Sold2021Banksy (British,1974-) - Offset LithographThis lot consists of an offset lithograph on paper, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). This piece is a promotional poster for Banksy's Beyond the Streets exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British,1974-) - Offset LithographThis lot consists of an unframed offset lithograph on paper, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). An art show poster for Banksy's surprise museum takeover exhibit,See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, 1974 - ) - Offset LithographThis lot consists of an unframed offset lithograph on paper, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). This print was originally commissioned by Greenpeace as part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British 1974-), 'Vandalism As Modern Art', 2018Banksy (British 1974-), 'Vandalism As Modern Art', 2018, offset lithograph in colours on paper, Beyond The Streets Exhibition poster; sheet: 59 x 84cm (Framed) ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British 1974-), ‘Save Or Delete’, 2002Banksy (British 1974-), ‘Save Or Delete’, 2002, offset lithograph in colours on recycled paper; sheet: 42 x 59.5cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (After): Save or Delete PosterBanksy (British, b. 1974) (After): Save or Delete. Offset lithograph printed in colours on recycled paper, unknown edition. This poster was issued with a full sheet of eight stickers. The art work forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Banksy Difaced Tenner, Rude SnowmanBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-faced Tenner, Rude Snowman, offset lithographs, framed together. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in as framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Banksy (b.1974) Rude Copper 134: Banksy (b.1974) RudeBanksy British b.1974- \'\'Save or Delete (Greenpeace Print)\'\', 2002; offset lithograph printed in colours on recycled paper, unknown edition size, 40.5x58cm: together with the original \'\'Save orSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Banksy, 'Save or Delete' Poster and Stickers(British, b. 1974), offset lithograph commissioned by Greenpeace Poster: 16-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Stickers: 8-1/2"h x 11-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Banksy, "Save or Delete" Poster & Stickers(British, b. 1974), offset lithograph commissioned by Greenpeace, together with a sheet of eight stickers Poster: 16-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Stickers: each appx. 2-7/8"h x 4-1/8"w Provenance: The consignor pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pairBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pair of works)Â offset lithographs each: 3 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy: Difaced Tenner and Rude SnowmanBanksy (British, b. 1974) (Manner of/ Attributed): Difaced Tenner and Rude snowman. Two color offset lithographs on paper, the "Di-Faced Tenner" double-sided, the "Rude Snowman Christmas Card" sheet fSee Sold Price
Sold2020BANKSY Genuine 'Di-Faced Tenner''Di-Faced Tenner' by Banksy (after), 2004 3 x 5 3/5 Inches 7.6 x 14.2 CM Offset lithograph in colors on paper. Non-editioned multiple. ARTIST BIO Banksy (British, born c. 1974/1975) is one of the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DI-FACED TENNER 10GBP NOTEBANKSY DI-FACED TENNER 10GBP NOTE. After Banksy Di-Faced Tenner, 10GBP Note, 2005 Offset lithograph in colors on paper 3in by 5-5/8in (or 7.6 x 14.3 cm). Banksy (British, born c. 1974/1975) is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (b. 1974, British)"Peckham Rock," 2005 Offset lithograph in colors on wood under glass Stamped courtesy of Pest Control office, Banksy, Peckham Rock, 2005 4.75" H x 7" W Literature: Published by The British MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. BANKSY British b. 1974 Silkscreen LithographSilkscreen lithograph, framed. Handsigned and attributed to Banksy (British, born 1974) on the lower right corner. Numbered with series 1/200. 28.5 x 20.5 cm (11.2 x 8.1 inches). Whether plastering ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (England b. 1974) Offset Lithograph Cut and RunOffset Lithograph in colors on glossy satin poster paper titled Cut and Run Sight size 23.4" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017δ Banksy (b.1974) (after) Monkey Parliamentδ Banksy (b.1974) (after)Monkey ParliamentOffset lithograph printed in colours, 2009, on thin wove, 840 x 530mm (33 1/8 x 21in) (unframed)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights,See Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy - Di-Faced Tenner, 2004BANKSY (B.1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 OFfset LithographSee Sold Price
2023Banksy - Di-Faced Tenner, 2004BANKSY (B.1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANKSY 1974 -* - Rude snowmen 2006BANKSY 1974 -* -- Description : Rude snowmen 2006 -- Medium : Offset lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 14.5 x 17.5 cm -- Signature : Signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold§ BANKSY (BRITISH B. 1974) No ReserveBANKSY (BRITISH B. 1974)Blak Twang X Est'elleoffset lithographic poster in colourssheet 69.5 x 50cmunframedARR Note: Banksy made stencilsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British 1974-), 'Walled Off Hotel Box SetBanksy (British 1974-), 'Walled Off Hotel Box Set', mixed media, lithograph in colours on paper with a chunk of concrete; 25.5 x 25.5cm inc frame ARRSee Sold Price
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Landscape with Farm Buildings Offset lithograph...£1,500
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Pond Offset lithograph in colours, 1974, on...£1,800
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph in colours, 19...£3,400(5 bids)
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Fever Van Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, o...£2,000(1 bid)