Sold2021TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12 PCS., L 6", 15.8 T.O. Front and back photos.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders1 butter knife is the Faneuil pattern and 11 butter knives are the Queen Anne pattern. Total of 12 spoons. The 1 Faneuil is marked "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and weighs 26g. The 11 Queen Anne are markSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Victorian Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersGroup of 16 Victorian sterling silver butter spreaders including 11 Alvin "Orange Blossom" pattern, and 5 Wallace "Eton" pattern with Art Nouveau motifs 5.25"-6" 10.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, SET OF SIXGORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, SET OF SIX, multi-motif pattern designed by F. Antoine Heller in 1888, each with engraved "H" initial to tip of handle. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcsGorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcs A collection of seven 1910 Gorham 'Fairfax' sterling silver butter spreaders and one master spreader (LSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Five Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders.A Set of Five Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders. Contour pattern. Together with a pair of Frank Whiting weighted sterling silver low candlesticks, an Amston sterling silver serving fork and sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTOWLE STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS Sterling silver set of six butter spreaders. Stainless steel blades with weighted sterling handles. Weight: 7.81 Troy Ounces Size: 6"See Sold Price
Sold202312pc Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Knives, ChantillyA lovely set of sterling silver handle with stainless steel blade knives, decorated with scroll design and fleur-de-lis accents on handle. Gorham Stainless Blade Sterling Handle backstamp. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Krusius Bros Sterling Silver Butter SpreaderVintage Krusius Brothers Germany sterling silver flat handle butter spreader with beautiful floral handle. Some discoloration near the junction of the handle and the blade, which is not sterling. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter SpreaderLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader from the turn of the Century or early 1900s, sold by Quintard Bros. Jewelers of Poughkeepsie, NY, 7 in. long, weighs 40 grams, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SPREADERSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, FOURTEEN, L 5 3/4" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter spreaders in the "English King" pattern. 13.53 troy oz. Monogrammed "VOSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Butter Spreaders8 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders. Measures approx. - 6 1/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Eleven Stieff Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Eleven Stieff Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders. Length: 6" Wt: 11.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Gorham Baronial sterling butter spreaders8 Gorham "Baronial" pattern sterling silver butter spreaders with ornate scrolling border and figural lion's head crest 6" 7.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Solid Sterling Butter Spreaders2 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Solid Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders. Measures approx. - 6 1/4" long. Weight - 2.09 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) 1896 WHITING DRESDEN STERLING BUTTER SPREADERS(6) 1896 WHITING “DRESDEN” STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS – 1896 Dresden pattern, 4 7/8” long, not monogrammed; with Whiting hallmark “Sterling Pat 1896” on back; ; Measures: total weighSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Buccellati Sterling Silver Hollow Handled Butter Spreader Knives Empire-Impero6 Buccellati Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Knives in Empire-Impero Hollow Handle. Scrolled and palm leaf decoration to the handle. Handle marked 925 Italy, steel blade marked Inox. Weight Approx., 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Parallel" Sterling Butter SpreaderGeorg Jensen (Denmark) "Parallel" (Relief) Solid Sterling Silver Butter Spreader. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight - 1.065 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20236pc Simpson Hall Miller & Co. Sterling Butter KnivesPartial sterling silver butter spreader flatware knives decorated with a monogram on handles; one knife is larger. Largest knife measures: 5.75in L x 0.75in W. Hallmarked manufacture symbol and PATï�See Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat FH Set 12 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausMelanie by Wallace Sterling Silver Set of 8 Butter Spreaders & 1 Master ButterUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMelanie by Wallace Sterling Silver Set of 8 Butter Spreaders & 1 Master ButterUS$250
6 days LeftBidhausQueen Mary by Amston Sterling Silver Set of 10 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders NoMnUS$10
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & CO Sterling Silver flatware Hampton 200 Piece Art Deco Service Bridal Gift ConditionUS$12,000(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryEight-Six Pieces of Sterling Silver Flatware, Total Sterling Wt.- 86.14 Troy Oz. (86 Pcs.)US$1,300
Featured2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Dinner Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 84pc CompleteUS$3,500
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 PcUS$4,000
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.US$3,000
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE, Denmark,...US$2,600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryForty-One Piece Set of Sterling Silver Flatware, by Reed and Barton, in the "Spanish Baroque"US$800
2 days LeftBidhausOld English Tipt by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Service 78 PcsUS$10(1 bid)
May 26SJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 PcUS$2,500
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Ingrid Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 73 pcsUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 130 Pieces DinnerUS$10(1 bid)