Sold2020Jim Dine (born 1935) Modernist Hearts SerigraphAfter Jim Dine (American, born 1935). Framed Modernist serigraph print on paper. A series of colored hearts against a metallic silver background. Good condition with mild surface wear. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Dine, 8 Hearts, Photo-offsetlithograph, 1970Photo-offsetlithograph after an original work on finely grained paper Germany, 1970 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American artist of Pop art Signed and dated ‘Jim Dine 1970’ in the print Poster for the eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, Heart PrintFramed print of multicolor heart. Signed lower center "1970". [25" x 30" overall dimension]. Creases, abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE "HEART" PASTEL ON PAPER V$18,000MEAQSUREMENTS:17"WX18"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jim Dine is an American artist whose œuvre extends over sixty years. Dine’s work includes painting, drawing, printmaking, scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Signed Print Hearts.Signed and dated 1970 (in plate). From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 24.5" x 27.75" Fr 32" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT HEARTS PRINT, JIM DINE.American, b. 1935. Color lithograph signed and dated. Printed by Galerie Thomas, Munich. Unframed, 25.75"h. 35.75"w. Sold at Garth's, July, 2015.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR JIM DINE Heart Mixed Media on PaperATTR JIM DINE Heart Mixed Media on Paper in Matting, signature to lower right Reads ‘JIM DINE’, subject a heart with abstract drip technique, measures 14 x 17 inches, window measures 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine, Broken HeartJim Dine Broken Heart 1967block print30.75 h × 21.25 w in (78 × 54 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'H/C Jim Dine 1967 London 8/15'. This work is number 8 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Rancho Woodcut Heart Color Serigraph PrintA Jim Dine (American, 1935-) color serigraph print circa 1982 titled "Rancho Woodcut Heart" in green, black, and red tones. Facsimile signed in lower left corner. Presented in white frame. OriginatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (B. 1935) HEART OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:21"WX25"H MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jim Dine is an American artist whose œuvre extends over sixty years. Dine’s work includes painting, drawing, printmaking, sculpture anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Jim Dine, "Hearts"Attributed to Jim Dine, "Hearts"Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'A Fiery Valentine for DKA '84' (lower right).29 1/2 x 41 1/2 in.ProvenanceDavid K. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Jim Dine, (4) lithographsManner of Jim Dine, (4) lithographs, Manner of Jim Dine (20th c.), "Hearts", lithograph on paper, pencil signed illegibly "?... Myers", dated "1980", numbered, and titled below image, 9"h x 8"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine, 1970 Silkscreen (8 Hearts)JIM DINE (1935) 8 Hearts, 1970 Serigraph on paper with silver spray paint 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, B.1935) "Eight Hearts," 1970Jim Dine (American, B.1935) "Eight Hearts," 1970. Screen print in colors. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 39.5'', 62 x 100 cm (sight); 33'' x 38'', 84 x 97 cm (frame). Provenance: The Estate of Patricia SukonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Meyer "Carmel Mission" Woodcut 1997Jim Meyer (American, b. 1941). Colored woodcut print on paper titled "Carmel Mission" depicting a basilica in Carmel, California, 1997. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE, (American, b. 1935), 8 Hearts, 1970, offset screen print, signed, dated, 25 by 30,JIM DINE, (American, b. 1935)8 Hearts, 1970, offset screen print, signed, dated, 25 by 30, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine 8 Hearts Silk ScreenJim Dine Silk Screen Hearts Art. JIM DINE 8 Hearts SCREENPRINT in the Dine style SPRAY PAINT TECHNIQUE. Print looks like it has been damaged, but this was the artist’s intention. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Untitled" PrintJim Dine "Untitled" Print. Measures 9.5 x 7.75. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blank. Printed circa 2000s.See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE ETCHING AND DRYPOINT ON PAPER JEWISH HEARTJIM DINE ETCHING AND DRYPOINT ON PAPER JEWISH HEART. The Jewish Heart 1982. Etching and drypoint on Richard de Bas Floral paper. Sheet size 67cm by 51 cm. Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 8/10See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, A Girl and Her Dog, State II, 1971Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) A Girl and Her Dog, State II, 1971 etching with embossing on wove paper, hand colored signed and dated lower margin edition of 75 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Jim DineJim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Rimbaud, Alchemy on Japanese Paper," 1973, etching, pencil signed and dated lower center, edition 2/45, image: overall (with frame): 7.25"h x 5.75"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, Litho, "Eight Hearts"Jim dine, 1970, signed and dated within image, colored lithograph, "Eight Hearts". 26" h x 31 " w= frame. CONDITION: Not examined out of frame; no evident issues.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50US$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Dine Original Screenprint on Parchment Paper Imogen Heart Hand Signed Framed ArtUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, "Happy Birthday Einstein - 2018" Signed & numbered screenprintUS$1,500