Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITE, VENETIAN CANAL WITH GONDOLIERS, UNSIGNED, AFTER CANALETTO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MEDIEVAL COURTYARD, SIGNED H.A. BEAUCHAMP. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THEITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THE BISHOP, SIGNED MF. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 10" (OLD CRACK)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, AMOROUS COUPLE, UNSIGNED. 13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHOREAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHORE LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANDREW MAXWELL SHUTE 2-19-98. 10 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BROWN HAIRED BEAUTY, SIGNED. 17 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOMEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOM WITH A VIEW, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTINGENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTING HIS SCARF, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND INK,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND INK, "COSTUME DEL PAESE IN LATINA". SIGHT 12 1/2 X 9 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 18 1/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 19th Century, WatercolorA genre scene with figures, signed as pictured at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 14 1/2" x 21 1/2", the frame 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, POMPEIIAN CHERUBS, SIGNED. 5 1/4 X 3 1/4", FRAMED 10 3/4 X 9"; 6 X 8", FRAMED 11 1/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ITALIAN SCHOOL, VOLCANO, FRAMED WATERCOLORItalian School,19th century, watercolor likely on board, night scene painting depicting an erupting volcano, possibly Mt. Vesuvius, apparently unsigned, framed. Provenance: From the Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Italian, Augusto Daini, market scene, ItalianPainting, Italian, Augusto Daini, market scene, Italian school, 19th Century, watercolor, 36" by 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (18th Century) Watercolour, Portrait of Silvestro Valier or Valiero (Venice, 28 March£60
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdChinese School (18th/19th Century) Watercolour, Scroll, Immortal amongst tree roots. 135 cm x 68 cm.£5
6 days LeftJasper52Old Master 18th Century Oil Painting Classical Figures Musical Recital & SatyrsUS$36,000
6 days LeftEldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" xUS$25
5 days LeftJasper52Fine 1800's Italian Tondo Oil Head & Shoulders Portrait of Man with Beard & Hat 19thUS$1,100
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 24Eldred'sVENETIAN SCHOOL (Italy, 19th Century), Portrait of a doge., Oil on wood panel, 7.5” x 5”US$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300