Sold2021Mary Reina di Crispino "B&O at Night" Oil on BoardMary Reina di Crispino (Italian-American, 1900-1982) "B & O at Night - Impression," oil on board, city scene with figures gazing at tower in distance, the sky with full moon, bearing original labels oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Jesus, Joseph and Mary", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall, 12 in. x 14 1/2 in. x 7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hayley Lever (1876-1958), Thames at Night, O/BProperty from a Private Collector, Philadelphia and Hilton Head Island Description: Hayley Lever (Australian-American, 1876-1958), Thames at Night, Oil on Board, c. 1910, signed in red lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Edouard Scott, African American, (1884-1964), church scene landscape at night, oilWilliam Edouard Scott Illinois, African American, Indiana / Haiti (1884-1964) church scene landscape at night oil on board signed lower right. 12 1/2"H x 8 3/4"W(sight), 20"H x 16 1/4"W(frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night Fight", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 9 in. x 16 in., unframed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night Fight", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 9 in. x 16 in., unframed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Chavaz Nocturnal Modern Landscape PaintingAlbert Chavaz Switzerland,1907-1990 Post impressionist landscape depicting a white capped mountain range with low shrubbery in the foreground at night.Oil on board Signed "A. Chavaz" and dated "57" loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), “Silent Night 1943”., Oil on canvas board,CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974“Silent Night 1943”. Signed verso “Charles G. Shaw”. Titled and dated verso.Oil on canvas board, 24” x 19.75”. Framed 25”See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Caroline Haines, Prior-Hamblin SchoolAttributed to Sturtevant Hamblin (Active 1825-1856). Portrait of Miss Mary Caroline Haines, oil on board within period grain painted frame. Waist length depiction, she is wearing a blue puffy sleeve dSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)Parisian Street at Night 1935 oil on canvas board 48 x 34 cm (18 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.) unframed signed, dated and inscribed Paris lower right CONDITION The painting is in good condition. Minor wear and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010 oil on board signed MU (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 20 inches Property from a New Mexico CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948)Mary DeNeale Morgan Oil on Board, Signed, Measures (15 x 19 inches ) w/frame (20 x 24 inches) Born in San Francisco in 1868, she was taken to Oakland in 1872, where the painter and teacher William KeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Mclendon, Oil on Board "Night River" Florida HighwaymenRoy Mclendon, Oil on Board "Night River" Signed RA McLendon. "Night River" Lower scratched right hand side.33"H x 41"W total, 28"H x 36"W board. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Joseph Leading Mary and Jesus", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 14 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Signed Mary R.(Riter) Hamilton 1912, 9" xOil on Board Signed Mary R.(Riter) Hamilton 1912, 9" x 7", "The Pines Lake Louise", 3 small lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Wopfner O/B Painting, Angel & Nuns in a BoatJoseph Wopfner (Austria, 1843-1927) oil on board mythological night scene painting depicting a winged angel with long red hair, rowing a boat through a mist-covered body of water. The boat is filled wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Board "Untitled" (Native American Scouts at Night)Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Board "Untitled" (Native American Scouts at Night)This is an original oil on board by American artist Clark Kelley Price (1945- ). Measures 18" x 23" (picture size) Art isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Ann Carroll (1940 - 2019) AmericanMary Ann Carroll (1940 - 2019) oil on board, signed lower right, measures (12 x 16 inches) w/frame ( 15 x 19 inches) An African-Amercan landscape and skyscape painter that as a young woman in the 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - Exhibitions Into the NightEthel Edwards - Exhibitions Into the Night..Oil on canvas laid on board. 2 piece panel attached.Signed (LC)45 1/4" x 31 3/4"Condition, some wear to canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann Carrol HIGHWAYMEN Oil painting on canvas boardMary Ann Carrol HIGHWAYMEN Oil painting on canvas board. Seascape. Signed Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 29 inches: Frame Height: 26 inches: Frame Width: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna. 1930. Oil on board. Cm 44,00 x 53,00. Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. Frame present 3075See Sold Price
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen James Gibson(1938-2017), Night scene. Without frame 21" x 14"US$850(4 bids)