Sold2016Two Hand Colored Exotic Bird Engravings CarloAntonio, Attributed to Carlo (Italian, 19th Century), Two Hand Colored Exotic Bird Engravings, image: 10.5 x 13.5 inches, gold finished red wood frame: 20.5 x 23.5 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017after CARLO CIGNANI (Italian 1628-1719) A PAINTING,after CARLO CIGNANI (Italian 1628-1719) A PAINTING, "Joseph's flight from Portiphar's Wife," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on tin. 20 7/8" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Gianni, Italian (19/20th century)Yves Gianni, Italian (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas "Venezia" Signed Lower Left. Artist name and title on tag affixed to frame. Measures 16" x 12", frame measures 24-1/2" x 20-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016ARCHIMEDE MALAVOLTI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY)ARCHIMEDE MALAVOLTI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY) BRONZE, THE PLOWMAN, SIGNED. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; LENGTH 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a Cavalier Alexis D'Ambrossi (Italian )Portrait of a Cavalier Holding a Sword, painting ALEXIS D'AMBROSSI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY) , oil on canvas, gilt wood and signed in upper left as shown. Measuring approx 37" tall x 30" including theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prof. E. Montony (19/20th C.) Marble SculptureProffessor E. Montony, Italian (19/20th Century) Marble Sculpture, Bust of a Young Girl, Signed "Prof. E. M. Montony, Made in Italy on Obverse Side. Measures 21-1/4" H x 13" W. Condition: Wear associaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERTO FIGERIO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ONROBERTO FIGERIO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FISHERMAN WITH A PIPE, SIGNED. 9 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED 17 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Giancalini, Italian (19/20th C.)Giancalini, Italian (19/20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Violin PLayer" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 10-1/2" x 8-1/4", frame measures 12-5/8" x 10-5/8". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian (19/20th century)Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas, Monk Reading on a Terrace in Sorrento, Signed 'E.Scognamiglio' Lower Left. Measures 18-1/2" H x 28" W, frame measures 22-1/4" H x 31-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian watercolor, San Marco Plaza, MarchettoVenetian watercolor, San Marco Plaza, Marchetto Marchetto (Italian 19/20th century) View of San Marco Plaza, Venice Signed: lower right Marchetto Medium: Watercolor Dimension: 10" hgt. x 7.7" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITE, VENETIAN CANAL WITH GONDOLIERS, UNSIGNED, AFTER CANALETTO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original E Battiglia Italian Sculpture 19-20th Century (Eugenio Battiglia)Original E Battiglia Italian Sculpture 19-20th Century (Eugenio Battiglia) Signed. Frame Measure 17" X 14" X 9". Purchased From A Memphis Tn Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold201720th c. Italian O/board of rowboats, signed.Carlo Ciappa (Italian, 20th century), oil on board depicting figures rowing out to sea, artist signed 'Ciappa' at lower left, 11.5"h x 15.5"w, overall dimensions including frame 14.25"h x 18.25"w x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura (19 th /20 th Century)Stone plate with floral inlay design against a black background, 9 ¼” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italian, Spain, France, 19/20th century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th CenturyFishing Boats At A Night Oil On Canvas Dutch School, Late 19th Century, Inscribed Verso, Canvas 39 x 58 Inches, Period Gilt Wood Frame 51 x 68 x 4 Inches, Craquelure On Paint Surface, Small Losses AtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th CenturyCarlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th Century, Fishing Boats At A Night Oil On Canvas Dutch School, Late 19th Century, Inscribed Verso, Canvas 39 X 58 Inches, Period Gilt Wood Frame 51 X 68 X 4 Inches, CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coppini, Barnyard Scene With Chicks, O/BCarlo Coppini (Italian, 19th century), painting on oval board, signed Firenze. 8 1/2" high, 7 1/2" diameter. Paint losses, scratches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE.C264.US$250
5 days LeftIntervendueMid Century Modern Swivel Tulip Base Lounge Chair and Ottoman by Stendig Newly Upholstered in BlueUS$1,100
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1716 ANTIQUE MEDICAL MEDICA PIGSKIN FOLIO CHIRURGICA CHYMICAL-PHARMACEUTICALUS$100