Sold2024H.W. HANSEN: "Chasing a Pronghorn" - W/CHerman Wendelborg Hansen (German, 1854-1924) watercolor scene, titled "Chasing a Pronghorn". Signed lower right, "H.W. Hansen". [Image: 15" H x 19" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Hansen (1854 - 1924) "Cochise"Herman Hansen (New York, California, Germany, 1854 - 1924) "Cochise" Watercolor. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries San Francisco, California. (Label Verso). Signed lower left. Image Size: 14 x 10 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020TONY HERMAN WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE HARP SEAL PUPFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Harp Seal Pup, signed lower left Herman (Tony Herman), dated 1992, J.R. Mooney Galleries, San Antonio label verso, sight: approx 16"h, 20"w, overall: aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hansen (American, 1824-1924) Scout, 1924Herman Hansen (American, 1824-1924) Scout, 1924 etching on paper signed Herman Hansen (lower right) 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Hansen (1854-1924) Alameda, CaliforniaTHE OLD OVERLAND, etching, inscribed in pencil “etching by H. W. Hansen, printed by Armin Hansen, his son” lower right and titled lower left, plate 7 ¾ x 9 ¾”, full marginsSee Sold Price
2018Stephen Herman, watercolor, Landscape with Strawberriesand Bee Boxes, image area 18" X 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b-1929) Watercolor, Rain & FishermanFramed watercolor on paper by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). The painting is titled "Rain and the Fisherman", and depicts a lone fisherman in a Northwest landscape. Signed uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ejnar Hansen Landscape Watercolor P1030Ejnar Hansen California landscape with a river running right through it! Watercolor on paper. Provenance: Hansen Estate Measurement: 21 x 15, unframed/unmated. This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: The Old Overland. Signature: Lower left H.W.H (in plate) and lower right. Size: 7 1/2" x 10". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: Winter in the Northwest. Signature: Lower right H.W.H (in plate) and lower right "printed by Armin Hansen". Size: 8" x 11". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Rose Watercolor Painting of Raphael SoyerFramed watercolor portrait painting of Raphael Soyer by Herman Rose, 1972. Signed, dated and titled to front and verso with gallery label. Paper size: 14.5 x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Wendelborg Hansen, Study (Riderless Horse)ARTIST: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854-1924)) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: 1923 DIMENSIONS: 4.25 x 5.375 in. (image); 5 x 5.75 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower left Study in pencil; iniSee Sold Price
Sold2019ADRIAN HANSEN (B.1929) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "After the Rain," signed Adrian Hansen (Arizona, b.1929), and dated 1983 lower right, O'Brien's Art Emporium Inc. label verso, sight: approx 16.75"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed pen and ink and watercolor by Herman A. WebsterFramed pen and ink and watercolor, Herman A. Webster, American, (1878 - 1970), Italian scene with figures and The Spanish Steps at center. Signed and dated lower left, H. Webster, Rome 1927. Sight, 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Max Pechstein Watercolor PaintingFrame: 15 5/8" x 13"/ Image: 11.75" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Hansen (1929 - 2017) Watercolor on Paper"Poppies", 1987. Signed and dated '87 lower right. Custom frame by Artform Custom Framing. Appears in very good condition; not examined out of frame. Mat opening 27.75" x 19.75". Frame 36.5" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Jacob Hansen (1853 - 1947) WatercolorHans Jacob Hansen (1853 - 1947) was active/lived in United Kingdom, Scotland. Measures 7.5-in. x 9.5-in. sight size. Excellent condition. Unframed, taped to mat at verso. If lot is absent of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Windmills, Herman WebsterInitialed l.r. RDA#70142 Bin#58 Sight size: 6"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Carl Hansen American (1886 -1957) WatercolorArmin Carl Hansen, American (1886 - 1957). Watercolor on Heavy Board "Probably San Francisco Harbor View". Signed Upper Right. Exceptional Quality. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good with Some LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Hansen ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on PaperArt Hansen (1929-2017 Washington) ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on Paper 14.5''x19.5'' Sight. An early Northwest watercolor of a downtown Seattle scene. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 20''x26.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Herman Henry Wessel (1878-1969) Watercolor (Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, "Main Street, Rockport Massachusetts". Signed lower right 10 3/4 x 16 1/2 Sight. Frame 23 x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Hansen ''Seattle Harbor'' 1952 Watercolor on PaperArt Hansen (1929-2017 Washington) ''Seattle Harbor'' 1952 Watercolor on Paper 19''x27'' Sight. An early Northwest watercolor with Smith Tower in background. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 25''x33''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Herman Wickey ink and watercolor Horse and DogWickey, Harry Herman (American 1892 - 1968), Horse and Dog in The Farmyard, ink and watercolor, 8.25 x 11.25 inches, signed lower right corner, framed measuring 18 x 21 inches, Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Large and impressive Kähler, luster glaze pottery vase, Karl Hansen Reistrup.US$600
Jun 07OAB AuctionsFrank N. Wilcox Original Painting Signed Western Landscape Watercolor ArtworkUS$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJohn B Mather Original Mountain Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsWilliam Matthews Original Watercolor Painting Signed Water Landscape Framed ArtUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Floral Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$300
Jun 07OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Female Figures Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Female Figure Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American WesternUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSusan Van Campen Original Landscape Painting Watercolor Water Framed Signed ArtUS$250
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAaron Bohrod Watercolor Painting Signed Female Woman Figurative Portrait ArtworkUS$300
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Boston CityscapeUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMac Jamison Large Original Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAlfred Thompson Bricher Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape SeaUS$1,000
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJohn Faulkner (Irish,UK,1835-1894) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antiqueUS$60(2 bids)