellent gloss and color, TAC #001053.See Sold Price
Sold2021No Smoking L.B. Oil Co. Porcelain SignSSP sign has wear and rust staining, 6"x24", rated 7.75. Possibly Long Beach CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIA GARCIA CIGARS CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNA 1930s American tri-fold cardboard sign with lithographic imagery, an ad for Emilia Garcia cigars. The side parts depict the Long Filler Mild Havana cigar packs, the central part presents a smoking mSee Sold Price
Sold20224 MISC. SIGNSPEPSI COLA BOTTLE CAP, VIRGINA DARE, NO SMOKING, SHELL STEEL RADIO. AS FOUND CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seaside Stop Your Motor No Smoking SignDSP. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of slight discoloration, wear, a couple areas of crazing, and chipping. It displays well. Measures: 6"x36" Rating: 7.75 & 7.75 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Sign Asian Porcelain Ginger Jar, StandsA pair of antique lidded porcelain ginger jars featuring two blue double rings on the underside. The ginger jars feature hand painted designs throughout the bodies and lids. Pieces are primarily yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dbl. sided Wooden Bicycle repari Antique SignDbl. sided Wooden Bicycle repair Antique Sign-10"x35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain No Smoking SignNo Smoking Please, Smoking car north end of train, double sided reverse says Smoking PermittedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco No Smoking SignSSP. Very good gloss and color. The field is clean with chipping along the perimeter. Measures: 4"X23" Rating: 7.75 Est: $300-$550See Sold Price
Sold2022"NO SMOKING" SIGN WOODEN, LATE 19TH C"NO SMOKING" SIGN WOODEN, LATE 19TH C, PINE, ORIGINAL PAINT, APPLIED FRAME, 38 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DSP Railroad Train Car No Smoking SignVintage double sided porcelain railroad train car " No Smoking Please" , "Smoking Car North End Of Train" sign. Sign appears to be in nice condition with some light porcelain loss on edges and wear frSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Smoking Pipe Artifacts2 antique smoking pipe artifacts. * 1 is approx. 3 1/2"L X 2"W. * 1 is approx. 4 1/2"L X 2 1/3"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition,See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSuperb NOS Stop Your Motor Please No Smoking DS Porcelain Service Station SignUS$50(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsMayo's Plug Smoking Tobacco "Cock O' The Walk" SS Porcelain Sign w/ RoosterUS$900(6 bids)
3 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ANTIQUE JAPANESE SMOKING PIPE (KISERU), AND AN ORNAMENTED WOODEN CARVED TOBACCO BOXUS$150