Sold2022[Americana] [Harvard College] Group of 3 Harvard[Americana] [Harvard College] Group of 3 Harvard College Graduation Theses Broadsides Boston: Edward Eveleth Powars & Nathaniel Willis/Thomas & John Fleet, 1776-1783. Group of three American RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archive of July 11, 1776 Conscription Substitution, Letters from Harvard College and ManuscriptArchive of July 11, 1776 Conscription Substitution, Letters from Harvard College and Manuscript Books Total around 80 Pages From Abbot Family. Rare Grouping This archive of materials comes from the AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvard College Punch Bowl by Wedgwood.1936, diameter 12.25 inches, height 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
SoldHarvard College Athletics Scrapbook Cambridge, Massachusetts, c. 1890sHarvard College Athletics Scrapbook Cambridge, Massachusetts, c. 1890s, For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024(13) Staffordshire Harvard college plates andbowl. 19th century. Four blue 10" plates, a blue 10" bowl, green 10 1/4" bowl, two brown 10 1/2" plates, two red 7" plates, a black 7" plate, a purple 7" plate, 2 black and brown 4 1/4" plates. Good oSee Sold Price
Sold20181806-12 Harvard College Lottery FIVE Ticket GroupLottery Tickets 1806-1812 “Harvard College Lottery” (5) Historic Tickets 1806 to 1812-Dated, Harvard College Lottery. Group of FIVE (5) Tickets, Printed in either red or black, Boston, Mass., ChoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Blue And White Harvard College Punch Bowl by WedgwoodVintage Blue And White Harvard College Punch Bowl by Wedgwood. Measures approx. 5 1/4" X 12" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photSee Sold Price
Sold20181772 Harvard College Lottery Ticket1772 Lottery Ticket of Harvard College for building of a hall to house students. The left portion of the ticket with loss. Measures 5.25 x 2". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dartmouth Harvard College Poster 1976Dartmouth Harvard College Poster 1976, Rekindle the Spirit, used condition, 22 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nichols & Stone Co Harvard College Chair22-1/2" wide X 19-1/2" deep X 33-1/2" high. Has some scratches. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wSee Sold Price
Sold2020L.A FOSTER, Watercolor Given As Gift To Harvard CollegeLeona A Foster (Died 1927) of Boston, Massachusetts. Watercolor on paper 13 x 9 in., 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. Information on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvard College Chair22-1/4" wide X 24" deep X 34-1/4" high. Has finish loss. Back rest has split in wood. MG. From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Prints: Floral, Harvard CollegeTwo prints comprising: 1.) Floral motif. 2.) Harvard College. Dimensions: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; 17.5" H x 14.75" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1859 SALT PRINT, JOHN ADAMS WHIPPLEMassachusetts Hall, Unitarian Church, Harvard College, 1859. Photograph is attributed unequivocally to Whipple, but is unsigned as is typical of Whipple's Harvard salt prints. Look online for 'Salt PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLIO ALBUM-HARVARD COLLEGE GRADUATES, CLASS OF 1863.FOLIO ALBUM-HARVARD COLLEGE GRADUATES, CLASS OF 1863. HEIGHT 14" (FIRST 3RD OF PAGES STUCK & FRONT BOARD DETACHED)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Five Historic Blue Staffordshire PlatesGroup of Five Historic Blue Staffordshire Plates. Two "View from Plymouth Rock." Beauties of America (City Hall, New York) I & W. Ridgeway. "Harvard College" & "Park Theatre New York. R.S.W.Some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARMAN: MEMOIRS...COMPARATIVE ZOOLOGY - THE FISHES 1899Samuel Walton Garman (1843-1927) Memoirs of the Museum of Comparative Zoology - The Fishes Garman, S. Memoirs of the Museum of Comparative Zoology at Harvard College, XXVI The Fishes, two volume set.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster, Divan JaponaisAfter Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais', poster, 28 1/2" x 27 1/2", creased and edges torn and rough, together with a 1972 Harvard College Library book. Provenance: Spencer, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces Antique Blue Transferware PotteryFour pieces of antique Staffordshire transferware, showing the landing of the Oegenia and La Fayette at Castle Garden New York, 1824, MacDonnough's victory on Lake Champlain, Harvard College, and a scSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Works of William Shakespeare, 1844, 8volumes, London, 1/2 maroon leather octavo, marbled edges and end papers. Very good condition with an additional letter that describes getting the dean of Harvard College drunk. Provenance: Weld familSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Volumes "Garden and Forest" 1894- -1897"Garden and Forest, A Journal of Horticulture. Landscape, Art and Forestry," Conducted by Charles S. Sargent, Director of the Arnold Arboretum, Professor of Arborculture in Harvard College, illustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garman, Samuel The Cyprinodonts. Memoirs of the MuseumGarman, Samuel The Cyprinodonts. Memoirs of the Museum of Comparative zoölogy at Harvard College. Vol. XIX. No. 1. Mit 12 Tafeln mit Lichtdrucken von Fischen. Cambridge, USA, printed for the Museum,See Sold Price
JG AutographsJared Sparks - Harvard College President & Historian - Original Platinum Print Meserve PhotoUS$25
JG AutographsJared Sparks - Harvard College President & Historian - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo.(Ca.1913)US$25
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 New York City Illustrated Moses King Handbook 800+ Travel PhotographsUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full MoonUS$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPeter Hayward (b.1905) studied at Middlebury College, graduating in 1923. After moving to Hawaii, heUS$350
BonhamsVarious Artists Twelve Artists: The Royal College of Art Centenary Year Portfolio of Prints 1996...£900(21 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNewcomb College 1918 Vintage Arts and Crafts Pottery Freesia Low Bowl (Simpson)US$2,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£1,200(21 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServicePhillpsburg High Lafayette College & Misc MemorabiliaUS$1(1 bid)
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£220(19 bids)