Sold2021PEEK AND FREAN "VICTORIAN COINS" TINRED BANK WITH COIN MOTIFS - TWIST LID- PAPER LABELS ON BOTTOM - CIRCA 1902 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huntley & Palmer Store Display Filled with TinsHuntley & Palmer Store Display Filled with Tins and actual wrapped Huntley biscuits. Peek Frean tins, Huntley & Palmer and wrapped biscuits fill the store counter display made by Huntley & Palmer. GreSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSQUEEN OF HEARTS AND "FAIRY TALES" 4 1/2" X 3" AND 4 1/2" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINCINDERELLA SCENES ON ALL SIDES CA. 1890 3 1/2" X 6 3/4" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSOCTAGONAL "NATIONS" TIN CA. 1882 AND OCTAGONAL WITH MEN/WOMEN DAILY LIFE CA. 1892 5 1/2" X 5" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSFISHERGIRL CA. 1887 AND "LONDON BISCUITS" CA. 1890 3" X 6 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINCASKET TIN WITH COLLIE DOG ON LID. CA. 1905 3" X 7 1/4" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF PEEK AND FREAN TINSROBINSON CRUSOE" AND "HARVEST" - CIRCA 1895 3 1/2" X 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSPEEK FREAN & CO. TIN WITH INTERIOR GAME (PAPER LABEL) CIRCA 1931 AND PEARKS STORES TEA AND COFFEE EXPERTS WITH NURSERY RHYMES - 8 1/2" AND 10 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSPEEK & FREAN "TAMBOUR" TIN AND VICTORY LOZENGES CIRCA 1910 - 6 3/4" AND 10 1/4" H UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book Shape Candy TinsPeek & Frean Candy tin in book form and Gourmet Delights Book tin. 6" x8 and 7" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021PEEK, FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TINALPINE SCENES OF BOATS, HUNTER CA. 1895 3 1/2" X 6 3/4" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020PEEK FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TINCOUNTERTOP BELLS - CIRCA 1917 - PART PAPER LABEL 4 3/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEEK AND FREAN BISCUIT TINTHE WINNER" HORSE RACING GAME (TOP IS THE SPINNER) CIRCA 1935 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 5 1/2" X 7See Sold Price
Sold2020PEEK AND FREAN BISCUIT TINCASTLE WITH EXTENDING WALL - TIN LITHO - CIRCA 1923 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEEK FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TINSEASONS" CIRCA 1895 - DEPICTS CHILDREN IN WINTER ON LID - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3" X 6 1/2" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PEEK, FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TINSTWO RECTANGULAR LIFT LID TINS WITH OCEAN LINER AND SEA VIEWS - CIRCA 1910 2 1/4" X 6" AND 2 3/4" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSPEEK FREAN & CO. "GERANIUM TIN" AND MACFARLANE LANG & CO. - 6 3/4" AND 7" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCWS TIN WITH BERRIES ON LID AND VIEWS OF COMPANY BUILDINGS CA. 1907 AND PEEK FREAN & CO. ROUND TIN WITH CHILDREN OF THE WORLD ROUND TIN 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO. TIN LITHO HORSESHOE BISCUIT TINDEPICTS FOX HUNT. PAPER LABEL ON INSIDE OF LID AND MRKD. ON BOTTOM. PLUS, PEEK & FREAN HUNTERS RECTANGULAR TIN 3 1/2" X 5 1/2" X 5 1/4" AND 1 1/4" X 6 1/2" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSHANNAY BISCUITS "YE WEDDING" CA. 1890 AND PEEK FREAN & CO. PANSY TIN 5 1/2" X 4" AND 2 1/2" X 7 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSCARR & CO WITH PEACOCK MOTIF, PEEK FREAN & CO. FLORAL TIN, AND HEAVY BRASS EMBOSSED BOX (CRAWFORDS BISCUITS) - 8 1/4", 9", AND 12 3/4" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSPEEK FREAN AND CO. TINS - ONE MARKED "DERBY 1902" - 5 1/2" H AND 4 3/4" H UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Milled Coins - Victorian to Elizabeth II Pennies and Other Coin Group£5
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA Victorian Bracelet with 8 coins (charms). 6.4cm internal diameter, weight 19g.£10
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCEarly German Toy Tin Fire Wagon With Horse and Driver 1880sUS$80(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJohn Barrett Autumn Sunset Dartmoor Victorian Landscape Oil Painting 19c Lelands Art Gallery ExeterUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVictorian Carved Lava Cameo Suite: Bracelet, Earrings, Pendant, and BroochUS$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftNeely AuctionVintage bank tin from Jewish National Fund to Redeems and Reclaims the Land of Israel, on verso MakeUS$50
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot of Porcelain Chldrens Dishes and Teapot, Mugs, Old Tin, Bear Tie Rack.US$25
May 30Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique toys to include tin lithograph dog, Shoenhut Donkey, blue willow child's tea set and aUS$25