Sold2021Lujza Wilhelm-Hoffmann (Hungarian - Israeli, 1911-1978)Mountains landscape with cows grazing in the meadow, Oil on canvas, 48 x 65 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANT AUGUSTE DE L'AUBINIERE (French,1842-1910)Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1888 lower left-hand corner. Size: 20 1/4 in. x 30 1/4 in. (51.44 cm x 76.84 cm). Framed: 25 3/4 in. x 35 3/4 in. (65.41 cm x 90.81).See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST DE WILDE LIEBESPAAR (1871)AUGUST DE WILDE 1819 Lokeren - 1886 Saint-Nicolas Sweethearts (1871) Oil on canvas. 96 x 74 cm (F. 112 x 90 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Augst de Wilde 1871'. Firnis yellowed. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024An Oil on Canvas Paintingoil on canvas, woman on a farmyard, signed F. van Damme, 65 x 85 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La PosaLucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La Posa Sulla Spiaggia" 1975, 34" x 24" / 65 x 90cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE MODERNEÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de famille Huile sur toile Oil on canvas H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School (19th Century) Oil on canvas, Maritime scene. 90 cm x 65 cm.European School (19th Century) Oil on canvas, Maritime scene. 90 cm x 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lodi (19th Century) Oil on canvas, Smoking boys. 90 cm x 65 cm.Lodi (19th Century) Oil on canvas, Smoking boys. 90 cm x 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL FRIEDRICH KARTHAUS before 1886 Wuppertal (?) - c.KARL FRIEDRICH KARTHAUS before 1886 Wuppertal (?) - c. 1928 Potsdam Palm trees on the beach of Bordighera Oil on canvas. 122 x 90 cm (F. 145 x 113 cm). Verso: On stretcher partly fragment. label 'DeutSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOROLF HOLMBOE MEERESLANDSCHAFT MIT MOWEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGTHOROLF HOLMBOE 1866 Vefsn - 1935 Oslo Seascape with Mowen at sunset Oil on canvas. 65 x 77 cm (F. 81 x 91 cm). Signed lower right 'Th Holmboe'. Damaged. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fedor VAN KREGTEN (1871-1937)LOT 12024 -- Fedor VAN KREGTEN (1871-1937) -- Description : Grazing cows in summer landscape -- Medium : Oil on canvas/ panel -- Dimensions : 19 x 26 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate :See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL WALTER EHRHARDT NEAPELPAUL WALTER EHRHARDT 1872 - 1959 Naples Oil on canvas. 65 x 92 cm (F. 77 x 104 cm). Signed lower left 'P. Ehrhardt'. Lightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. PAUL WALTER EHRHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lodi (19th Century) Oil on canvas, You beat me. 90 cm x 65 cm.Lodi (19th Century) Oil on canvas, You beat me. 90 cm x 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL EIN NEUES SCHWERT (1872)ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL 1839 Genêts - 1929 ibid. A new sword (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Lesrel 1872'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ ROYO (1941). "GIRL WITH A BASKET OF FLOWERS".Oil on canvas. Signed. 50 x 65 cm; 80 x 95 cm. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022PERE GUSSINYÉ GIRONELLA (1898-1980). "READING IN THE PARK".Oil on canvas.Signed.54 x 65 cm; 65 x 77 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAQUIM MIR TRINXET (Barcelona, 1873 - 1940). "Huerto de Vilanova". Oil on canvas. Signed in theJOAQUIM MIR TRINXET (Barcelona, 1873 - 1940). "Huerto de Vilanova". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 38 x 46 cm; 57 x 65 cm (frame). Joaquim Mir studied at the San Jordi School oSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil onL. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil on canvas and marked 1877. (65 x 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS IM STAHLWERKHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. In the steelworks Oil on canvas. 92 x 65 cm (F. 112 x 87 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Part. abraded. Frame. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 DuessSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD KRAUSE-WICHMANN DREIMASTER UND DAMPFSCHIFF VOR DER KUESTEEDUARD KRAUSE-WICHMANN 1864 Stettin - 1927 Dresden Three-master and steamer by the coast Oil on canvas. 90 x 100 cm (F. 90 x 99.5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Ed. Krause-Wichmann (19)04'. Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANNES FREDERIK HULK WEIDENDE KUEHEJOHANNES FREDERIK HULK 1829 Amsterdam - 1911 Haarlem Grazing cows Oil on wood. 12,5 x 22 cm (F. 25 x 33,5 cm). Signed lower right 'John F. Hulk'. Slightly soiled. Frame. JOHANNES FREDERIK HULK 1829 AmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)EL?AS GARRALDA ALZUGARAY (1926-2012). "PAISAJE PIRENAICO, PEDRAFORCA".€450
4 days LeftJasper52Scottish 19th Century Oil Painting Loch Shiel Highland Cattle By Douglas CameronUS$4,000
46 mins LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWERNER LICHTNER-AIX 'VAISON - MARCHE HEBDOMADAIRE II' (1980€1,200
46 mins LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
4 days LeftPiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
46 mins LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALOIS ERBACH ANSICHT DER STADTBRUECKE IN SALZBURG€900
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ LUIS DE LOS COBOS SANJURJO (1934). "PORT OF MAÓ".€200