Sold2021Token PC-5A Co-1-75uc 7.9 gm. Beautiful SurfacesToken PC-5A Co-1-75uc 7.9 gm. Beautiful Surfaces Description: Several die breaks on obverse, Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.See Sold Price
Sold2021CANADA TOKENS 1842-1844 A Lot of 4 Province of CanadaCANADA TOKENS 1842-1844 A Lot of 4 Province of Canada Pieces Fine+-Extra Fine Description: 1844 PC-1b4 BR-527 9.1 gms. F+, 1844 PC-1b4 BR-527 9.0 gms. VF, 1842 PC-2b BR-526 18.6 gms. VF & 1842 PC-2b BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tokens 1842-1844 A Lot of 5 Province of Canada HalfTokens 1842-1844 A Lot of 5 Province of Canada Half Pennies Fine- Very Fine Description: 1 x 1842 PC-1A2 BR-527 C-46 9.4 gms. Very Fine, 1 x 1844 PC-1B1 C-43 VF, 3 x PC-1B3 C-54 9.0 gms VF, C-57 8.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Token 1815 A Lot of 3 Starr & Shannon Halifax F+-VeryToken 1815 A Lot of 3 Starr & Shannon Halifax F+-Very Fine+ Description: 1 x NS-11A1 Co-339ns 5.9 gm F+ w/scratches, 2 x NS-11A3 Co-338ns 7.4 gm VF+ and 7.2 gm VF+ Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Token 1857 A Lot of 6 PE-7C2 Self Government Fine-VeryToken 1857 A Lot of 6 PE-7C2 Self Government Fine-Very Fine Description: 1 x PEI-53 Co-22 5.0 gm. VF, 2 x PEI-58 Co-27 4.9 gm. F & 4.6 gm. VF (rev: cud at 7 oclock), 2 x PEI-59 CO-28 4.7 gm. F (ding)See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Lidded CupMoscow, 1851, tapering sides with engraved scrolling and foliate decoration, finial of child reading, no monogram, marks for P.F. Sazikov Co., Andey Kovalskiy, .875 fine, 18.91 oz. T., 8-1/2 in.See Sold Price
201894 Pc. Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware94 assembled sterling silver pieces signed "G.M. Co" (Gorham Mfg. Co.), "R.W. & S." (R. Wallace & Son), hallmarks for Frank W. Smith Silver Co. and for Reed & Barton. Patterns include "Kings" patternSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. china service- Tiffany Holidaytable service for 13, 6 pc settings, includes dinner plates, salad plates, bread plates, dessert plate and cups and saucers, 1 pitcher, 2 bells and trinket box, marked Tiffany & Co. Condition: 1 desseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Knuttel (b.1954) Ladies at Lunch Acrylic on canvas, 91 x 91cm (35¾ x 35¾) SignedGraham Knuttel (b.1954) Ladies at Lunch Acrylic on canvas, 91 x 91cm (35¾ x 35¾) Signed Provenance: With Charles Gilmore Fine Art, Holywood, Co. Down.See Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Sterling Silver Set101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/8", 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold202268 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Flatware Set68 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner knives - 10 1/8", 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold202360 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Flatware Set216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 pierced forks, 12 dessert forkSee Sold Price
Sold202474 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set74 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 iced tea spoons, 12 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold202460 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 6, this set contains 6 dinner forks - 8 1/8", 6 dinner knives - 10", 6 luncheon knives, 12 teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022100 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Flatware Set100 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 tea spoons, 12 demi-tasse spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(151 Pc) Tiffany & Co Limoges Tableware SetDESCRIPTION: 148 piece Tiffany & Co Limoges tableware set, each piece of which is white with blue and gilt bands. Each piece is marked on underside: "DESIGNED BY TIFFANY & CO. BLUE BAND LIMOGES-FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022137 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Flatware Set137 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7", 12 pastry forks, 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 24 tea spoons,See Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold202385 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Shell & Thread" Sterling Flatware Set85 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Shell & Thread" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 6 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 24 tea spoons, 12 butSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Marcus & Co. 5ctw Fine Old Euro Diamond Aquamarine Center Platinum Art Nouveau Era Pendant BTitle: Antique Marcus & Co. 5ctw Fine Old Euro Diamond Aquamarine Center Platinum Art Nouveau Era Pendant Brooch w/ Orig. Box Dated 1922 Description: A truly dazzling Art Deco era brooch / pendant thaSee Sold Price
Sold202379 PC TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH KING STERLING FLATWARETiffany & Co. sterling silver English King pattern flatware set with (79) pieces including (13) forks, (13) soup spoons, (13) knives, (11) teaspoons, (12) butter spreaders, (12) salad forks, (2) largeSee Sold Price
Sold202475 pc Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flemish Flatware Set No Monogram75 pc Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flemish Flatware Set No Monogram Set includes:12 knives 9 1/4''12 forks 7''12 salad forks 6 3/4''12 teaspoons 5 7/8''12 cream soups 6 3/4''12 all sterling butter sprSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCGeorge Gebelein Sterling Silver Teapot w/ WarmerUS$500
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842US$300
BonhamsArthur Trevethin Nowell (British, 1862-1940) The president and directors of the Singer Manufactu...US$1,500
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation BoxUS$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGenuine Tiffany & Co Ultra Fine 18K Gold X Cultured Pearl Necklace w/ Box PapersUS$60(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1950s Tiffany & Co 2ctw Fine Diamond Iridium Platinum Vintage Heart Brooch PinUS$175(4 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringPlaza Casino, Las Vegas, NV - $10 Token .999 Fine Silver CenterUS$1
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/2" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Macon Co. Missouri. Very fine axe Fluted on top and bottom wiUS$18(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co. Platinum 2ctw Fine Diamond Large Cross Necklace w/ BoxUS$600(7 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'English King' Spoons SetUS$200(3 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'Florentine' Forks SetUS$125(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'Italian' Serving SpoonsUS$50(1 bid)