Sold2022Henry Grenier Paris Street Scene Gouache on BoardHenry Grenier 1882-1940 Paris Street Scene Gouache on Board, signed lower right in gilt frame. Newly framed, Framed size 26 3/4" wide x 19" tall with a sight size of 15 1/2" x 23 1/4". not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson, Street Scene, Gouache on paperLester Frederick Johnson (1919-2010) Street Scene, 1991 Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayton Signed Street Scene Gouache on CardboardGouache and possibly acrylic on cardboard depicting dynamic street scene under the night sky, signed "Hayton" lower right. Image: 16.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 20.25" H x 24.25" W x 0.75" D. Loss to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ROCKPORT STREET SCENE GOUACHE WORKS ON PAPERUnsigned early to mid 20th century pair of with a sight size of 7 x 9.5, frames measure 15 x 16.5 inches each. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lamotte, Paris Street Scene, GouacheBernard Lamotte (Fr. 1903-1983), "La Maison rue Veron 4e etage a Montmarte". Frame size: 21 5/8" high, 16 5/8" wide. Staining, frame losses. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BACON (MA/FRANCE, 1839-1912)Cairo Street Scene, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right and marked 'Cairo', depicting a market street with a Mosque at the end, in gilt oak panel frame, with gilt mat, under old glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene.Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene. Gouache on printed paper, signed lower right and dated '91. Provenance: Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, Highland Park, IL 22" x 26" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS STREET SCENE O/BMexican street scene. Gouache on board. Signed lower right. With Associated American Artists exhibition label. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 29", (Sight) H 11" x W 20" Condition: No glass, frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Maurice Utrillo. Street SceneAfter Maurice Utrillo. Street Scene, gouache. Signed lower right. Bears "Art Investment Corporation" stamp on verso. [Sight: 15 1/2" H x 15 3/4" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W]. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey ''Street Scene'' 1932 GouacheMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Street Scene'' 1932 Gouache on Paper 16''x22'' Image. An early abstracted street scene composition with figures. Signed and dated l.l. Denman gilt fine framing 24''See Sold Price
Sold2023John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Street Scene MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 23 inches / 30 x 58 cm BOARD SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Falbe-Hansen (1896-1969) DenmarkPARIS STREET SCENE, 1958, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14”, frame 15 x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018French School, ca 1800French School, ca 1800 -- Description : Street scene -- Medium : Gouache / watercolor on paper -- Dimensions : 44 x 36 cm -- Signature : Unsigned -- Estimate : 100 -200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Holloway Brittany street scene Water and gouache onBrittany street scene Water and gouache on paper Condition, tear on paper, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Gouache Street Scene PaintingSigned left lower corner, illegibly. Gouache, possibly watercolor Subject depicts a street scene of people walking amongst stone buildings with street vendor to the left of the street. Framed in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gouache Street Scene of VillageVintage Gouache Street Scene of Village signed Williams. Used condition, Framed size 21 3/4" tall x 16 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAllen B. Dogget (American, 1860–1926) "Montague Street in the Gay Nineties" GouacheUS$100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Tom Durkin (British, 1928 - 1990), Two Yorkshire street scenes, possibly Haworth, signed£180
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$70(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, sceneUS$400(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School New York Street Scene Modernist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Cityscape Ashcan School Snowy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Orientalist Impressionist Street Scene Early 1900s Original Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street SceneUS$50
3 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS ADRIAN FRANSIOLI (Massachusetts, 1906-1997), Street scene, 1949., Charcoal on paper, 19.5" xUS$300
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCape Cod Street Scene Antique American Impressionist Original Oil Painting "Beach Plum Jelly Place"US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)