Sold2021Hayton Signed Street Scene Gouache on CardboardGouache and possibly acrylic on cardboard depicting dynamic street scene under the night sky, signed "Hayton" lower right. Image: 16.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 20.25" H x 24.25" W x 0.75" D. Loss to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Gouache Street Scene PaintingSigned left lower corner, illegibly. Gouache, possibly watercolor Subject depicts a street scene of people walking amongst stone buildings with street vendor to the left of the street. Framed in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Maurice Utrillo. Street SceneAfter Maurice Utrillo. Street Scene, gouache. Signed lower right. Bears "Art Investment Corporation" stamp on verso. [Sight: 15 1/2" H x 15 3/4" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W]. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Grenier Paris Street Scene Gouache on BoardHenry Grenier 1882-1940 Paris Street Scene Gouache on Board, signed lower right in gilt frame. Newly framed, Framed size 26 3/4" wide x 19" tall with a sight size of 15 1/2" x 23 1/4". not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF PRESSER (Polish-American, 1907-1967)JOSEF PRESSER (Polish-American, 1907-1967), carnival scene, gouache on cardboard, signed lower left in gouache and lower middle right in pencil. Drying crackle with some flaking. Cardboard 17-1/4''h,See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS STREET SCENE O/BMexican street scene. Gouache on board. Signed lower right. With Associated American Artists exhibition label. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 29", (Sight) H 11" x W 20" Condition: No glass, frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene.Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene. Gouache on printed paper, signed lower right and dated '91. Provenance: Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, Highland Park, IL 22" x 26" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli Watercolor- Beth Israel Quarter, IsraelItem/Description: Brightly rendered gouache of Israeli street scene. Signed by artist on lower left: Z. Raphaeli. Handwritten note on reverse: "Beth Israel Quarter, Original watercolor by Raphaely."(ISee Sold Price
Sold2023George Wharton Edwards (1859-1950) Two WorksA pencil, gouache, pastel and water color view of "Gateway Ypres. Wall and Old Moat", signed at the lower right and a pencil, pastel, and gouache scene of a city street signed at the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Gat, Israeli (Born 1935)Moshe Gat, Israeli (Born 1935) Gouache on Paper "Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Heydenrik frame label attached en verso. Sight measures 19-1/8" x 25-3/8". Frame measures 26-3/4" x 32-7/8". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS GOUACHE WATERCOLORVintage Gouache Watercolor Paris Street Scene signed Morel lower right. Framed and matted measures 31 1/2"x25"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chuzo Tamotzu (American, 1888-1975), lithograph withChuzo Tamotzu (American, 1888-1975), lithograph with gouache, City Street Scene, pencil signed lower right, edition 5/10, 17 1/4" x 11 1/2" sight, 25 1/2" x 19 1/4" overall, minor tears to paper in maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacParis Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gouache Street Scene of VillageVintage Gouache Street Scene of Village signed Williams. Used condition, Framed size 21 3/4" tall x 16 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson, Street Scene, Gouache on paperLester Frederick Johnson (1919-2010) Street Scene, 1991 Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BACON (MA/FRANCE, 1839-1912)Cairo Street Scene, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right and marked 'Cairo', depicting a market street with a Mosque at the end, in gilt oak panel frame, with gilt mat, under old glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ted Diamond. Street Scene.J. Theodore (Ted) Diamond. Street Scene. 1985. Signed and dated. Gouache on paper. Needs frame, otherwise good condition. 16" w x 14" h. Est. $100-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Watercolor1950 Gouache Painting of a street scene. Signed lower left by Artist: Zvri Raphaeli (1924-2005) He was an Israeli impressionist painter. Height: 22" Width: 16" Depth: 1/2" (fine art, painting, mid cenSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sCHARLES P. SOVEK (Massachusetts, 1937-2007), Boston street scene., Gouache on paper, 4.25" x 6"US$150
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Lebanese Important Gallery Provenance Modernist Signed Street Scene PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsParis 1938 Antique Signed Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsMartin Friedman 1896-1980 Signed Cubist Street Scene 1938 Antique American Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsBustling Early 1900's European Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions Mid-Century Indonesian Orientalist, Modernist Street Scene, SignedUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD CITY STREET SCENE , SIGNEDUS$150
Jun 30Lion and UnicornChiam Gross (Ukrainian 1904-1991) Lithograph New England Street Scene, SignedUS$20
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - ImpressionistUS$100
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA Framed watercolour of an Arab street scene signed Eliano 24 x 34 cm.£340