Sold2021PATINATED BRONZE BIRD GROUPsigned to base 'AJ Rock", depicting two birds perched on a flowering branch, on an integral stepped base 10 inches wide; 4 1/2 inches deep; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Putnam - "Satyr and Bird," 1924Arthur Putnam (American, 1873-1930). "Satyr and Bird," Patinated Bronze Figural Group, 1924. In dark brown patina, signed "APUTNAM," and inscribed with the initials "R.B.W." for the Roman Bronze WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE BRONZE AFTER MOREAU, TURBANED BIRD GIRLPolychrome patinated bronze figural group, Turbaned Bird Girl, after Auguste Moreau (French,1860-1910), draped beauty with birds and attendant cherub on a naturalistic ground, mounted on a circular maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Cast Bronze Group of Five Wading Birds Cast from a model by Walter Matia, ed. no. 4/36Base signed Matia 4/36, mounted to an ebonized oak base. Height 9 1/4 inches, length 21 1/4 inches. dark green patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Maitland Smith bird group, comprising (2)(lot of 2) Maitland Smith bird group, comprising (2) patinated bronze sculptures of exotic birds, 19"h x 9.5"w x 14"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly signed, sculptor of the 2Illegibly signed, sculptor of the 20th/21st century, group of two stylised birds with tailwind, dark patinated brass/bronze on narrow plinth, signed inside, h. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large Japanese patinated bronze "Two Pigeons" group,A large Japanese patinated bronze "Two Pigeons" groupMeiji periodDepicting one bird perched upon a tree stump with the other below it, both detachable from base, the undersides of both inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Tibetan Bronze Objects, Persian Planter19th/early 20th century, comprising: pair of Tibetan bronze teapots, each with urn form body on gilt bronze flared foot and neck, gilt bronze bird form handle and spout, 6 x 8 x 4-1/2 in.; patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figural Bronze Mantle Clock And Garniture GroupFrench, 20th century. Group of mantle cast and patinated bronze mantle clock and garniture with marble bases, comprising clock depicting winged cherub with doves (or love birds) and quiver, clock withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FLEMISH PATINATED BRONZE GROUP: HERCULES AND THE LERNAEAN HYDRAEarly 17th centuryA FLEMISH PATINATED BRONZE GROUP: HERCULES AND THE LERNAEAN HYDRA Early 17th century height 22 3/4in (53cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 7in (18cm); height of marble base 4in (10cm) Footnotes: The BaroqueSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Patinated Bronze Group by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945),Signed:E.Drouot19th century Patinated bronze group of a Crouching Native American Indian on the lookout,in a dark brown patina and raised on a veined green marble base,by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945).Signed:E.DrSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF HERCULESItalian. 19th Century. Stamped Fonderia Nelli, Roma. Height 22". (800/1200)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF BACCHANTES AND A BABY SATYRAfter Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738...A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF BACCHANTES AND A BABY SATYR After Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738-1814) Signed Clodion 1769. height overall 31in (79cm); width 14in (36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Bird Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., H.- 67 in., Dia.- 30 in.Patinated Bronze Bird Fountain Figure, 20th/21st c., of two cranes, standing on a "log" support, H.- 67 in., Dia.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Bronze Bird Sculpture20th century, cast bronze, two wading birds perched on a branch, approximately life size, 18-3/8 x 20-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A SATYR AND YOUNG BACCHUSA PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A SATYR AND YOUNG BACCHUS height 28in (71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Group of Bacchantes After Clodion, cast by Raingo FreresHeight 22 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patinated Bronze Group Of Monkeys On Wood BasePatinated Bronze Group Of Monkeys On Wood Base. Measures H: 12 3/4" W: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Patinated Bronze Group of Cupid and anA Continental Patinated Bronze Group of Cupid and an Infant Satyr black patina. Height 21 x length 8 x width 6 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Patinated Bronze Bird Bath.From a Stamford CT estate. - Dimensions: 33" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th Century Japanese dark patinated bronze groupLate 19th Century Japanese dark patinated bronze group of three geishas standing on a table, marks to base, 13ins wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A dark patinated bronze group of a loving couple. Second haA dark patinated bronze group of a loving couple. Second half of the 20th century. H.: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji PeriodUS$500
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...US$20(2 bids)
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$35,000
1 day LeftClars AuctionsA patinated bronze equestrian group: Le Grande Jockey after Isidore Jules BonheurUS$200(1 bid)
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...US$500
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$750
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated BrassUS$10